Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Egan AUS 417 01:50:25 00:32:35 00:01:00 00:59:07 00:00:54 00:16:47
2 Hector Rios USA 454 01:52:19 00:33:20 00:00:58 01:00:04 00:00:47 00:17:09
3 Mark Watson NZL 464 01:53:36 00:34:43 00:01:12 00:58:26 00:00:58 00:18:14
4 Eric Schwartz USA 456 01:53:49 00:33:13 00:00:56 01:02:07 00:00:50 00:16:40
5 Anton Biehler RSA 409 01:54:11 00:33:40 00:01:04 01:01:07 00:00:49 00:17:29
6 John Koenig USA 433 01:54:23 00:37:44 00:00:00 00:57:13 00:00:59 00:18:26
7 Shannon Barr AUS 405 01:55:15 00:35:31 00:01:03 01:00:51 00:00:53 00:16:55
8 Jeff Fritz USA 419 01:55:19 00:35:32 00:01:29 00:59:50 00:01:07 00:17:20
9 Tim Monaco 1966 USA 442 01:55:21 00:00:00 00:36:20 01:00:22 00:01:01 00:17:36
10 Knut Nystad NOR 473 01:55:33 00:32:38 00:01:09 01:04:21 00:01:01 00:16:22
11 Christoph Hausswirth FRA 429 01:56:21 00:33:48 00:00:58 01:02:31 00:00:41 00:18:21
12 Shane Gervasoni AUS 422 01:56:29 00:34:15 00:01:01 01:01:33 00:00:56 00:18:42
13 Raul Ramirez Perez MEX 453 01:57:23 00:35:35 00:01:09 01:03:11 00:01:26 00:16:01
14 Jeff Craig USA 411 01:57:24 00:36:44 00:01:06 01:00:00 00:00:38 00:18:55
15 Jason Wilkes CAN 457 01:57:34 00:34:57 00:01:11 01:02:56 00:01:06 00:17:23
16 Peter Taylor AUS 460 01:57:57 00:35:34 00:01:07 01:01:13 00:00:54 00:19:08
17 Paul Gough 1966 NZL 423 01:58:09 00:37:28 00:01:13 00:59:23 00:00:53 00:19:10
18 Romuald Lepers 1968 FRA 437 01:58:16 00:36:51 00:01:17 01:01:07 00:01:03 00:17:57
19 Elias Uner ARG 462 01:59:03 00:36:25 00:01:05 01:01:39 00:00:57 00:18:54
20 Humberto Jimenez MEX 432 01:59:06 00:37:39 00:01:08 01:00:34 00:00:49 00:18:55
21 Laurent Oster 1969 FRA 448 01:59:11 00:37:11 00:01:12 01:01:25 00:01:08 00:18:13
22 Robert Welsh 1967 CAN 466 01:59:23 00:38:10 00:01:06 00:59:47 00:01:01 00:19:18
23 Albert Puebla Sanchez MEX 452 01:59:26 00:34:04 00:00:56 01:05:50 00:01:05 00:17:29
24 Johan De Meyer RSA 414 01:59:30 00:36:34 00:01:11 01:02:16 00:00:59 00:18:28
25 Joel Geny USA 421 02:00:23 00:37:42 00:01:21 01:01:46 00:00:52 00:18:41
26 Christopher Hansen USA 428 02:00:28 00:36:26 00:01:26 01:03:20 00:01:15 00:17:59
27 Ian Peter Martin RSA 439 02:00:35 00:37:28 00:00:57 01:01:27 00:00:55 00:19:45
28 Destry Gourlay 1967 NZL 424 02:00:42 00:37:15 00:01:05 01:02:57 00:00:53 00:18:30
29 Kian Mcneice AUS 438 02:00:43 00:36:58 00:01:17 01:02:49 00:00:57 00:18:40
30 Horacio Arce Becarra MEX 402 02:00:56 00:34:34 00:01:10 01:04:08 00:01:13 00:19:50
31 Clark Sean 1969 CAN 410 02:00:58 00:36:05 00:01:13 01:02:38 00:00:00 00:21:00
32 Brett Taylor AUS 435 02:01:16 00:37:05 00:00:56 01:03:39 00:00:59 00:18:34
33 Lawrence Bendandi CAN 408 02:01:28 00:37:03 00:01:41 01:05:59 00:01:24 00:15:19
34 Giorgio Montani 1966 ITA 443 02:01:52 00:36:31 00:01:03 01:04:58 00:01:12 00:18:07
35 Michael McCarron IRL 440 02:01:56 00:00:00 00:38:43 01:03:36 00:00:49 00:18:48
36 Antonio Carvalho BRA 470 02:02:18 00:37:37 00:01:01 01:02:09 00:01:25 00:20:05
37 Steven Webber 1965 NZL 465 02:02:22 00:38:00 00:01:05 01:02:58 00:01:21 00:18:56
38 Patrick Lemay CAN 435 02:02:30 00:35:38 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Robert Holt CAN 430 02:03:20 00:37:30 00:01:27 01:03:24 00:01:27 00:19:30
40 Marc Guilfoyley AUS 426 02:04:09 00:37:45 00:01:14 01:04:44 00:00:57 00:19:26
41 Paul Oosterwyk AUS 447 02:04:20 00:38:37 00:01:09 01:03:34 00:01:52 00:19:06
42 Benvenuto Baldelli 1968 GBR 403 02:04:55 00:37:10 00:01:26 01:06:10 00:01:18 00:18:49
43 Ricardo Pereira Dos Santos BRA 469 02:05:32 00:33:48 00:00:50 01:12:05 00:01:00 00:17:48
44 Gideon Naude RSA 445 02:06:03 00:37:41 00:01:29 01:04:15 00:01:19 00:21:18
45 Scott Hannah CAN 427 02:06:35 00:40:21 00:01:19 01:00:47 00:01:09 00:22:58
46 Daniel Luna Rosado MEX 144 02:06:53 00:34:02 00:00:45 01:13:35 00:01:12 00:17:16
47 Gerry Lashley 1968 CAN 435 02:07:23 00:37:46 00:01:46 01:06:32 00:01:17 00:19:59
48 Grant Plecas AUS 450 02:08:30 00:38:27 00:01:03 01:04:17 00:01:12 00:23:29
49 David Fidone AUS 418 02:09:18 00:40:55 00:01:08 01:05:24 00:00:53 00:20:57
50 Jeff Craven 1969 AUS 412 02:10:16 00:40:58 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:01:43 00:21:51
51 Allan Becker CAN 407 02:10:45 00:39:16 00:02:11 00:00:00 00:03:17 00:24:40
52 Valdir Pavao BRA 471 02:10:46 00:39:25 00:01:15 01:08:32 00:01:42 00:19:50
53 Abel Ali Jose ARG 401 02:16:55 00:43:54 00:01:31 01:06:36 00:01:33 00:23:19
54 Jim Kwasnicki CAN 476 02:18:26 00:42:39 00:01:55 01:03:40 00:01:45 00:28:25
55 Michel St. Cyr CAN 456 02:22:37 00:39:52 00:01:31 01:14:58 00:01:27 00:24:47
56 Roger Lopez Gutierrez MEX 1443 02:23:50 00:28:21 00:01:18 01:28:41 00:01:48 00:23:40
57 Marcelo Stinchi Caio BRA 441 02:26:04 00:45:06 00:01:20 01:13:03 00:01:16 00:25:17
58 Paul Sajda USA 1440 02:32:17 00:45:32 00:01:51 01:13:52 00:02:18 00:28:42
59 Eduardo Turchin ARG 461 02:35:38 00:40:33 00:01:50 01:26:30 00:01:57 00:24:47
60 Arturo Sanabria Gomez MEX 1438 02:37:31 00:44:41 00:01:17 01:22:25 00:02:33 00:26:34
61 Colin Pemble GBR 449 02:45:20 00:36:39 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
62 Eric Bechler USA 1451 02:50:17 00:52:48 00:01:47 01:23:29 00:03:11 00:28:59
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.