2010 Lausanne ITU Elite Sprint Triathlon World Championships : Aug 21 2010 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lisa Norden SWE 00:58:02 00:09:48 00:00:32 00:29:47 00:00:26 00:17:23
2 Emma Moffatt AUS 00:58:16 00:09:43 00:00:36 00:29:49 00:00:27 00:17:37
3 Daniela Ryf SUI 00:58:51 00:09:56 00:00:31 00:29:40 00:00:26 00:18:13
4 Erin Densham AUS 00:59:09 00:10:15 00:00:34 00:30:22 00:00:29 00:17:27
5 Felicity Abram AUS 00:59:16 00:10:18 00:00:36 00:30:18 00:00:34 00:17:29
6 Nicola Spirig SUI 00:59:24 00:10:00 00:00:34 00:30:35 00:00:29 00:17:43
7 Carole Peon FRA 00:59:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:45
8 Jodie Stimpson GBR 00:59:35 00:09:56 00:00:32 00:30:41 00:00:29 00:17:50
9 Nicky Samuels NZL 00:59:42 00:09:45 00:00:34 00:30:50 00:00:31 00:17:58
10 Anja Dittmer GER 00:59:45 00:10:12 00:00:34 00:30:25 00:00:32 00:17:58
11 Kate Roberts RSA 00:59:47 00:09:58 00:00:32 00:30:39 00:00:29 00:18:03
12 Annamaria Mazzetti ITA 00:59:48 00:10:11 00:00:34 00:30:27 00:00:26 00:18:07
13 Magali Di Marco Messmer SUI 00:59:53 00:09:48 00:00:34 00:30:49 00:00:26 00:18:12
14 Alicia Kaye USA 01:00:15 00:10:07 00:00:36 00:30:30 00:00:29 00:18:29
15 Anja Knapp GER 01:00:26 00:10:03 00:00:34 00:30:34 00:00:29 00:18:42
16 Jessica Harrison FRA 01:00:34 00:09:49 00:00:32 00:30:48 00:00:31 00:18:49
17 Jacqueline Slack GBR 01:00:40 00:10:03 00:00:34 00:30:34 00:00:31 00:18:54
18 Melanie Hauss SUI 01:00:48 00:09:54 00:00:32 00:30:45 00:00:31 00:19:02
19 Rachel Klamer NED 01:00:51 00:10:03 00:00:36 00:30:33 00:00:32 00:19:03
20 Teresa Adam NZL 01:01:09 00:09:52 00:00:39 00:30:39 00:00:34 00:19:22
21 Felicity Sheedy-ryan AUS 01:01:14 00:10:33 00:00:34 00:31:55 00:00:31 00:17:38
22 Amy Roberts AUS 01:01:17 00:09:59 00:00:39 00:30:33 00:00:29 00:19:33
23 Jennifer Spieldenner USA 01:01:27 00:09:59 00:00:36 00:30:38 00:00:32 00:19:37
24 Anne Haug GER 01:01:39 00:10:27 00:00:36 00:31:56 00:00:29 00:18:05
25 Andrea Steyn RSA 01:01:43 00:10:37 00:00:31 00:31:53 00:00:29 00:18:10
26 Maria Czesnik POL 01:01:48 00:10:11 00:00:44 00:32:05 00:00:29 00:18:15
27 Rebecca Robisch GER 01:01:48 00:10:26 00:00:36 00:31:57 00:00:29 00:18:15
28 Ashleigh Gentle AUS 01:02:11 00:10:38 00:00:39 00:33:10 00:00:29 00:17:11
29 Amanda Felder USA 01:02:25 00:10:25 00:00:39 00:31:57 00:00:31 00:18:49
30 Aida ValiƱo ESP 01:02:33 00:10:15 00:00:34 00:32:11 00:00:31 00:18:57
31 Zsofia Kovacs HUN 01:02:37 00:10:06 00:00:34 00:32:23 00:00:29 00:19:04
32 Charlotte Bonin ITA 01:03:02 00:10:08 00:00:36 00:32:15 00:00:31 00:19:25
33 Sarah Fladung GER 01:03:05 00:10:14 00:00:36 00:32:11 00:00:29 00:19:30
34 Vendula Frintova CZE 01:03:42 00:10:30 00:00:39 00:31:54 00:00:37 00:20:01
35 Estefania Dominguez ESP 01:03:48 00:10:27 00:00:39 00:33:20 00:00:32 00:18:44
36 Lovisa Hjalmarsson SWE 01:03:54 00:10:34 00:00:36 00:31:51 00:00:32 00:20:15
37 Olesya Prystayko UKR 01:04:04 00:10:52 00:00:34 00:33:01 00:00:31 00:19:03
38 Kirsty Mcwilliam GBR 01:04:16 00:09:58 00:00:39 00:32:55 00:00:29 00:20:10
39 Margit Vanek HUN 01:04:24 00:09:45 00:00:39 00:32:54 00:00:36 00:20:25
40 Inna Ryzhykh UKR 01:04:38 00:09:54 00:00:36 00:33:36 00:00:29 00:19:59
41 Carlyn Fischer RSA 01:04:51 00:10:12 00:00:32 00:33:28 00:00:29 00:20:05
42 Rebecca Kingsford NZL 01:05:07 00:10:15 00:00:34 00:33:16 00:00:31 00:20:27
43 Flavia Fernandes BRA 01:05:16 00:10:11 00:00:37 00:33:17 00:00:29 00:20:38
44 Allison Hooper CAN 01:06:10 00:10:04 00:00:36 00:35:20 00:00:31 00:19:34
45 Lucy Smith GBR 01:06:37 00:09:56 00:00:39 00:34:12 00:00:34 00:21:10
46 Lucy Chittenden GBR 01:08:15 00:10:10 00:00:36 00:33:57 00:00:31 00:22:58
47 Gili Richman ISR 01:10:00 00:11:13 00:00:44 00:37:32 00:00:36 00:19:50
DNF Emma Jackson AUS 00:00:00 00:10:14 00:00:36 00:33:17 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emma Davis IRL 00:00:00 00:09:55 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Non Stanford GBR 00:00:00 00:10:26 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00