Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Peter Sandvang 1968 DEN 1 06:22:01 00:52:55 00:01:58 03:31:36 00:02:10 01:53:22
2 Cyrille Neveu 1973 FRA 42 06:23:17 00:52:43 00:02:11 03:31:34 00:01:48 01:55:01
3 Francois Chabaud 1971 FRA 32 06:26:49 00:53:59 00:01:39 03:38:11 00:02:09 01:50:51
4 Gilles Reboul 1969 FRA 43 06:27:38 00:50:37 00:04:17 03:38:54 00:02:02 01:51:48
5 Philippe Lie 1966 FRA 40 06:28:58 00:54:00 00:02:12 03:37:36 00:02:06 01:53:04
6 Christoph Mauch 1971 SUI 82 06:30:07 00:56:43 00:01:50 03:35:17 00:01:59 01:54:18
7 Peter Clode NZL 62 06:31:17 00:53:29 00:02:24 03:38:31 00:02:23 01:54:30
8 Cameron Widoff USA 90 06:31:30 00:53:53 00:01:53 03:42:48 00:02:15 01:50:41
9 Felix Javier Martinez Rubio 1970 ESP 76 06:32:12 00:59:58 00:01:43 03:39:28 00:02:24 01:48:39
10 Torbjorn Sindballe 1976 DEN 6 06:34:23 00:53:05 00:01:50 03:38:57 00:02:25 01:58:06
11 Frank Heldoorn 1969 NED 58 06:35:00 00:53:54 00:01:58 03:42:38 00:02:10 01:54:20
12 Jarrod Brauer 1974 AUS 8 06:35:07 00:53:53 00:01:49 03:33:47 00:02:38 02:03:30
13 Bruno Von Flue SUI 85 06:35:17 00:58:36 00:02:30 03:32:18 00:02:30 02:01:40
14 Laurent Jeanselme 1972 FRA 38 06:35:26 00:46:21 00:01:57 03:38:49 00:02:23 02:05:56
15 Cameron Brown 1972 NZL 61 06:38:29 00:54:03 00:01:58 03:45:12 00:01:56 01:55:20
16 Jan Van Der Marel 1968 NED 59 06:39:26 00:59:33 00:01:53 03:39:39 00:02:02 01:56:19
17 Gerrit Schellens 1966 BEL 17 06:40:15 00:58:04 00:02:06 03:47:29 00:02:09 01:50:27
18 Petr Vabrousek 1973 CZE 30 06:41:41 00:56:55 00:02:26 03:44:05 00:02:15 01:56:00
19 Xavier Galea FRA 34 06:43:00 00:50:37 00:04:14 03:39:01 00:02:09 02:06:59
20 Allan Mansson 1975 DEN 3 06:43:21 00:50:18 00:02:11 03:41:14 00:02:26 02:07:12
21 Per Nilsson DEN 4 06:45:15 00:57:02 00:02:26 03:41:37 00:02:37 02:01:33
22 Dan Dethier 1962 LUX 54 06:45:55 00:57:22 00:02:20 03:41:30 00:02:29 02:02:14
23 Alexander Frühwirth 1969 AUT 12 06:46:37 00:54:22 00:02:00 03:51:24 00:01:56 01:56:55
24 Tero Hyppoelae FIN 31 06:48:27 00:53:05 00:01:49 03:51:26 00:02:09 01:59:58
25 Michal Pilousek CZE 28 06:48:56 00:53:50 00:01:35 03:43:04 00:02:18 02:08:09
26 Marco Marchese ITA 50 06:48:57 00:50:19 00:02:02 03:42:41 00:02:11 02:11:43
27 Guido Gosselink 1970 NED 57 06:49:13 00:54:09 00:02:03 03:44:55 00:02:27 02:05:39
28 Nicola Carpenese ITA 48 06:49:42 00:53:57 00:02:01 03:48:37 00:02:24 02:02:43
29 Jan Strangmuller 1976 CZE 29 06:50:34 00:56:59 00:02:41 03:44:02 00:02:42 02:04:10
30 Alain Vervoort 1968 BEL 19 06:51:29 00:56:03 00:01:59 03:48:48 00:01:56 02:02:43
31 Federico Girasole 1970 ITA 49 06:51:52 00:59:42 00:02:16 03:45:58 00:02:39 02:01:17
32 Asier Bilbao Goikoetxea 1972 ESP 74 06:52:19 00:53:18 00:01:50 03:39:52 00:02:49 02:14:30
33 Konrad Von Allmen 1969 SUI 84 06:53:12 01:02:04 00:02:29 03:53:58 00:02:16 01:52:25
34 Martin Soliva SUI 83 06:54:01 00:57:12 00:02:16 03:46:47 00:02:23 02:05:23
35 Eric Dean 1979 USA 86 06:54:52 00:55:48 00:02:04 03:46:32 00:02:13 02:06:15
36 Hubert Hammerl 1971 AUT 13 06:56:12 00:56:28 00:02:32 03:47:20 00:02:17 02:07:35
37 Ryan James GBR 45 06:56:13 00:59:02 00:02:24 03:46:33 00:02:55 02:05:19
38 Alexandre Guerin FRA 35 06:57:22 00:50:13 00:01:57 03:43:19 00:02:16 02:19:37
39 Sergey Badanin RUS 69 06:57:33 00:52:54 00:02:15 03:52:44 00:02:08 02:07:32
40 Lawrence Oldershaw GBR 47 06:59:06 01:02:56 00:02:27 03:56:56 00:02:21 01:55:06
41 Shingo Tani JPN 53 06:59:23 00:54:10 00:03:02 03:57:55 00:02:28 02:01:48
42 Martin Sturla 1973 ARG 7 06:59:36 00:57:31 00:02:35 03:56:19 00:02:19 02:00:52
43 Timothy Watson 1971 USA 89 07:01:05 00:54:01 00:02:14 03:48:45 00:02:57 02:13:08
44 Albuin Schwarz 1969 AUT 15 07:01:18 00:57:14 00:02:30 03:48:17 00:02:12 02:11:05
45 Jaroslav Hyzl 1969 CZE 26 07:02:41 00:54:16 00:02:01 03:50:10 00:02:33 02:13:41
46 Kirk Framke 1974 USA 92 07:04:10 00:54:19 00:02:15 03:49:48 00:02:18 02:15:30
47 Ondrej Exner 1971 CZE 25 07:04:11 00:55:41 00:02:36 03:57:12 00:02:23 02:06:19
48 Jani Tomsic SLO 72 07:04:12 00:55:18 00:02:03 03:50:56 00:03:15 02:12:40
49 Alfredo Tutor Garcia 1966 ESP 78 07:04:58 01:02:01 00:02:41 03:53:45 00:02:19 02:04:12
50 Pierre-Alain Burgdorfer SUI 81 07:10:18 01:15:39 00:02:54 03:47:43 00:03:04 02:00:58
51 Simon Jensen DEN 2 07:10:55 01:01:32 00:02:44 03:50:35 00:03:10 02:12:54
52 Christoph Hamard FRA 36 07:12:04 00:54:47 00:01:58 03:51:07 00:02:15 02:21:57
53 Kevin Joyce USA 87 07:12:15 00:52:52 00:02:09 03:56:59 00:02:49 02:17:26
54 Filip Kristl SVK 71 07:13:42 00:52:59 00:02:15 04:00:13 00:02:04 02:16:11
55 Tomas Petr 1970 CZE 27 07:15:20 00:54:20 00:02:09 03:51:30 00:02:50 02:24:31
56 Deon Swart RSA 73 07:17:51 00:59:51 00:02:15 03:53:32 00:02:36 02:14:37
57 Eric Blais CAN 22 07:22:54 00:57:41 00:02:20 04:02:30 00:03:21 02:17:02
58 Michal Adamec 1966 CZE 24 07:33:14 00:54:02 00:02:28 04:05:22 00:03:44 02:27:38
59 Julian Jenkinson GBR 46 07:33:26 00:54:07 00:02:06 03:57:19 00:03:03 02:36:51
60 Philippe Bertrand 1977 CAN 20 07:45:12 00:57:20 00:02:00 04:09:44 00:02:44 02:33:24
61 Tsubasa Morita JPN 52 07:46:34 01:03:26 00:02:34 03:55:59 00:02:50 02:41:45
62 Peter Taylor 1958 GBR 10 07:49:00 00:57:22 00:02:45 03:54:21 00:03:00 02:51:32
63 Jean-Paul Scorsolio MON 56 08:07:08 01:22:55 00:04:03 04:12:45 00:03:05 02:24:20
64 Pierre Lorenzi MON 55 08:20:34 01:16:21 00:03:50 04:07:48 00:04:59 02:47:36
65 Alessandro Vannacci ITA 51 08:21:29 00:55:55 00:02:31 03:55:37 00:07:15 03:20:11
66 Paulo Pereira POR 68 08:25:16 00:58:35 00:03:28 04:04:48 00:03:21 03:15:04
67 Trond Magne Hegglund NOR 65 08:29:43 01:02:41 00:02:46 04:33:31 00:03:01 02:47:44
DNF Johnny Pedersen 1978 DEN 5 DNF 00:54:48 00:02:13 03:47:59 00:03:38 00:00:00
DNF Nick Marland AUS 9 DNF 00:53:57 00:02:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stephen Sheldrake 1973 NZL 63 DNF 00:49:23 00:01:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Vane NZL 64 DNF 00:54:48 00:02:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 75 DNF 00:52:45 00:02:15 04:09:08 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bjorn Andersson 1981 SWE 79 DNF 00:50:36 00:02:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Robert Schelin 1978 SWE 80 DNF 01:01:43 00:02:08 04:03:56 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Kelsey 1967 USA 88 DNF 00:50:24 00:01:40 03:54:27 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 4000 m; bike 120 km; run 30 km