Watch the Gold Coast Action Live

by Peter Holmes on 11 Sep, 2009 11:59 • Español

Catch all the action of the Dextro Energy Triathlon – ITU World Championship Grand Final on your local television station. Live and delayed broadcasts are available in the following countries and channels:

If you are not able to experience all the action on your television, see it live on www.triathlon.org/tv.

For a full list of broadcasters in your country see the TV page.

Triathlon.org TV

Australia - Ten Network 
Elite Men - Saturday September 12 @15:15 Brisbane Time - LIVE
Elite Women - Sunday September 13 @14:45 Brisbane Time - LIVE

UK – BBC
Interactive (Red Button)
Elite Men - Saturday September 12 @06:15 London Time - LIVE
Elite Women - Sunday September 13 @05:45 London Time - LIVE

BBC2
Elite Men & Women - Sunday September 13
16:00 - 17:30 London Time – Delayed Highlights

Portugal -  RTP
Elite Men - Saturday September 12 – Full Race - Delayed
Elite Women - Sunday September 13 @05:45 Lisbon Time - LIVE

Canada – CBC Bold and CBC.ca
Elite Men - Saturday September 12 @01:15-03:15 ET LIVE
Elite Women - Sunday September 13 @00:45-02:45 ET LIVE
Elite Men - one hour highlight summary on CBC Sportsweekend on Saturday, September 26
Elite Women - one hour summary on CBC Sportsweekend on Saturday, September 19

Ireland – Setanta Sports
Elite Men- Saturday September 12 @06:00 Dublin Time - LIVE
Elite Women- Sunday September 13 @05:40 Dublin Time - LIVE

Switzerland - SRG         
Elite Men- Saturday September 12 - Highlights
Elite Women- Sunday September 13 – Highlights

Germany - ZDF
Elite Men- Saturday September 12 – Highlights on “Sportstudio”

For all live coverage information, click here.

Related Event: 2009 Dextro Energy Triathlon - ITU World Championship Grand Final Gold Coast
09 - 13 Sep, 2009 • event pageall results
Results: U23 Women
1. Hollie Avil GBR 01:56:38
2. Jodie Stimpson GBR 01:57:01
3. Paula Findlay CAN 01:57:15
4. Vicky Holland GBR 01:57:30
5. Yuliya Yelistratova UKR 01:59:48
6. Sarah Fladung GER 02:00:22
7. Annamaria Mazzetti ITA 02:00:31
8. Charlotte Morel FRA 02:00:32
9. Agnieszka Jerzyk POL 02:00:44
10. Dan Bi Hong KOR 02:00:50
Results: U23 Men
1. Franz Loeschke GER 01:46:19
2. James Seear AUS 01:46:25
3. Joao Pereira POR 01:46:32
4. Tony Dodds NZL 01:46:39
5. Jonathan Zipf GER 01:46:41
6. Jose Miguel Perez ESP 01:46:57
7. Ivan Tutukin RUS 01:47:04
8. Crisanto Grajales MEX 01:47:15
9. Lukas Salvisberg SUI 01:47:30
10. Denis Vasiliev RUS 01:47:34
Results: Junior Men
1. Mario Mola ESP 00:54:35
2. Jonathan Brownlee GBR 00:54:50
3. Kristóf Király HUN 00:54:55
4. Kevin Mcdowell USA 00:55:07
5. Davide Uccellari ITA 00:55:10
6. Igor Polyanskiy RUS 00:55:13
7. Min Ho Heo KOR 00:55:14
8. Andrey Bryukhankov RUS 00:55:19
9. Stefan Zachaeus LUX 00:55:22
10. Matheus Diniz BRA 00:55:25
Results: Junior Women
1. Emmie Charayron FRA 01:00:22
2. Emma Jackson AUS 01:00:41
3. Rachel Klamer NED 01:00:57
4. Maaike Caelers NED 01:00:59
5. Alexandra Razarenova RUS 01:01:05
6. Allison Hooper CAN 01:01:09
7. Holly Aitken AUS 01:01:27
8. Kyla Coates CAN 01:01:39
9. Carina Brechters GER 01:01:40
10. Yuka Sato JPN 01:01:51
Tracker Pixel for Entry
Latest News
more news →