Results: 1990 Orlando ITU Triathlon World Championships | 30-34 Male AG
Orlando, United States • 15 Sep, 1990
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bob Belzer USA 584 02:01:50 00:20:03 00:02:13 00:59:21 00:01:04 00:39:09
2 Dennis Moriarty 1957 USA 621 02:02:34 00:23:16 00:01:58 01:00:41 00:00:44 00:35:55
3 Tom Mather USA 616 02:03:51 00:23:10 00:02:00 01:00:43 00:00:50 00:37:08
4 Ross Thomson NZL 638 02:04:24 00:21:14 00:02:01 01:01:52 00:00:48 00:38:29
5 Bruce Monichol CAN 619 02:04:49 00:21:11 00:02:11 01:01:48 00:00:49 00:38:50
6 Jan Jammaer BEL 608 02:05:07 00:23:51 00:02:37 01:00:22 00:01:00 00:37:17
7 Chris Humpage GBR 606 02:05:40 00:20:02 00:02:03 01:03:51 00:00:57 00:38:47
8 Matt Haugen USA 604 02:06:44 00:25:19 00:01:57 01:00:30 00:01:03 00:37:55
9 Mario Huys BEL 607 02:06:54 00:24:58 00:02:14 00:59:36 00:00:59 00:39:07
10 Mark Pringle AUS 629 02:08:03 00:21:04 00:02:22 01:01:12 00:00:42 00:42:43
11 Brian Stauffer USA 637 02:09:04 00:25:22 00:02:01 00:59:23 00:00:33 00:41:45
12 Bill Curtis CAN 593 02:09:41 00:22:28 00:01:56 01:02:07 00:00:40 00:42:30
13 Geoff Prebble NZL 627 02:10:41 00:21:08 00:01:44 01:02:17 00:00:45 00:44:47
14 Bengt Salomonsson SWE 635 02:10:42 00:25:22 00:02:07 00:59:20 00:00:45 00:43:08
15 Lee Heferen CAN 605 02:12:08 00:23:45 00:02:06 01:00:51 00:00:45 00:44:41
16 Peter Mcmanners GBR 618 02:13:31 00:28:50 00:02:11 01:02:45 00:00:51 00:38:54
17 Brian Keast CAN 611 02:13:51 00:27:14 00:02:19 01:02:09 00:01:11 00:40:58
18 Jose Jr Oliveira BRA 624 02:15:25 00:25:03 00:02:21 01:02:44 00:01:14 00:44:03
19 Eric Ball GBR 602 02:16:42 00:30:13 00:02:03 01:04:04 00:00:50 00:39:32
20 Steven Boon GBR 585 02:17:56 00:24:37 00:02:23 01:09:24 00:00:56 00:40:36
21 Carlos Vignau CHI 641 02:20:11 00:25:40 00:02:29 01:05:54 00:01:12 00:44:56
22 Ashley Farmer BAR 597 02:20:15 00:21:59 00:03:06 01:09:02 00:00:42 00:45:26
23 Shane Bullock AUS 587 02:20:39 00:25:04 00:02:21 01:04:55 00:00:42 00:47:37
24 Michael Flaherty HKG 599 02:22:23 00:21:07 00:02:17 01:09:53 00:01:06 00:48:00
25 Eloy Castroverde BER 588 02:23:56 00:25:20 00:02:44 01:07:31 00:01:11 00:47:10
26 Carlos Monteiro BRA 620 02:24:11 00:25:49 00:02:34 01:09:02 00:01:27 00:45:19
27 Luis Ruiz COL 633 02:24:41 00:24:55 00:02:19 01:05:32 00:01:29 00:50:26
28 Andrew Doble BER 594 02:25:15 00:29:13 00:02:35 01:11:00 00:01:25 00:41:02
29 Fabio Andrade BRA 582 02:25:32 00:25:01 00:02:18 01:07:17 00:01:25 00:49:31
30 Javier Vivas VEN 642 02:26:54 00:26:30 00:02:29 01:07:11 00:01:04 00:49:40
31 Jose Francisco Neto BRA 623 02:27:11 00:23:24 00:02:18 01:09:21 00:01:09 00:50:59
32 Jorge Negrete MEX 622 02:28:57 00:25:39 00:04:00 01:12:36 00:01:59 00:44:43
33 Autilio Escobar GUA 595 02:29:03 00:26:47 00:03:00 01:13:45 00:01:44 00:43:47
34 Frits Bus SXM 675 02:29:59 00:34:53 00:02:37 01:11:11 00:00:49 00:40:29
35 Guido Quezada CHI 631 02:30:07 00:29:49 00:02:00 01:09:53 00:00:48 00:47:37
36 Jose Prieto COL 628 02:30:37 00:33:39 00:02:34 01:07:16 00:01:12 00:45:56
37 Jorge Penagos COL 626 02:30:37 00:23:44 00:02:33 01:11:51 00:01:37 00:50:52
38 Raul Rodriguez VEN 632 02:32:26 00:30:44 00:02:53 01:13:36 00:02:02 00:43:11
39 Luiz Fernando Fontes BRA 592 02:33:35 00:27:43 00:02:19 01:13:36 00:01:11 00:48:46
40 Jorge Ivan Parra COL 625 02:34:17 00:28:44 00:02:44 01:14:44 00:01:33 00:46:32
41 Valtemar Silva BRA 636 02:35:35 00:25:23 00:02:35 01:21:07 00:02:37 00:43:53
42 Kevin Comeau BER 590 02:38:03 00:28:29 00:03:05 01:12:45 00:01:28 00:52:16
43 Luis Cavelier COL 589 02:38:15 00:28:46 00:02:55 01:15:05 00:01:07 00:50:22
44 German Rulfo VEN 630 02:40:08 00:29:01 00:02:46 01:13:11 00:01:22 00:53:48
45 Jorge Favela MEX 598 02:41:04 00:28:37 00:02:35 01:17:22 00:01:31 00:50:59
46 German Jimenez VEN 609 02:41:18 00:29:39 00:02:48 01:08:35 00:01:52 00:58:24
47 Orlando Luciano PUR 613 02:42:00 00:29:46 00:02:48 01:15:11 00:01:10 00:53:05
48 Lee Harrison BER 603 02:42:44 00:36:15 00:03:17 01:08:21 00:01:19 00:53:32
49 Jorge Hernandez PUR 521 02:45:17 00:35:57 00:02:31 01:13:01 00:01:01 00:52:47
50 Gavin Attwood GBR 583 02:46:37 00:22:54 00:02:15 01:13:51 00:01:49 01:05:48
51 Carlos Espinoza GUA 596 02:52:03 00:41:30 00:03:31 01:13:07 00:01:30 00:52:25
52 Ricardo Arturo Gonzalez GUA 601 02:56:18 00:32:28 00:03:33 01:23:42 00:02:05 00:54:30
53 Peter Lowe BER 612 02:58:44 00:31:42 00:03:36 01:16:20 00:01:23 01:05:43
54 Ivan Contreras GUA 591 03:30:22 00:32:26 00:03:45 01:31:57 00:02:00 01:20:14
55 Carlos Vichan BRA 640 03:38:59 00:27:40 00:02:40 01:15:27 00:01:19 01:51:53
DSQ Mario Garcia Chicas ESA 600 DSQ 00:39:09 00:03:15 01:23:18 00:02:37 00:48:19
DNF Jeremy Mayer AUS 617 DNF 00:28:59 00:03:00 01:05:12 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results
Distances: Swim 1500 m., bike 40 km, run 10 km