2008 Brno ITU Triathlon European Cup : May 18 2008 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Filip Ospaly CZE 01:54:42 00:17:41 00:00:00 01:05:26 00:00:00 00:31:33
2 Nils Frommhold GER 01:54:58 00:17:45 00:00:00 01:05:16 00:00:00 00:31:55
3 Jan Van Berkel SUI 01:54:58 00:17:50 00:00:00 01:05:16 00:00:00 00:31:51
4 Jonathan Zipf GER 01:54:59 00:17:46 00:00:00 01:05:30 00:00:00 00:31:41
5 Dmitriy Gaag KAZ 01:55:23 00:17:49 00:00:00 01:05:19 00:00:00 00:32:11
6 Alessandro Fabian ITA 01:55:33 00:17:49 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:32:25
7 Tamas Liptak HUN 01:55:38 00:17:38 00:00:00 01:05:46 00:00:00 00:32:10
8 Jan Celustka CZE 01:55:47 00:18:03 00:00:00 01:05:03 00:00:00 00:32:37
9 Patrick Lange GER 01:55:51 00:18:08 00:00:00 01:05:02 00:00:00 00:32:39
10 Martin Pejsar CZE 01:56:00 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:04:47 00:00:00 00:32:58
11 Massimo De Ponti ITA 01:56:03 00:18:17 00:00:00 01:04:58 00:00:00 00:32:47
12 Riccardo Toselli ITA 01:56:04 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:05:14 00:00:00 00:32:52
13 Marc-yvan De Kaenel SUI 01:56:08 00:17:54 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:32:58
14 Lukas Salvisberg SUI 01:56:11 00:17:37 00:00:00 01:05:28 00:00:00 00:33:04
15 Balazs Pocsai HUN 01:56:15 00:17:47 00:00:00 01:05:30 00:00:00 00:32:54
16 Danilo Brustolon ITA 01:56:17 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:04:52 00:00:00 00:33:07
17 Pavel Simko SVK 01:56:24 00:18:18 00:00:00 01:04:48 00:00:00 00:33:17
18 Rostyslav Pevtsov AZE 01:56:27 00:18:16 00:00:00 01:04:55 00:00:00 00:33:14
19 Gavin Noble IRL 01:56:38 00:17:56 00:00:00 01:05:22 00:00:00 00:33:19
20 Albert Parreno ESP 01:56:44 00:17:37 00:00:00 01:05:29 00:00:00 00:33:34
21 Martin Krnavek CZE 01:56:45 00:17:45 00:00:00 01:05:25 00:00:00 00:33:32
22 Akos Vanek HUN 01:56:54 00:17:40 00:00:00 01:05:31 00:00:00 00:33:41
23 Yegor Martynenko UKR 01:56:56 00:17:59 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:33:42
24 Tim Lange GER 01:56:59 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:04:55 00:00:00 00:33:46
25 Per Bittner GER 01:57:10 00:17:55 00:00:00 01:05:24 00:00:00 00:33:50
26 Attila Fecskovics HUN 01:57:38 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:05:00 00:00:00 00:34:21
27 Giulio Molinari ITA 01:57:43 00:17:32 00:00:00 01:04:34 00:00:00 00:35:35
28 Alfred Torok HUN 01:57:49 00:17:43 00:00:00 01:05:30 00:00:00 00:34:34
29 Edo Van Der Meer NED 01:57:57 00:17:54 00:00:00 01:05:18 00:00:00 00:34:42
30 Imre Csortos HUN 01:58:01 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:05:22 00:00:00 00:34:37
31 Vladimir Pospichal CZE 01:58:12 00:18:21 00:00:00 01:04:53 00:00:00 00:34:57
32 Uros Seme SLO 01:58:26 00:17:34 00:00:00 01:05:54 00:00:00 00:34:57
33 Ilia Mazhukin RUS 01:58:30 00:18:52 00:00:00 01:06:21 00:00:00 00:33:15
34 Lander Dircken BEL 01:58:33 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:06:43 00:00:00 00:33:34
35 Erik Strand SWE 01:58:40 00:18:03 00:00:00 01:05:05 00:00:00 00:35:30
36 Tamas Nogradi HUN 01:58:48 00:18:32 00:00:00 01:06:26 00:00:00 00:33:47
37 Andrej Orlicky SVK 01:59:09 00:18:21 00:00:00 01:06:50 00:00:00 00:33:56
38 Olivier Eschler SUI 01:59:14 00:18:22 00:00:00 01:04:52 00:00:00 00:36:00
39 Jaroslav Pejsar CZE 01:59:22 00:17:46 00:00:00 01:07:16 00:00:00 00:34:19
40 Matthias Annaheim SUI 01:59:30 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:06:00 00:00:00 00:34:35
41 Manuel Kueng SUI 01:59:32 00:17:50 00:00:00 01:05:29 00:00:00 00:36:11
42 Gerbert Van Den Biggelaar NED 01:59:37 00:18:26 00:00:00 01:06:34 00:00:00 00:34:36
43 Lukas Tomasek CZE 01:59:39 00:18:16 00:00:00 01:05:03 00:00:00 00:36:17
44 Filip Przymusinski POL 01:59:57 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:06:16 00:00:00 00:34:44
45 Jedrzej Przybylski POL 02:00:08 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:04:57 00:00:00 00:36:54
46 Peter Homostrei HUN 02:00:11 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:06:31 00:00:00 00:35:02
47 Stefan Podany AUT 02:00:19 00:17:45 00:00:00 01:07:19 00:00:00 00:35:13
48 Dominik Berger AUT 02:00:21 00:18:05 00:00:00 01:05:17 00:00:00 00:36:54
49 Davide Bargellini ITA 02:00:23 00:17:46 00:00:00 01:05:31 00:00:00 00:37:04
50 Alexander Abramov RUS 02:00:35 00:18:56 00:00:00 01:06:10 00:00:00 00:35:25
51 Zbynek Pospichal CZE 02:01:14 00:18:28 00:00:00 01:06:37 00:00:00 00:36:04
52 Frantisek Kubinek CZE 02:01:34 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:05:37 00:00:00 00:38:04
53 Benjamin Strauß GER 02:01:41 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:07:08 00:00:00 00:36:34
54 Willem Brems BEL 02:01:46 00:17:38 00:00:00 01:05:40 00:00:00 00:38:28
55 Erih Pecnik SLO 02:02:00 00:18:52 00:00:00 01:06:26 00:00:00 00:36:41
56 Bojan Cebin SLO 02:02:54 00:20:17 00:00:00 01:08:10 00:00:00 00:34:25
57 Svyatoslav Tsvetkov UKR 02:03:16 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:06:54 00:00:00 00:38:06
58 Peter Czencz (1982) HUN 02:03:26 00:18:22 00:00:00 01:10:19 00:00:00 00:34:43
59 Ladislav Dvorak CZE 02:03:42 00:18:39 00:00:00 01:09:57 00:00:00 00:35:05
60 Lukas Hollaus AUT 02:03:45 00:18:39 00:00:00 01:10:07 00:00:00 00:34:58
61 Anton Vitolin UKR 02:03:46 00:18:25 00:00:00 01:10:13 00:00:00 00:35:06
62 Viktor Aloshyn UKR 02:04:20 00:18:24 00:00:00 01:10:22 00:00:00 00:35:33
63 Jan Janour CZE 02:04:29 00:17:59 00:00:00 01:09:20 00:00:00 00:37:08
64 Martin Hubacek SVK 02:04:58 00:18:34 00:00:00 01:08:51 00:00:00 00:37:33
65 Lukas Hirt CZE 02:05:46 00:18:48 00:00:00 01:08:25 00:00:00 00:38:32
66 Tomas Kroupa CZE 02:06:22 00:18:57 00:00:00 01:09:30 00:00:00 00:37:51
67 Aron Rudolf SUI 02:08:14 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:07:16 00:00:00 00:43:03
68 Petr Kozmon CZE 02:12:44 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:09:54 00:00:00 00:41:43
DNF Iñaki Baldellou ESP 00:00:00 00:18:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jannic Berger SUI 00:00:00 00:20:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Karl-johan Danielsson SWE 00:00:00 00:18:48 00:00:00 01:06:24 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon De Cuyper BEL 00:00:00 00:17:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ludovic Dernier BEL 00:00:00 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:05:25 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sean Donnelly GER 00:00:00 00:17:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergiy Drozd MDA 00:00:00 00:17:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hauke Horstmann GER 00:00:00 00:18:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brian Jenkins IRL 00:00:00 00:22:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hubert Krol POL 00:00:00 00:20:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michal Kumstat CZE 00:00:00 00:18:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Lewis GBR 00:00:00 00:20:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christian Lohner GER 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Giannis Mouhos GRE 00:00:00 00:18:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Plese SLO 00:00:00 00:20:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paul Reitmayr AUT 00:00:00 00:18:02 00:00:00 01:07:03 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jens Toft DEN 00:00:00 00:17:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Varga SVK 00:00:00 00:17:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marc Widmer SUI 00:00:00 00:18:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00