2019 Alanya ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup

05 - 06 Oct, 2019 • Alanya, Turkey • Event Website
Start Lists
Results

COURSES
SWIM
Number of laps: 1 Lap For Para, Elite, Junıor,  1 Lap for AG
Start Mechanism: Beach Start
Conditions: Sea

BIKE
Number of laps:3 for Para, Elite ,Lunior 4 for AG OD, 3 for AG SD
Flat course some part of course have cobble stone road

RUN
Number of laps:3
Short 70% difference of altitude 20 mt

read more

Entry Fee:

60€

Documents:

Event Schedule

2019 Alanya ITU Paratriathlon World Cup,                                                    ETU Sprint Triathlon European Cup, ETU Junior Triathlon European Cup


Thursday, 3 October 2019
Press Meeting 13:00 City Hall
Friday, 4 October 2019
Bike Mechanic Service 06:00 - 18:00 Main Venue
Bike course Familiarization Elite &  Juniors 06:30 - 07:00 Main Venue
Bike course Familiarization (Paratriathlon) 07:00 - 07:30 Main Venue
Run course Familiarization (Paratriathlon) 08:00 - 08:30 Main Venue
Training Sessions in the Swimming Pool Para, Elite & Juniors 08:00 - 12:00 Swimmig Pool
Packets distribution and race numbers for AG Olympic - Sprint 10:00 - 17:30 Culture Center
Elite& Junior swim course familiarization 10:30 - 11:30 Beach
Paratriathlon Handlers practise 10:30 - 11:30 Beach
Swim course Familiarization (Paratriathlon) 11:30 - 12:30 Beach
Junior race briefing 16:00 Culture Center
Elite athletes briefing 17:00 - 18:00 Culture Center
Packets distribution and race numbers for Elite and Junior Elite after briefing only Culture Center
Age Group & Aquathlon briefing 18:00 - 19:00 Culture Center
Pasta Dinner for All 19:00 - 20:00 Culture Center
Saturday,  October 5                                                                     Age Group Olympic, Aquathlon(M1, M2)  Junior Women and Elite Women
Bike Mechanic Service 07:00 - 17:00 Main Venue
Age group Olympic Transition area opens 05:45 - 07:20 Transition area
Age Group Olympic starts 07:00-07:30 Beach
Training Sessions in the Swimming Pool Para, Elite, Juniors 08:00 - 12:00 Swimmig Pool
Age Group Olympic TOTAL CUT OFF TIME 11:00
Age Group OLYMPIC Bike Check out 10:30 - 11:45
Aquathlon Transition area opens 10:30- 10:50 Transition area
Aquathlon M1 Men Start 11:00 Beach
Aquathlon M1 Women Start 11:15 Beach
Aquathlon M2 Men Start 11:30 Beach
Aquathlon M2 Women Start 11:45 Beach
Award Ceremony for Olympic Age groups 12:00 Main venue
Award Age groups National finals 12:30 Main venue
Aquathlon award ceremony 13:00 Main venue
Junior Women Lounge opens for check 12:15 - 13:00 Main venue
Junior Women check in- Transition area opens 12:30 - 13:15 Main venue
Junior Women swim warm up 12:30 - 13:15 Beach
Junior Women presentation 13:20 Main venue
Junior Women start 13:30 Beach
Junior women Bike Check out 14:30 - 15:00 Main venue
Elite Women Lounge opens for check 15:00 - 15:45 Main venue
Elite Women check in- Transition area opens 15:15 - 15:45 Main venue
Elite Women swim warm up 15:15 - 15:45 Beach
Elite Women presentation 15:50 Main venue
Elite Women start 16:00 Beach
Award Ceremony for Junior and Elite Women 17:45 Finish Gantry
Elite women Bike Check out 17:30 - 18:00 Main venue
Paratriathlon athletes briefing 19:00 Culture Center
Pasta Dinner for All 20:00 - 20:30 Culture Center
Sunday,  October 6                                                           Paratriathlon,  Age group Sprint, Junior Men and Elite Men
Bike Mechanic Service 07:00 - 17:00 Main Venue
Paratriathlon Lounge Open 07:00 - 07:45 Main Venue
Paratriathlon Transition Open 07:00 - 07:45 Main venue
Paratriathlon Swim Warm Up 07:15 - 07:45 Beach
Paratriathlon Presentation 07:45 - 08:00 Main venue
PTS5-M 08:00 Beach
PTVI1-M/W 08:05 Beach
PTVI2/3-M 08:08:21 Beach
PTVI2/3-W 08:08:48 Beach
PTS3/4/5-W 08:15 Beach
PTS2/3/4-M 08:25 Beach
PTS2-W 08:30 Beach
PTWC1-M/W 09:15 Beach
PTWC2-M 09:18:08 Beach
PTWC2-W 09:19:04 Beach
Paratriathlon Bike Check out 10:30 - 11:15
Age group Sprint Transition area Opens 10:15 - 11:10 Transition area
Age Groups Sprint Start 11:15 Beach
Age Group SPRINT TOTAL CUT OFF TIME 13:15
Age Group SPRINT Bike Check out 13:00 - 13:30
Award Ceremony for Sprint Age groups 13:30 Transition area.
Junior Men Lounge opens 12:15 - 13:00 Main venue
Junior Men Transition area opens for check in 12:30 - 13:15 Main venue
Junior Men swim warm up 12:30 - 13:15 Beach
Junior Men presentation 13:20 Main venue
Junior Men Start 13:30 Beach
Junior men Bike Check out 14:30 - 15:00 Main venue
Elite Men Lounge opens 15:00 - 15:45 Main venue
Elite Men Transition area opens for check in 15:15 - 15:45 Main venue
Elite Men swim warm up 15:15 - 15:45 Beach
Elite Men presentation 15:50 Main venue
Elite Men Start 16:00 Beach
Award Ceremony Paratriathlon,  Elite Men & Junior Men 17:45 Transition area.
Elite men Bike Check out 17:30 - 18:00 Main venue
Closing Party and Ceremony 20:00 TBT
Triathlon Party 23:00 TBT

Closest Airport

Gazipasa Airport 43 km
Antalya   Airport 126 km
Passport Only (No Visa for EU Nations and Russia)
http://www.mfa.gov.tr/visa-information-for-foreigners.en.mfa

Local Transportation

Local transportation provided by Classical Tours (Local Travel Agency) :
https://www.724transfer.com/
serkan@724transfer.com

Host Hotel

Alanya city have a many hotels near the venue , every price
https://www.altid.org.tr/en/otel-bolgesi/merkez/

  • Technical Delegate
    .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
  • Website
    http://www.triathlonalanya.com/en
  • Event Contact
    .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
  • Phone
    00905363533438
  • Address

    Peli Organization Ltd. St.
    Hasan Akcalıoglu Cad.  No: 59
    Alanya / Antalya / Turkiye
    07400