2009 Ishigaki ITU Triathlon World Cup : Apr 26 2009 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Courtney Atkinson AUS 01:48:24 00:16:47 00:00:00 01:00:13 00:00:00 00:31:24
2 Ivan Vasiliev RUS 01:49:01 00:16:41 00:00:00 01:00:22 00:00:00 00:31:57
3 Denis Vasiliev RUS 01:49:22 00:16:42 00:00:00 01:00:17 00:00:00 00:32:22
4 Vladimir Turbayevskiy RUS 01:49:41 00:16:42 00:00:00 01:00:25 00:00:00 00:32:33
5 James Seear AUS 01:49:46 00:16:44 00:00:00 01:00:15 00:00:00 00:32:46
6 Hirokatsu Tayama JPN 01:50:13 00:16:46 00:00:00 01:00:17 00:00:00 00:33:10
7 Sebastian Rank GER 01:51:34 00:17:15 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:30:53
8 Jarrod Shoemaker USA 01:51:50 00:17:17 00:00:00 01:03:30 00:00:00 00:31:03
9 Kyle Jones CAN 01:51:59 00:17:15 00:00:00 01:03:20 00:00:00 00:31:22
10 Yohann Vincent FRA 01:52:02 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:02:50 00:00:00 00:31:20
11 Jonathan Zipf GER 01:52:13 00:17:50 00:00:00 01:02:50 00:00:00 00:31:32
12 Lukas Salvisberg SUI 01:52:28 00:16:50 00:00:00 01:03:51 00:00:00 00:31:47
13 Yulian Malyshev RUS 01:52:32 00:17:12 00:00:00 01:03:36 00:00:00 00:31:43
14 Michael Raelert GER 01:52:39 00:17:46 00:00:00 01:02:55 00:00:00 00:31:58
15 Peter Croes BEL 01:52:45 00:17:43 00:00:00 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:32:04
16 Ryosuke Yamamoto JPN 01:53:00 00:17:39 00:00:00 01:03:09 00:00:00 00:32:11
17 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 01:53:17 00:17:48 00:00:00 01:02:59 00:00:00 00:32:29
18 Daniel Lee Chi Wo HKG 01:53:20 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:02:51 00:00:00 00:32:36
19 Nils Frommhold GER 01:53:24 00:17:10 00:00:00 01:03:30 00:00:00 00:32:43
20 Hiroki Sugimoto JPN 01:53:24 00:17:36 00:00:00 01:03:09 00:00:00 00:32:38
21 Akos Vanek HUN 01:53:46 00:17:40 00:00:00 01:03:07 00:00:00 00:32:59
22 Hideo Fukui JPN 01:53:54 00:17:50 00:00:00 01:02:55 00:00:00 00:33:08
23 Marc-yvan De Kaenel SUI 01:53:56 00:17:46 00:00:00 01:02:54 00:00:00 00:33:15
24 Andreas Giglmayr AUT 01:54:14 00:17:52 00:00:00 01:02:52 00:00:00 00:33:30
25 Dmitriy Smurov KAZ 01:54:23 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:03:47 00:00:00 00:32:21
26 Junichi Yamamoto JPN 01:54:28 00:17:19 00:00:00 01:03:29 00:00:00 00:33:39
27 Ludovic Dernier BEL 01:54:53 00:17:06 00:00:00 01:03:38 00:00:00 00:34:09
28 Gareth Halverson AUS 01:54:59 00:17:12 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:34:14
29 Kjell Verleyssen BEL 01:55:18 00:18:18 00:00:00 01:03:49 00:00:00 00:33:10
30 Sebastien Gacond SUI 01:55:20 00:17:45 00:00:00 01:02:59 00:00:00 00:34:36
31 Lander Dircken BEL 01:55:34 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:03:45 00:00:00 00:33:33
32 Yukihiro Hiramatsu JPN 01:55:39 00:18:11 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:33:33
33 Kohei Tsubaki JPN 01:55:55 00:18:18 00:00:00 01:03:44 00:00:00 00:33:52
34 James Cotton GBR 01:57:12 00:17:37 00:00:00 01:04:29 00:00:00 00:35:05
35 Simon De Cuyper BEL 01:58:17 00:18:19 00:00:00 01:03:39 00:00:00 00:36:19
36 Harunobu Sato JPN 01:58:26 00:17:55 00:00:00 01:04:08 00:00:00 00:36:22
37 Gregor Buchholz GER 01:59:21 00:18:11 00:00:00 01:03:50 00:00:00 00:37:20
DNF Dickson Tam Joe Dick HKG 00:00:00 00:18:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marc Geerts BEL 00:00:00 00:18:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Roman Nikitenko KAZ 00:00:00 00:18:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Roman Bauer KAZ 00:00:00 00:18:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aslan Abdrakhmanov KAZ 00:00:00 00:19:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00