Results: 2009 Austin ITU Triathlon Pan American Cup | Elite Men
Austin, TX, United States • 25 May, 2009
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Callum Millward NZL 8 01:43:16 00:17:32 00:00:36 00:53:22 00:01:11 00:30:30
2 Kevin Collington 1984 USA 4 01:43:20 00:17:31 00:00:36 00:53:27 00:01:13 00:30:30
3 Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 7 01:43:44 00:17:23 00:00:34 00:53:33 00:01:11 00:30:59
4 Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 BRA 01:44:27 00:17:31 00:00:34 00:53:30 00:01:13 00:31:37
5 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 1 01:44:52 00:16:19 00:00:34 00:53:15 00:01:13 00:33:30
6 Ethan Brown 1985 USA 3 01:45:19 00:16:38 00:00:32 00:54:24 00:01:11 00:32:29
7 Derek Oskutis USA 21 01:45:27 00:17:25 00:00:36 00:53:31 00:01:11 00:32:41
8 Matthew Seymour 1984 USA 15 01:45:34 00:17:23 00:00:34 00:53:37 00:01:15 00:32:40
9 Andrew Mccartney CAN 14 01:45:38 00:16:20 00:00:31 00:54:39 00:01:16 00:32:50
10 Marcus Vinicius Fernandes 1986 BRA 10 01:45:38 00:16:35 00:00:31 00:54:26 00:01:08 00:32:53
11 Ben Collins 1983 USA 6 01:45:49 00:16:29 00:00:37 00:54:24 00:01:16 00:32:59
12 Andrew Russell 1980 CAN 11 01:46:41 00:16:47 00:00:34 00:54:32 00:01:15 00:33:29
13 Eric Limkemann 1981 USA 18 01:46:44 00:16:43 00:00:36 00:54:16 00:01:13 00:33:52
14 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 5 01:46:53 00:18:13 00:00:36 00:55:12 00:01:13 00:31:34
15 Andrew Starykowicz 1982 USA 45 01:46:59 00:17:29 00:00:34 00:53:37 00:01:13 00:34:01
16 Cameron Dye USA 20 01:47:29 00:16:16 00:00:36 00:53:17 00:01:25 00:35:50
17 Gregory Billington 1989 USA 38 01:47:41 00:17:24 00:00:36 00:55:40 00:01:25 00:32:32
18 David Kuendig 1980 USA 17 01:47:43 00:16:44 00:00:36 00:54:13 00:01:11 00:34:54
19 Austin Horn 1988 CAN 24 01:47:58 00:18:31 00:00:34 00:54:54 00:01:13 00:32:40
20 Brandon Marsh 1974 USA 25 01:48:26 00:18:21 00:00:41 00:55:03 00:01:18 00:33:00
21 Ryan Bickerstaff 1981 USA 50 01:49:00 00:18:07 00:00:36 00:55:22 00:01:20 00:33:28
22 Jordan Jones 1981 USA 43 01:49:14 00:18:40 00:00:39 00:54:40 00:01:23 00:33:46
23 Adam Truex USA 22 01:49:29 00:17:25 00:00:34 00:56:03 00:01:18 00:34:03
24 Claudio Monsalve COL 34 01:50:13 00:17:33 00:00:34 00:53:29 00:01:16 00:37:20
25 Mark Van Akkeren 1980 USA 39 01:50:18 00:16:14 00:00:36 00:53:22 00:01:23 00:38:39
26 Tony White 1985 USA 48 01:50:25 00:18:27 00:00:41 00:54:58 00:01:16 00:34:58
27 Chris Riekert 1985 USA 26 01:51:09 00:18:23 00:00:31 00:55:11 00:01:16 00:35:44
28 Carlos Andres Quintana COL 36 01:51:17 00:18:38 00:00:31 00:54:52 00:01:15 00:36:00
29 Matt Balzer USA 47 01:51:34 00:17:28 00:00:36 00:53:54 00:01:20 00:38:13
30 James Bales 1979 USA 35 01:52:08 00:18:37 00:00:41 00:58:14 00:01:23 00:33:10
31 David Silver 1979 USA 01:52:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Jimmy Archer 1972 USA 44 01:53:21 00:19:04 00:00:36 00:57:49 00:01:23 00:34:25
33 Kalen Darling 1987 USA 32 01:54:12 00:16:21 00:00:36 00:55:37 00:01:31 00:40:03
34 Tate Behning USA 42 01:55:36 00:20:42 00:00:31 01:00:37 00:01:25 00:32:15
35 Sebastian Blanco 1987 ARG 30 01:56:08 00:19:16 00:00:34 00:57:39 00:01:23 00:37:12
36 Chris Tremonte 1980 USA 49 01:56:26 00:18:24 00:00:36 01:00:58 00:01:34 00:34:51
37 Lance Panigutti USA 46 01:58:23 00:18:35 00:00:39 00:58:18 00:01:34 00:39:17
38 Jeffrey Phillips CAN 31 01:59:33 00:17:31 00:00:31 01:01:20 00:01:20 00:38:46
39 Kirill Solovyev 1991 KAZ 33 02:06:29 00:18:38 00:00:34 01:02:41 00:01:38 00:42:55
DNF Barrett Brandon 1981 USA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andres Castillo 1982 COL DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF John Dahlz USA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dan Mackenzie 1982 USA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Peter Mallett 1983 USA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Graham O'Grady 1982 NZL DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Swor 1983 USA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Derek Yorek 1983 USA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00