2019 Alanya ETU Sprint Triathlon European Cup

05 - 06 Oct, 2019 • Alanya, Turkey • Event Website
Start Lists
Results

COURSES
SWIM
Number of laps: 1 Lap For Para, Elite, Junıor,  1 Lap for AG
Start Mechanism: Beach Start
Conditions: Sea

BIKE
Number of laps:3 for Para, Elite ,Lunior 4 for AG OD, 3 for AG SD
Flat course some part of course have cobble stone road

RUN
Number of laps:3
Short 70% difference of altitude 20 mt


Prize money distribution. Elite men and women:
1st. 1,250 EUR
2nd.1,000 EUR
3rd. 750 EUR
4th. 500 EUR
5th. 400 EUR
6th. 350 EUR
7th. 300 EUR
8th. 200 EUR
9th. 150 EUR
10th. 100 EUR

read more

Entry Fee:

70€

Prize Money:

10,000 EUR

Documents:

Event Schedule

2019 Alanya ITU Paratriathlon World Cup,                                                    ETU Sprint Triathlon European Cup, ETU Junior Triathlon European Cup

Thursday, 3 October 2019
Press Meeting 13:00 City Hall
Friday, 4 October 2019
Bike Mechanic Service 06:00 - 18:00 Main Venue
Bike course Familiarization Elite &  Juniors 06:30 - 07:00 Main Venue
Bike course Familiarization (Paratriathlon) 07:00 - 07:30 Main Venue
Run course Familiarization (Paratriathlon) 08:00 - 08:30 Main Venue
Training Sessions in the Swimming Pool Para, Elite & Juniors 08:00 - 12:00 Swimmig Pool
Packets distribution and race numbers for AG Olympic - Sprint 10:00 - 17:30 Culture Center
Elite& Junior swim course familiarization 10:30 - 11:30 Beach
Paratriathlon Handlers practise 10:30 - 11:30 Beach
Swim course Familiarization (Paratriathlon) 11:30 - 12:30 Beach
Junior race briefing 16:00 Culture Center
Elite athletes briefing 17:00 - 18:00 Culture Center
Packets distribution and race numbers for Elite and Junior Elite after briefing only Culture Center
Age Group & Aquathlon briefing 18:00 - 19:00 Culture Center
Pasta Dinner for All 19:00 - 20:00 Culture Center
Saturday,  October 5                                                                     Age Group Olympic, Aquathlon(M1, M2)  Junior Women and Elite Women
Bike Mechanic Service 07:00 - 17:00 Main Venue
Age group Olympic Transition area opens 05:45 - 07:20 Transition area
Age Group Olympic starts 07:00-07:30 Beach
Training Sessions in the Swimming Pool Para, Elite, Juniors 08:00 - 12:00 Swimmig Pool
Age Group Olympic TOTAL CUT OFF TIME 11:00
Age Group OLYMPIC Bike Check out 10:30 - 11:45
Aquathlon Transition area opens 10:30- 10:50 Transition area
Aquathlon M1 Men Start 11:00 Beach
Aquathlon M1 Women Start 11:15 Beach
Aquathlon M2 Men Start 11:30 Beach
Aquathlon M2 Women Start 11:45 Beach
Award Ceremony for Olympic Age groups 12:00 Main venue
Award Age groups National finals 12:30 Main venue
Aquathlon award ceremony 13:00 Main venue
Junior Women Lounge opens for check 12:15 - 13:00 Main venue
Junior Women check in- Transition area opens 12:30 - 13:15 Main venue
Junior Women swim warm up 12:30 - 13:15 Beach
Junior Women presentation 13:20 Main venue
Junior Women start 13:30 Beach
Junior women Bike Check out 14:30 - 15:00 Main venue
Elite Women Lounge opens for check 15:00 - 15:45 Main venue
Elite Women check in- Transition area opens 15:15 - 15:45 Main venue
Elite Women swim warm up 15:15 - 15:45 Beach
Elite Women presentation 15:50 Main venue
Elite Women start 16:00 Beach
Award Ceremony for Junior and Elite Women 17:45 Finish Gantry
Elite women Bike Check out 17:30 - 18:00 Main venue
Paratriathlon athletes briefing 19:00 Culture Center
Pasta Dinner for All 20:00 - 20:30 Culture Center
Sunday,  October 6                                                           Paratriathlon,  Age group Sprint, Junior Men and Elite Men
Bike Mechanic Service 07:00 - 17:00 Main Venue
Paratriathlon Lounge Open 07:00 - 07:45 Main Venue
Paratriathlon Transition Open 07:00 - 07:45 Main venue
Paratriathlon Swim Warm Up 07:15 - 07:45 Beach
Paratriathlon Presentation 07:45 - 08:00 Main venue
PTS5-M 08:00 Beach
PTVI1-M/W 08:05 Beach
PTVI2/3-M 08:08:21 Beach
PTVI2/3-W 08:08:48 Beach
PTS3/4/5-W 08:15 Beach
PTS2/3/4-M 08:25 Beach
PTS2-W 08:30 Beach
PTWC1-M/W 09:15 Beach
PTWC2-M 09:18:08 Beach
PTWC2-W 09:19:04 Beach
Paratriathlon Bike Check out 10:30 - 11:15
Age group Sprint Transition area Opens 10:15 - 11:10 Transition area
Age Groups Sprint Start 11:15 Beach
Age Group SPRINT TOTAL CUT OFF TIME 13:15
Age Group SPRINT Bike Check out 13:00 - 13:30
Award Ceremony for Sprint Age groups 13:30 Transition area.
Junior Men Lounge opens 12:15 - 13:00 Main venue
Junior Men Transition area opens for check in 12:30 - 13:15 Main venue
Junior Men swim warm up 12:30 - 13:15 Beach
Junior Men presentation 13:20 Main venue
Junior Men Start 13:30 Beach
Junior men Bike Check out 14:30 - 15:00 Main venue
Elite Men Lounge opens 15:00 - 15:45 Main venue
Elite Men Transition area opens for check in 15:15 - 15:45 Main venue
Elite Men swim warm up 15:15 - 15:45 Beach
Elite Men presentation 15:50 Main venue
Elite Men Start 16:00 Beach
Award Ceremony Paratriathlon,  Elite Men & Junior Men 17:45 Transition area.
Elite men Bike Check out 17:30 - 18:00 Main venue
Closing Party and Ceremony 20:00 TBT
Triathlon Party 23:00 TBT

Closest Airport

Gazipasa Airport 43 km
Antalya   Airport 126 km
Passport Only (No Visa for EU Nations and Russia)
http://www.mfa.gov.tr/visa-information-for-foreigners.en.mfa

Local Transportation

Local transportation provided by Classical Tours (Local Travel Agency) :
https://www.724transfer.com/
serkan@724transfer.com

Host Hotel

Alanya city have a many hotels near the venue , every price
https://www.altid.org.tr/en/otel-bolgesi/merkez/

  • Technical Delegate
    .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
  • Website
    http://www.triathlonalanya.com/en
  • Event Contact
    .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
  • Phone
    00905363533438
  • Address

    Peli Organization Ltd. St.
    Hasan Akcalıoglu Cad.  No: 59
    Alanya / Antalya / Turkiye
    07400