Canberra LD Triathlon Worlds Logo updatge...

by World Triathlon Admin on 26 Aug, 2006 12:00

The LOC for the 2006 Canberra LD Triathlon World Championship in Australia this November have updated the event logo to include the latest colour changes for ITU branding.

The new logo reflects the new orange and blue ‘corporate colours’, and utilise the famous symbol of the land ‘down-under’, the Southern Cross.

Related Event: 2006 Canberra ITU Long Distance Triathlon World Championships
19 Nov, 2006 • event pageall results
Results: Elite Men
1. Torbjorn Sindballe DEN 05:59:13
2. Craig Alexander AUS 06:00:35
3. Marino Vanhoenacker BEL 06:02:22
4. Julien Loy FRA 06:02:46
5. Nathan Richmond NZL 06:04:53
Results: Elite Women
1. Bella Bayliss GBR 06:55:32
2. Edith Niederfriniger ITA 06:57:17
3. Johanna Daumas FRA 07:00:50
4. Erika Csomor HUN 07:05:13
5. Martina Dogana ITA 07:05:37
Results: 20-24 Male AG
1. Chris Stanton AUS 06:46:32
2. Richard Thompson AUS 06:53:37
3. Renaud Herington AUS 07:01:25
4. Luke Way CAN 07:05:52
5. Richard Campbell NZL 07:13:44
Results: 25-29 Male AG
1. Jason Crowther AUS 06:40:17
2. Cameron Munro AUS 06:48:38
3. Ben Harley AUS 06:49:11
4. Jeremy Webber NZL 06:50:45
5. Marc Person AUS 07:03:45
Results: 30-34 Male AG
1. Sam Hume AUS 06:31:42
2. Nick Burt AUS 06:41:46
3. David Bertovic AUS 06:47:43
4. Shane Freer AUS 06:49:20
5. Brendan Deurloo AUS 06:51:42
Results: 35-39 Male AG
1. Matthew Wolstencroft AUS 06:43:53
2. Stephane Lacroix FRA 06:53:07
3. Trevor Fairhurst AUS 06:58:28
4. Kevin Nicholson NZL 07:06:48
5. Steve Dean NZL 07:14:30
Results: 40-44 Male AG
1. Chris Southwell AUS 06:40:46
2. Farshad Charmforoosh USA 06:56:20
3. Shayne Nairn NZL 07:06:14
4. Holger Beckmann USA 07:10:24
5. Paul Roberts AUS 07:13:59
Results: 45-49 Male AG
1. Kevin Fergusson AUS 06:50:42
2. Tony Southwell AUS 06:57:15
3. Gregory Ball NZL 06:59:54
4. Eric Becker FRA 07:03:16
5. Paul James AUS 07:04:59
Results: 50-54 Male AG
1. Brett Stewart AUS 07:16:33
2. Klaus Runer ITA 07:17:51
3. Alan Lennon NZL 07:39:39
4. David Baigent AUS 07:46:38
5. Chris Kiley AUS 07:51:59
Results: 55-59 Male AG
1. Brian Barr AUS 07:37:55
2. Bob Harlow AUS 08:03:47
3. Miroslav Vrastil CZE 08:18:24
4. Michael Smith AUS 08:21:49
5. Rob Howitt AUS 08:29:46
Tracker Pixel for Entry
Latest News
more news →