2012 Barfoot&Thompson World Triathlon Grand Final Auckland : Oct 20 2012 : U23 Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Aaron Royle AUS 01:57:17 00:17:26 00:01:08 01:06:33 00:00:31 00:31:39
2 Fernando Alarza ESP 01:57:20 00:17:34 00:01:06 01:06:27 00:00:30 00:31:40
3 Thomas Bishop GBR 01:57:21 00:17:38 00:01:12 01:06:17 00:00:31 00:31:41
4 Pierre Le Corre FRA 01:57:29 00:17:33 00:01:12 01:06:24 00:00:30 00:31:49
5 Ryan Fisher AUS 01:57:51 00:17:31 00:01:14 01:06:22 00:00:28 00:32:11
6 Matthew Sharp GBR 01:58:49 00:18:12 00:01:08 01:07:55 00:00:28 00:31:04
7 Jason Wilson BAR 01:59:15 00:17:39 00:01:10 01:06:21 00:00:32 00:33:32
8 Gregory Billington USA 01:59:32 00:18:11 00:01:08 01:07:57 00:00:32 00:31:43
9 Igor Polyanskiy RUS 01:59:40 00:17:32 00:01:10 01:06:26 00:00:36 00:33:53
10 Ryan Bailie AUS 01:59:50 00:18:08 00:01:10 01:07:32 00:00:30 00:32:28
11 Joshua Amberger AUS 01:59:59 00:17:25 00:01:18 01:06:23 00:00:37 00:34:15
12 Davide Uccellari ITA 02:00:07 00:18:08 00:01:10 01:08:00 00:00:30 00:32:17
13 Andrea Salvisberg SUI 02:00:49 00:17:52 00:01:07 01:08:14 00:00:30 00:33:03
14 Andrey Bryukhankov RUS 02:00:53 00:17:41 00:01:09 01:08:23 00:00:36 00:33:02
15 Franz Loeschke GER 02:01:14 00:18:15 00:01:07 01:10:14 00:00:32 00:31:04
16 Anthony Pujades FRA 02:01:15 00:17:36 00:01:12 01:06:20 00:00:30 00:35:34
17 Bryce Mcmaster NZL 02:01:15 00:17:34 00:01:10 01:08:33 00:00:32 00:33:24
18 Vicente Hernandez ESP 02:01:31 00:17:42 00:01:07 01:08:28 00:00:34 00:33:39
19 Tom Davison NZL 02:01:43 00:17:41 00:01:06 01:06:21 00:00:28 00:36:04
20 Rodrigo Gonzalez MEX 02:01:58 00:18:17 00:01:08 01:10:15 00:00:32 00:31:43
21 Denis Vasiliev RUS 02:02:05 00:17:40 00:01:15 01:08:23 00:00:35 00:34:10
22 Kohei Tsubaki JPN 02:02:09 00:18:10 00:01:10 01:07:55 00:00:35 00:34:17
23 Felipe Barraza CHI 02:02:24 00:18:13 00:01:06 01:07:57 00:00:33 00:34:33
24 Gaspar Riveros CHI 02:02:29 00:17:41 00:01:12 01:08:20 00:00:34 00:34:40
25 Min Ho Heo KOR 02:02:34 00:17:43 00:01:05 01:08:28 00:00:28 00:34:49
26 Ivan Ivanov UKR 02:02:56 00:18:09 00:01:12 01:10:16 00:00:34 00:32:42
27 Per Wangel SWE 02:03:12 00:18:15 00:01:10 01:10:19 00:00:32 00:32:56
28 Wikus Weber RSA 02:03:21 00:18:05 00:01:11 01:07:58 00:00:35 00:35:30
29 Matthew Sharpe CAN 02:03:28 00:17:52 00:01:08 01:08:14 00:00:33 00:35:40
30 Justus Nieschlag GER 02:03:36 00:18:06 00:01:11 01:07:55 00:00:28 00:35:53
31 Alois Knabl AUT 02:03:56 00:17:44 00:01:13 01:08:20 00:00:34 00:36:04
32 Ji Hwan Kim KOR 02:03:56 00:17:52 00:01:08 01:10:41 00:00:34 00:33:40
33 Eric Lagerstrom USA 02:04:01 00:17:36 00:01:16 01:10:47 00:00:34 00:33:46
34 Emil Stoynev BUL 02:04:22 00:18:02 00:01:16 01:10:15 00:00:31 00:34:16
35 Paulo Roberto Maciel BRA 02:04:31 00:17:58 00:01:12 01:10:30 00:00:35 00:34:14
36 Ognjen Stojanović SRB 02:04:50 00:18:13 00:01:14 01:10:11 00:00:32 00:34:39
37 Joel Vikner SWE 02:05:12 00:18:15 00:01:10 01:10:17 00:00:34 00:34:55
38 Matt Vierula CAN 02:05:29 00:18:20 00:01:04 01:10:18 00:00:31 00:35:14
39 Octavio Oliveros MEX 02:06:17 00:18:23 00:01:10 01:10:05 00:00:33 00:36:04
40 Mike Phillips NZL 02:06:32 00:18:21 00:01:09 01:10:10 00:00:33 00:36:17
41 Henri Schoeman RSA 02:07:00 00:17:22 00:01:14 01:11:29 00:00:34 00:36:18
42 Aaron Thomas CAN 02:11:00 00:18:23 00:01:12 01:12:50 00:00:32 00:38:02
43 Gerardo Vergara GUA 02:12:08 00:18:16 00:01:13 01:12:58 00:00:34 00:39:06
DNF Uxio Abuin Ares ESP 00:00:00 00:17:37 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Flávio Queiroga BRA 00:00:00 00:19:48 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ron Darmon ITU 00:00:00 00:17:39 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matheus Diniz BRA 00:00:00 00:18:25 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fabian Flores GUA 00:00:00 00:18:24 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Hinton CAN 00:00:00 00:19:04 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nikko Huelgas PHI 00:00:00 00:19:36 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Syogo Ishitsuka JPN 00:00:00 00:18:17 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hans Korman EST 00:00:00 00:19:49 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Lo Ching Hin HKG 00:00:00 00:19:44 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Mendoza MEX 00:00:00 00:18:57 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Florin Salvisberg SUI 00:00:00 00:17:36 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kirill Uvarov KAZ 00:00:00 00:18:19 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marco Van Der Stel NED 00:00:00 00:17:33 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shohruh Yunusov UZB 00:00:00 00:19:38 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00