Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ann-Cathrine Helander SWE 2712 02:32:14 00:32:58 00:02:37 01:08:05 00:01:25 00:47:03
2 Diane Eller 1944 CAN 2709 02:34:19 00:35:15 00:03:17 01:02:59 00:02:32 00:50:12
3 Paula Larsen 1945 USA 2714 02:39:42 00:35:44 00:02:54 01:11:34 00:01:23 00:48:02
4 Tiare Lund 1945 NZL 2716 02:41:22 00:37:55 00:03:09 01:07:59 00:03:06 00:49:10
5 Joan Coates AUS 2707 02:41:26 00:37:28 00:03:03 01:08:44 00:02:47 00:49:19
6 Barbara Warren USA 2726 02:44:47 00:42:00 00:02:00 01:11:09 00:02:38 00:48:56
7 Ursula Heinrich GER 2711 02:45:11 00:42:11 00:02:11 01:11:04 00:01:48 00:50:07
8 Joanne Cummings USA 2730 02:46:36 00:41:06 00:03:11 01:13:39 00:02:51 00:46:46
9 Barbara Wright USA 2728 02:47:19 00:42:43 00:02:43 01:11:55 00:03:08 00:49:34
10 Terry Stephenson USA 2723 02:50:38 00:42:39 00:03:17 01:14:19 00:02:09 00:48:11
11 Gisela Matterne GER 2718 02:50:58 00:46:33 00:02:57 01:10:46 00:03:12 00:47:28
12 Maureen Burrows GBR 2704 02:52:06 00:41:09 00:03:22 01:09:32 00:02:10 00:55:57
13 Barb Morgan 1944 USA 2719 02:52:29 00:45:32 00:03:19 01:09:49 00:02:23 00:51:26
14 Stephanie Van Rhyn USA 2725 02:53:57 00:45:45 00:03:14 01:14:14 00:03:11 00:47:31
15 Lynda Lemon 1944 CAN 2715 02:55:04 00:43:30 00:03:05 01:13:19 00:03:07 00:52:01
16 Martina Torpy AUS 2724 02:56:20 00:52:25 00:03:41 01:11:01 00:02:03 00:47:07
17 Celeste Callahan 1942 USA 2705 02:57:29 00:42:26 00:03:46 01:13:00 00:03:39 00:54:36
18 Margaret Beswitherick CAN 2702 03:00:25 00:39:25 00:03:16 01:17:04 00:03:24 00:57:13
19 Janice Iredale 1945 AUS 2713 03:00:46 00:41:09 00:03:13 01:15:17 00:03:18 00:57:49
20 Nancy Harhen USA 2710 03:00:53 00:39:41 00:03:41 01:12:59 00:03:27 01:01:02
21 Sigrid Lutz 1941 GER 2717 03:02:07 00:40:56 00:03:50 01:21:24 00:02:17 00:53:40
22 Barbara Robinson AUS 2721 03:02:51 00:38:11 00:04:05 01:19:55 00:03:26 00:57:14
23 Lynn Cameron NZL 2706 03:03:24 00:39:08 00:03:16 01:13:54 00:03:17 01:03:47
24 Patricia Ryan 1941 USA 2722 03:04:54 00:48:05 00:03:45 01:12:30 00:03:17 00:57:13
25 Anna Maria Russo BRA 2729 03:05:04 00:45:38 00:03:46 01:15:04 00:03:57 00:56:41
26 Sharon Duncan-Koontz 1943 USA 2708 03:05:12 00:48:34 00:03:37 01:12:54 00:03:17 00:56:54
27 Tina Braam CAN 2703 03:13:54 00:49:22 00:04:30 01:21:32 00:02:26 00:56:06
28 Marie Plunckett-Cole AUS 2720 03:32:37 00:51:06 00:04:00 01:26:51 00:03:42 01:07:03
29 Katia Barroso BRA 2700 03:33:06 00:54:51 00:05:18 01:33:39 00:03:35 00:55:50
30 Katalin Bereczkine Dankai HUN 2701 03:35:22 00:51:16 00:03:53 01:33:19 00:01:42 01:05:16
DNS Mary Lee Withers USA 2727 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
Complete results