2011 Auckland ITU Triathlon World Cup : Nov 20 2011 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andrea Hewitt NZL 02:14:12 00:20:19 00:01:08 01:15:23 00:00:33 00:36:46
2 Tomoko Sakimoto JPN 02:15:09 00:20:26 00:01:06 01:15:20 00:00:32 00:37:43
3 Mariko Adachi JPN 02:15:22 00:19:49 00:01:13 01:15:49 00:00:32 00:37:55
4 Alice Betto ITA 02:15:51 00:20:02 00:01:13 01:15:39 00:00:35 00:38:19
5 Kiyomi Niwata JPN 02:16:39 00:20:38 00:01:13 01:17:00 00:00:34 00:37:10
6 Maaike Caelers NED 02:17:10 00:21:44 00:01:12 01:18:00 00:00:33 00:35:38
7 Anne Haug GER 02:17:14 00:21:44 00:01:15 01:17:56 00:00:32 00:35:45
8 Kathrin Muller GER 02:17:34 00:20:23 00:01:09 01:17:19 00:00:32 00:38:08
9 Ai Ueda JPN 02:17:49 00:21:38 00:01:13 01:18:05 00:00:32 00:36:16
10 Vicky Holland GBR 02:18:05 00:20:17 00:01:08 01:17:28 00:00:34 00:38:36
11 Maria Czesnik POL 02:18:13 00:20:25 00:01:11 01:16:43 00:00:33 00:39:19
12 Kate Roberts RSA 02:18:20 00:20:18 00:01:12 01:19:27 00:00:34 00:36:46
13 Keiko Tanaka JPN 02:18:36 00:20:24 00:01:11 01:17:15 00:00:33 00:39:10
14 Margit Vanek HUN 02:18:42 00:20:00 00:01:15 01:17:39 00:00:36 00:39:09
15 Sophie Corbidge NZL 02:19:00 00:20:40 00:01:11 01:17:01 00:00:36 00:39:28
16 Yuka Sato JPN 02:19:09 00:20:28 00:01:16 01:17:09 00:00:34 00:39:40
17 Vendula Frintova CZE 02:19:32 00:21:38 00:01:06 01:18:11 00:00:32 00:38:03
18 Mateja Simic SLO 02:19:54 00:20:29 00:01:13 01:17:08 00:00:34 00:40:28
19 Lisa Perterer AUT 02:20:08 00:21:38 00:01:11 01:18:08 00:00:36 00:38:34
20 Nicky Samuels NZL 02:20:16 00:20:23 00:01:15 01:17:11 00:00:32 00:40:52
21 Alexandra Razarenova RUS 02:20:21 00:20:38 00:01:12 01:19:09 00:00:35 00:38:46
22 Hideko Kikuchi JPN 02:20:42 00:21:10 00:01:06 01:18:40 00:00:34 00:39:10
23 Teresa Adam NZL 02:20:48 00:19:55 00:01:19 01:15:38 00:00:35 00:43:17
24 Elizabeth May LUX 02:21:08 00:21:13 00:01:13 01:18:31 00:00:33 00:39:36
25 Yi Wang CHN 02:21:33 00:21:37 00:01:15 01:18:08 00:00:35 00:39:55
26 Simone Ackermann NZL 02:22:09 00:21:03 00:01:12 01:20:52 00:00:36 00:38:25
27 Pamella Oliveira BRA 02:22:13 00:19:57 00:01:15 01:19:47 00:00:39 00:40:33
28 Rebecca Witinok- Huber USA 02:23:43 00:21:41 00:01:12 01:18:05 00:00:35 00:42:07
29 Caiping Jiao CHN 02:24:20 00:21:46 00:01:13 01:21:48 00:00:33 00:38:58
30 Sarissa De Vries NED 02:25:27 00:20:22 00:01:09 01:21:59 00:00:35 00:41:21
31 Zsofia Kovacs HUN 02:27:04 00:21:42 00:01:13 01:22:09 00:00:36 00:41:19
32 Flavia Fernandes BRA 02:28:15 00:21:12 00:01:17 01:22:36 00:00:45 00:42:23
DNF Yun-jung Jang KOR 00:00:00 00:20:38 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jenna Parker USA 00:00:00 00:21:15 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lydia Waldmüller AUT 00:00:00 00:21:42 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ruth Nivon Machoud MEX 00:00:00 00:21:42 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yi Zhang CHN 00:00:00 00:21:45 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zurine Rodriguez ESP 00:00:00 00:22:07 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kaisa Lehtonen FIN 00:00:00 00:22:23 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mikayla Nielsen*** NZL 00:00:00 00:22:35 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chang Luo Yi TPE 00:00:00 00:24:30 00:01:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00