Biography

Maiden Name: Zsanett Horvath. Used until May 2016.

read more

Athlete Images
Latest Athlete Results
36
2022 World Triathlon Cup Bergen
28 Aug, 2022 - Elite Women - 01:05:34
10
2022 Europe Triathlon Championships Munich
14 Aug, 2022 - Mixed Relay - 00:23:03
1
2022 Europe Triathlon Premium Cup Tiszaujvaros
16 Jul, 2022 - Elite Women - 00:59:39
6
2022 World Triathlon Championship Series Hamburg
10 Jul, 2022 - Mixed Relay - 00:21:11
11
2022 World Triathlon Championship Series Hamburg
09 Jul, 2022 - Elite Women - 00:59:15
view full results
11
2022 World Triathlon Championship Series Hamburg
2022-07-09 - Elite Women - 00:59:15
DNF
2022 World Triathlon Championship Series Yokohama
2022-05-14 - Elite Women - DNF
DNF
2021 World Triathlon Championship Series Abu Dhabi
2021-11-05 - Elite Women - DNF
4
HAMBURG WASSER 2021 World Triathlon Championship Series Hamburg
2021-09-18 - Elite Women - 00:58:34
29
2021 World Triathlon Championship Series Yokohama
2021-05-15 - Elite Women - 01:58:05
view full results
12
Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games
2021-07-26 - Elite Women - 02:00:00
31
2015 Baku European Games
2015-06-13 - Elite Women - 02:10:39
view full results
Athlete Fact Sheet
Given Name Zsanett
Family Name Bragmayer
Representing HUN
Year of Birth 1994
Residence Hungary
Coach Kuttor Csaba
Sponsors DT Swiss, HUUB , BMC
Zsanett's next event
08 Oct, 2022
2022 World Triathlon Championship Series Cagliari
Cagliari, Italy • Start List
Tracker Pixel for Entry