Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Marin Ocampo 1998 CRC 5 01:11:15 00:12:28 00:00:45 00:38:55 00:00:41 00:18:29
2 Sam Vanderjeugt Rojas 2000 CRC 6 01:12:14 00:12:20 00:00:49 00:39:55 00:00:35 00:18:38
3 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 2 01:13:05 00:12:43 00:00:32 00:40:47 00:00:38 00:18:27
4 Arturo Gabriel Beltran Vieira 1999 VEN 1 01:13:31 00:11:59 00:00:29 00:40:37 00:00:37 00:19:51
5 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 17 01:14:45 00:11:59 00:00:30 00:40:36 00:00:37 00:21:06
6 Jean Carlo Monge Cascante 1998 CRC 12 01:14:47 00:12:01 00:00:41 00:42:03 00:00:36 00:19:29
7 Janarold Martinez 1999 PUR 18 01:15:21 00:12:21 00:00:52 00:41:34 00:00:38 00:19:59
8 Isaac Andre Ramazzini Marquez 1998 GUA 23 01:15:38 00:13:10 00:00:41 00:42:27 00:00:34 00:18:48
9 Alvaro Campos Solano 2000 CRC 8 01:16:09 00:12:18 00:00:48 00:41:55 00:00:36 00:20:34
10 Harold Lorenzo 1999 PUR 19 01:16:47 00:12:26 00:00:46 00:43:01 00:00:36 00:20:00
11 Ernesto González Herrero 2000 CRC 7 01:16:48 00:12:21 00:00:44 00:42:09 00:00:55 00:20:41
12 Michael Josue Sosa Barillas 1998 GUA 21 01:17:16 00:13:00 00:00:37 00:40:48 00:01:01 00:21:51
13 David Villalobos Barquero 2000 CRC 9 01:17:40 00:12:09 00:00:52 00:42:08 00:00:40 00:21:54
14 Jose Daniel Arias Alvarado 1999 CRC 4 01:19:45 00:12:20 00:00:40 00:41:57 00:00:46 00:24:05
15 Juan Jose Hernandez Nava 1998 VEN 25 01:19:52 00:12:28 00:00:42 00:44:23 00:00:43 00:21:38
16 Ariel Arguedas Devoto 1999 CRC 14 01:19:53 00:12:28 00:00:45 00:44:23 00:00:41 00:21:39
17 Emiliano Ayerdi Reyna 2000 GUA 24 01:20:17 00:12:30 00:00:46 00:44:17 00:00:44 00:22:02
18 Gilberth Campos Esquibel 1999 CRC 10 01:21:32 00:12:44 00:00:42 00:45:48 00:00:38 00:21:40
19 Gian Franco Farnetano Gonzalez 2001 VEN 15 01:22:50 00:13:02 00:00:42 00:47:04 00:00:42 00:21:23
20 Jonathan Rojas Umaña 2000 CRC 26 01:23:04 00:14:16 00:00:45 00:45:48 00:00:41 00:21:36
21 Diego Alejandro Gomez Melgar 2000 GUA 22 01:26:28 00:13:08 00:00:42 00:48:21 00:00:41 00:23:36
22 David Hernandez Muñoz 2000 ECU 11 01:26:41 00:12:02 00:00:39 00:50:56 00:00:37 00:22:30
23 Giovanni González 1999 PUR 20 01:29:43 00:13:25 00:00:40 00:48:01 00:00:45 00:26:55
DNF Mario Masis Montoya 2001 CRC 16 DNF 00:12:26 00:00:45 00:49:08 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Adrian Sinckler/BAR. Race Referee: Ricardo Barrios/CRC. Competition Jury: Adrian Sinckler/BAR, Cristina Gonzalez/CRC, Fabian Loaiza/CRC.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 26ºC. Air temperature 28ºC. No wetsuit swim.
Athlete #15 Farnetano Gonzalez/VEN served a 10 seconds penalty during the run