Results: 1990 Orlando ITU Triathlon World Championships | 50-54 Male AG
Orlando, United States • 15 Sep, 1990
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Christophe Balotti FRA 884 02:16:36 00:24:53 00:02:31 01:06:38 00:00:58 00:41:36
2 William Riley USA 883 02:17:04 00:28:50 00:02:50 01:04:12 00:01:19 00:39:53
3 Wolfgang Arnold GER 862 02:19:55 00:25:47 00:02:26 01:09:14 00:01:05 00:41:23
4 Jose Armendariz MEX 861 02:22:36 00:28:34 00:02:46 01:09:30 00:01:29 00:40:17
5 Roger Alexander USA 858 02:23:01 00:29:30 00:02:59 01:05:59 00:01:40 00:42:53
6 Peter Glanz USA 878 02:23:17 00:29:52 00:03:15 01:06:57 00:01:30 00:41:43
7 Hans Dieben 1939 NED 872 02:28:07 00:27:53 00:02:13 01:03:36 00:01:28 00:52:57
8 Michael Hill USA 879 02:29:03 00:28:30 00:02:49 01:07:31 00:01:38 00:48:35
9 Mike Cosbins GBR 871 02:31:58 00:26:11 00:03:12 01:10:18 00:01:36 00:50:41
10 Hugh Ferguson CAN 874 02:33:31 00:29:52 00:02:39 01:10:42 00:01:09 00:49:09
11 Rod Ferguson CAN 875 02:36:05 00:31:40 00:02:54 01:10:49 00:01:09 00:49:33
12 Hans Polonyi AUT 948 02:36:55 00:32:03 00:02:29 01:14:15 00:01:24 00:46:44
13 Denis Foyle CAN 971 02:39:02 00:31:59 00:02:46 01:12:05 00:01:16 00:50:56
14 Robert Alt USA 859 02:39:12 00:34:15 00:02:40 01:05:48 00:01:04 00:55:25
15 Job Huth CAN 963 02:39:25 00:31:57 00:03:32 01:10:29 00:01:31 00:51:56
16 László Emhő HUN 873 02:39:48 00:32:57 00:03:22 01:15:29 00:01:39 00:46:21
17 Garry Van De Wint CAN 887 02:43:00 00:35:57 00:02:53 01:12:19 00:01:51 00:50:00
18 Ramon Maldonado MEX 882 02:47:55 00:35:37 00:04:10 01:18:43 00:02:04 00:47:21
19 Charles Bidwill NZL 866 02:51:24 00:27:45 00:03:02 01:16:26 00:01:42 01:02:29
20 Bernardo Fonseca COL 876 02:54:00 00:40:27 00:03:04 01:14:19 00:01:56 00:54:14
21 Alex Shaw NZL 885 02:55:20 00:27:18 00:03:03 01:14:47 00:01:54 01:08:18
22 Robin Church GBR 870 02:56:17 00:35:46 00:03:04 01:11:42 00:02:48 01:02:57
23 Alfredo Roberto Zurro ARG 888 02:57:33 00:43:51 00:03:36 01:15:46 00:01:29 00:52:51
24 Mike Hood GBR 880 02:58:01 00:32:30 00:02:48 01:22:35 00:01:57 00:58:11
25 John Baker AUS 864 02:58:31 00:32:28 00:03:09 01:14:54 00:01:45 01:06:15
26 Tobias Barreto BRA 886 03:01:36 00:42:07 00:03:42 01:19:10 00:02:34 00:54:03
27 Horacio Alvarez VEN 860 03:08:42 00:40:20 00:04:19 01:26:46 00:01:10 00:56:07
28 Federico Beristain MEX 865 03:13:10 00:42:48 00:05:21 01:28:52 00:02:58 00:53:11
29 Malcom Maidwell SXM 881 03:18:44 00:33:51 00:03:05 01:18:51 00:02:22 01:20:35
30 Ruben Galante ARG 877 03:28:55 00:39:03 00:04:33 01:26:50 00:03:33 01:14:56
DNF Brian Burt AUS 867 DNF 00:31:42 00:03:24 01:08:44 00:01:28 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results
Distances: Swim 1500 m., bike 40 km, run 10 km