Results: 2010 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 08 Aug, 2010
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 4 01:49:07 00:18:17 00:00:24 00:59:41 00:00:24 00:30:23
2 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 42 01:49:09 00:18:28 00:00:26 00:59:36 00:00:28 00:30:13
3 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 31 01:49:13 00:17:59 00:00:26 00:59:59 00:00:26 00:30:25
4 Yulian Malyshev 1982 RUS 2 01:49:22 00:17:50 00:00:24 00:58:58 00:00:23 00:31:49
5 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 27 01:49:26 00:18:55 00:00:25 00:59:00 00:00:24 00:30:44
6 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 6 01:49:27 00:17:46 00:00:25 00:58:59 00:00:25 00:31:53
7 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 7 01:49:28 00:18:41 00:00:25 00:59:17 00:00:25 00:30:41
8 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 34 01:49:35 00:18:07 00:00:24 00:59:47 00:00:27 00:30:51
9 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 71 01:49:36 00:18:45 00:00:24 00:59:14 00:00:28 00:30:47
10 Adam Bowden 1982 GBR 59 01:49:38 00:18:48 00:00:28 00:59:04 00:00:28 00:30:51
11 Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 21 01:49:46 00:18:34 00:00:27 00:59:26 00:00:25 00:30:57
12 Henrique Siqueira De Oliveira 1984 BRA 55 01:49:50 00:18:32 00:00:26 00:59:07 00:00:24 00:31:23
13 Nils Frommhold 1986 GER 20 01:49:57 00:17:52 00:00:25 01:00:03 00:00:24 00:31:12
14 Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 12 01:50:05 00:18:30 00:00:28 00:59:24 00:00:27 00:31:18
15 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 15 01:50:09 00:18:47 00:00:25 00:58:52 00:00:26 00:31:38
16 Anton Chuchko 1981 RUS 49 01:50:12 00:18:51 00:00:25 00:59:05 00:00:26 00:31:25
17 Claude Eksteen 1977 RSA 26 01:50:16 00:18:26 00:00:25 00:59:29 00:00:24 00:31:35
18 Csaba Rendes 1983 HUN 18 01:50:20 00:17:56 00:00:26 01:00:00 00:00:26 00:31:35
19 James Elvery 1984 NZL 17 01:50:23 00:17:56 00:00:25 01:00:02 00:00:24 00:31:38
20 Sylwester Kuster 1985 POL 77 01:50:23 00:18:56 00:00:28 00:59:05 00:00:25 00:31:30
21 Brice Daubord 1985 FRA 29 01:50:25 00:18:44 00:00:24 00:59:11 00:00:25 00:31:43
22 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 37 01:50:25 00:17:48 00:00:24 00:58:59 00:00:24 00:32:52
23 Seth Wealing 1978 USA 50 01:50:29 00:18:49 00:00:25 00:59:07 00:00:24 00:31:45
24 Marc Geerts 1985 BEL 78 01:50:31 00:19:03 00:00:25 00:58:56 00:00:21 00:31:48
25 Alberto Alessandroni 1984 ITA 64 01:50:36 00:18:29 00:00:23 00:59:28 00:00:24 00:31:53
26 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 23 01:50:36 00:18:14 00:00:24 00:59:46 00:00:28 00:31:47
27 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 47 01:50:38 00:18:34 00:00:28 00:59:26 00:00:24 00:31:48
28 Yohann Vincent 1979 FRA 38 01:50:44 00:18:31 00:00:24 00:59:24 00:00:25 00:32:00
29 Drew Box 1989 AUS 33 01:50:46 00:18:09 00:00:24 00:59:50 00:00:25 00:32:01
30 Miguel Angel Fidalgo 1988 ESP 63 01:50:50 00:18:45 00:00:25 00:59:17 00:00:27 00:31:58
31 Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 14 01:50:51 00:18:30 00:00:27 00:59:27 00:00:27 00:32:02
32 Ben Pattle 1985 NZL 48 01:51:01 00:18:40 00:00:28 00:59:18 00:00:24 00:32:13
33 Jeffrey Phillips CAN 68 01:51:04 00:18:52 00:00:23 00:59:14 00:00:25 00:32:12
34 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 22 01:51:09 00:18:30 00:00:28 00:59:31 00:00:31 00:32:10
35 Fabio Carvalho BRA 54 01:51:10 00:18:59 00:00:27 00:59:01 00:00:27 00:32:19
36 Balázs Pocsai 1983 HUN 16 01:51:12 00:18:25 00:00:25 00:59:35 00:00:31 00:32:18
37 Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 52 01:51:14 00:18:10 00:00:26 00:59:49 00:00:28 00:32:23
38 Andrew Yorke 1988 CAN 79 01:51:19 00:18:47 00:00:26 00:59:16 00:00:26 00:32:24
39 Marc-Yvan De Kaenel 1985 SUI 58 01:51:22 00:18:38 00:00:24 00:59:24 00:00:24 00:32:31
40 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 76 01:51:22 00:18:50 00:00:25 00:59:09 00:00:24 00:32:36
41 Samuel Betten 1988 AUS 11 01:51:25 00:18:14 00:00:25 00:59:46 00:00:25 00:32:37
42 Attila Fecskovics 1985 HUN 41 01:51:36 00:18:33 00:00:27 00:59:20 00:00:30 00:32:47
43 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 44 01:51:42 00:18:42 00:00:26 00:59:18 00:00:27 00:32:51
44 Dmitriy Smurov 1980 KAZ 25 01:51:45 00:18:55 00:00:25 00:59:05 00:00:27 00:32:54
45 Steven Sexton 1982 USA 57 01:51:51 00:18:27 00:00:26 00:59:35 00:00:30 00:32:54
46 Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 24 01:52:04 00:18:41 00:00:25 00:59:16 00:00:28 00:33:17
47 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 19 01:52:10 00:17:52 00:00:23 01:00:10 00:00:24 00:33:23
48 Joshua Amberger 1989 AUS 9 01:52:11 00:17:45 00:00:26 00:59:00 00:00:26 00:34:35
49 Anton Vitolin 1987 UKR 74 01:52:19 00:18:20 00:00:26 00:59:43 00:00:27 00:33:24
50 Nikolay Yaroshenko 1986 RUS 72 01:52:24 00:18:03 00:00:25 01:00:01 00:00:26 00:33:30
51 Tom Davison 1990 NZL 70 01:52:25 00:18:13 00:00:26 00:59:49 00:00:30 00:33:30
52 Péter Bajai 1981 HUN 61 01:52:28 00:18:28 00:00:26 00:59:28 00:00:25 00:33:43
53 Theo Blignaut 1988 RSA 73 01:52:32 00:18:31 00:00:26 00:59:26 00:00:24 00:33:47
54 Andrew Mccartney CAN 60 01:52:47 00:17:49 00:00:27 00:59:47 00:00:25 00:34:21
55 Callum Millward NZL 30 01:52:52 00:19:14 00:00:24 01:01:02 00:00:25 00:31:49
56 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 28 01:52:53 00:19:12 00:00:24 01:01:05 00:00:31 00:31:42
57 Dylan Mcneice 1985 NZL 56 01:52:58 00:17:53 00:00:26 01:00:02 00:00:26 00:34:14
58 Jose Miguel Perez 1986 ESP 3 01:53:06 00:18:20 00:00:27 00:59:38 00:00:28 00:34:15
59 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 62 01:53:17 00:17:57 00:00:26 00:59:57 00:00:26 00:34:34
60 Barrett Brandon 1981 USA 32 01:53:43 00:18:24 00:00:26 00:59:34 00:00:25 00:34:56
61 Wikus Weber 1989 RSA 66 01:54:20 00:18:42 00:00:27 00:59:16 00:00:25 00:35:31
62 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 69 01:54:35 00:19:10 00:00:25 01:01:06 00:00:24 00:33:32
63 Ritchie Nicholls 1987 GBR 67 01:55:12 00:19:48 00:00:27 01:02:12 00:00:24 00:32:23
64 Kohei Shimomura 1985 JPN 35 01:56:04 00:19:29 00:00:24 01:02:32 00:00:28 00:33:12
65 Faquan Bai 1986 CHN 51 01:56:58 00:18:56 00:00:27 01:01:18 00:00:23 00:35:54
66 Stefan Van Thiel NED 75 01:57:17 00:19:52 00:00:25 01:02:09 00:00:25 00:34:28
67 Tsukasa Hirano 1983 JPN 36 01:58:30 00:17:43 00:00:26 01:00:20 00:00:26 00:39:37
DNF Maxym Chorny 1983 UKR 53 00:00:00 00:18:30 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gareth Halverson 1984 AUS 10 00:00:00 00:18:12 00:00:25 00:59:47 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 65 00:00:00 00:18:54 00:00:25 00:59:09 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Jamie Huggett AUS 8 00:00:00 00:18:48 00:00:26 00:59:07 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Mario Mola 1990 ESP 5 00:00:00 00:19:27 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 1 00:00:00 00:17:47 00:00:25 00:58:58 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Anthony Mcsweeney AUS 39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yiming Zhang 1986 CHN 40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00