Results: 2017 Penticton ITU Duathlon World Championships | 50-54 Female AG Sprint
Penticton, Canada • 19 Aug, 2017
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Juliet Hochman 1967 USA 1685 01:10:12 00:20:13 00:01:40 00:37:11 00:01:05 00:10:04
2 Jacqui Phillips 1967 GBR 1669 01:10:33 00:20:07 00:01:43 00:37:14 00:01:10 00:10:21
3 Cathy Dawson 1967 GBR 1663 01:12:42 00:20:15 00:01:52 00:39:15 00:01:10 00:10:02
4 Jodie Bolt 1963 USA 1679 01:13:46 00:21:26 00:02:12 00:37:28 00:01:55 00:10:46
5 Anke Lakies 1967 GER 1672 01:14:04 00:20:58 00:01:48 00:39:27 00:01:16 00:10:28
6 Sarah Gill 1963 GBR 1666 01:14:27 00:21:45 00:01:51 00:39:09 00:01:14 00:10:30
7 Silvia Adriana Dominguez Cardenas 1965 MEX 1673 01:14:58 00:20:57 00:01:45 00:40:10 00:01:20 00:10:48
8 Anita Appius 1965 SUI 1675 01:18:13 00:22:29 00:01:57 00:41:03 00:01:39 00:11:07
9 Geraldine Lupini 1963 USA 1687 01:18:21 00:23:02 00:01:52 00:40:26 00:01:30 00:11:33
10 Bernadette Loontjens 1964 CAN 1659 01:21:19 00:24:43 00:02:02 00:41:17 00:01:27 00:11:51
11 Ann Marie Mcgilvray 1965 GBR 1668 01:21:38 00:24:29 00:02:15 00:41:09 00:01:40 00:12:07
12 Zetta Armbruster 1964 USA 1678 01:22:05 00:25:02 00:01:49 00:41:01 00:01:40 00:12:36
13 Julia Thomson 1964 GBR 1671 01:22:14 00:22:40 00:02:24 00:44:10 00:01:32 00:11:29
14 Wendy Endsley 1964 USA 1680 01:22:22 00:23:19 00:02:31 00:42:32 00:01:57 00:12:06
15 Caroline Ratcliff 1965 GBR 1670 01:23:30 00:23:16 00:02:07 00:44:58 00:01:35 00:11:36
16 Angela Hofstra 1963 CAN 1657 01:23:45 00:23:51 00:02:39 00:43:54 00:01:44 00:11:38
17 Elizabeth Ariano 1965 CAN 1656 01:24:20 00:24:22 00:02:27 00:43:57 00:01:38 00:11:58
18 Elke Popp 1965 CAN 1662 01:24:29 00:24:39 00:02:35 00:43:00 00:01:46 00:12:30
19 Chantale Labrie 1964 CAN 1658 01:24:58 00:24:37 00:02:12 00:43:59 00:01:58 00:12:14
20 Diane Webb 1967 AUS 1692 01:27:21 00:24:02 00:02:40 00:46:21 00:01:59 00:12:21
21 Amanda Edge 1964 NZL 1674 01:28:41 00:25:06 00:02:01 00:47:33 00:01:26 00:12:38
22 Allison Kaye 1963 GBR 1667 01:28:54 00:26:09 00:02:21 00:45:04 00:01:37 00:13:46
23 Gillian Doolan 1967 GBR 1664 01:29:24 00:24:20 00:02:25 00:48:55 00:01:30 00:12:15
24 Shirley Fox 1963 GBR 1665 01:30:54 00:26:56 00:02:26 00:45:43 00:01:38 00:14:13
25 Diana Garbarino 1967 USA 1681 01:31:15 00:27:43 00:02:23 00:46:28 00:01:36 00:13:08
26 Cheryl Hammer 1963 USA 1683 01:31:15 00:25:45 00:02:22 00:47:56 00:01:46 00:13:27
27 Tanya Appuhn 1967 USA 1677 01:33:19 00:28:40 00:03:06 00:44:58 00:01:49 00:14:48
28 Helen Neufeld 1964 CAN 1661 01:37:26 00:29:25 00:02:44 00:48:59 00:02:09 00:14:10
29 Vicki Gottardi 1965 USA 1682 01:38:57 00:29:13 00:02:51 00:49:12 00:03:10 00:14:33
30 Josée Miville Deschênes 1963 CAN 1660 01:39:59 00:27:05 00:02:36 00:53:31 00:01:58 00:14:51
31 Heather Carins 1966 AUS 1689 01:55:17 00:36:09 00:03:12 00:55:50 00:02:10 00:17:58
32 Kimberly Harris 1966 USA 1684 01:57:41 00:34:41 00:05:05 00:55:21 00:04:38 00:17:58
DNS Joanne Taylor 1966 AUS 1691 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Draft Legal
Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, David Markham/CAN.
Race Referees: Ross Capill/NZL, Ulf Schuetze/CAN.
Competition Jury: David Markham/CAN, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Paul Huyer/CAN.
Distances: First Run 5 km (2 laps); Bike 20 km (2 laps); 2nd Run 2.5 km (1 lap)