Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Peter Robertson 1976 AUS 17 01:48:00 00:18:25 00:00:53 00:56:25 00:00:24 00:31:55
2 Chris Hill 1975 AUS 5 01:48:11 00:18:42 00:00:51 00:56:34 00:00:26 00:31:35
3 Craig Watson 1971 NZL 6 01:48:13 00:18:04 00:00:54 00:57:13 00:00:27 00:31:32
4 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 11 01:48:26 00:18:38 00:00:48 00:56:44 00:00:28 00:31:45
5 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 2 01:48:36 00:18:18 00:00:53 00:57:00 00:00:26 00:31:57
6 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 8 01:48:41 00:18:27 00:00:48 00:56:57 00:00:28 00:31:59
7 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 27 01:48:42 00:18:15 00:00:53 00:57:05 00:00:28 00:32:00
8 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 25 01:48:46 00:18:18 00:00:53 00:56:57 00:00:26 00:32:10
9 Miles Stewart 1971 AUS 14 01:48:52 00:18:12 00:00:51 00:56:36 00:00:26 00:32:49
10 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 21 01:48:58 00:18:00 00:00:53 00:57:15 00:00:31 00:32:20
11 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 49 01:49:06 00:18:17 00:00:56 00:57:01 00:00:28 00:32:22
12 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 44 01:49:09 00:18:30 00:00:54 00:56:53 00:00:34 00:32:20
13 Tim Don 1978 GBR 16 01:49:21 00:18:14 00:00:51 00:57:12 00:00:32 00:32:31
14 Trent Chapman 1976 AUS 7 01:49:22 00:18:02 00:00:51 00:57:22 00:00:26 00:32:41
15 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 15 01:49:22 00:18:09 00:00:51 00:57:12 00:00:26 00:32:42
16 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 37 01:49:31 00:18:07 00:00:53 00:57:20 00:00:32 00:32:39
17 Sylvain Dodet 1974 FRA 43 01:49:33 00:18:38 00:00:48 00:56:45 00:00:28 00:32:51
18 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 19 01:49:37 00:18:41 00:00:51 00:56:42 00:00:32 00:32:49
19 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 72 01:49:44 00:18:32 00:00:53 00:56:51 00:00:34 00:32:54
20 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 39 01:49:55 00:18:31 00:00:54 00:56:47 00:00:28 00:33:12
21 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 38 01:49:57 00:18:00 00:00:57 00:57:19 00:00:37 00:33:02
22 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 70 01:50:01 00:18:13 00:00:48 00:57:10 00:00:28 00:33:20
23 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 9 01:50:01 00:18:29 00:00:56 00:56:50 00:00:26 00:33:21
24 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 53 01:50:02 00:18:17 00:00:48 00:57:05 00:00:28 00:33:21
25 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 22 01:50:09 00:18:37 00:00:53 00:56:42 00:00:26 00:33:28
26 Joachim Willén 1972 SWE 52 01:50:12 00:18:26 00:00:53 00:56:55 00:00:37 00:33:21
27 Stephan Bignet 1971 FRA 29 01:50:19 00:18:05 00:00:58 00:57:10 00:00:36 00:33:28
28 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 35 01:50:25 00:18:23 00:00:53 00:56:59 00:00:26 00:33:44
29 Xavier Llobet Sallent 1974 ESP 42 01:50:28 00:18:12 00:00:51 00:57:15 00:00:34 00:33:34
30 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 18 01:50:31 00:18:13 00:00:53 00:57:04 00:00:24 00:33:58
31 Craig Alexander 1973 AUS 48 01:50:33 00:18:24 00:00:53 00:57:00 00:00:31 00:33:45
32 Frank Bignet 1973 FRA 30 01:50:36 00:17:59 00:00:53 00:57:24 00:00:36 00:33:45
33 Eligio Cervantes Islas 1974 MEX 23 01:50:39 00:18:27 00:00:48 00:56:57 00:00:31 00:33:53
34 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 31 01:50:43 00:18:04 00:00:56 00:57:16 00:00:32 00:33:55
35 Andrew Kelsey 1967 USA 26 01:50:55 00:18:10 00:00:54 00:57:12 00:00:36 00:34:01
36 Spencer Smith 1973 GBR 71 01:51:17 00:18:24 00:00:57 00:56:54 00:00:28 00:34:35
37 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 54 01:51:27 00:18:13 00:00:57 00:56:28 00:00:26 00:35:23
38 Daniel Fontana 1975 ITA 41 01:51:34 00:18:41 00:00:57 00:58:47 00:00:28 00:32:37
39 Nathan Richmond 1979 NZL 58 01:51:38 00:18:13 00:00:54 00:57:09 00:00:31 00:34:52
40 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 32 01:52:13 00:18:40 00:00:53 00:56:42 00:00:37 00:35:20
41 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 10 01:52:32 00:18:53 00:00:58 00:58:38 00:00:31 00:33:32
42 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 20 01:52:34 00:18:40 00:00:54 00:58:56 00:00:28 00:33:34
43 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 45 01:52:40 00:18:55 00:00:53 00:58:35 00:00:28 00:33:45
44 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 12 01:52:51 00:18:00 00:00:53 00:57:21 00:00:28 00:36:08
45 Jose Maria Merchan Illanes 1976 ESP 40 01:52:53 00:19:06 00:00:51 00:58:30 00:00:34 00:33:52
46 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 1 01:53:00 00:18:04 00:00:53 00:57:13 00:00:26 00:36:24
47 Michael Smedley 1973 USA 47 01:53:09 00:18:23 00:00:51 00:57:05 00:00:31 00:36:18
48 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 46 01:53:12 00:18:50 00:00:53 00:58:46 00:00:31 00:34:12
49 Brad Storm 1980 RSA 66 01:53:16 00:18:27 00:00:53 00:56:55 00:00:31 00:36:31
50 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 34 01:53:37 00:18:51 00:00:53 00:58:43 00:00:27 00:34:42
51 Arturo Garza Heiras 1977 MEX 51 01:53:50 00:19:08 00:00:54 00:58:24 00:00:28 00:34:54
52 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 57 01:54:01 00:18:45 00:00:56 00:58:45 00:00:26 00:35:07
53 Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN 75 01:54:07 00:19:04 00:00:57 00:58:30 00:00:31 00:35:06
54 Fedor Filipov 1975 RUS 56 01:55:31 00:18:48 00:00:53 00:58:52 00:00:34 00:36:25
55 Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 28 01:55:38 00:18:49 00:01:03 00:58:40 00:00:31 00:36:37
56 Teppei Takeuchi 1976 JPN 33 01:56:05 00:18:55 00:00:56 00:58:39 00:00:31 00:37:03
57 Carl Storm 1979 RSA 69 01:56:21 00:18:32 00:00:54 00:56:52 00:00:31 00:39:32
58 Marcus Ornellas 1971 POR 63 01:56:38 00:19:06 00:00:56 00:58:24 00:00:34 00:37:37
59 Brent Perdrizet USA 74 01:58:32 00:20:28 00:00:58 01:02:27 00:00:31 00:34:09
60 Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 24 01:58:49 00:19:11 00:00:54 01:03:43 00:00:32 00:34:24
61 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 62 01:59:07 00:18:54 00:00:56 00:58:48 00:00:34 00:39:55
62 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 50 01:59:48 00:20:30 00:00:53 01:02:28 00:00:28 00:35:27
63 Carlos Gil Sojo 1976 ESP 67 02:00:14 00:19:26 00:00:54 01:03:35 00:00:32 00:35:46
64 Esteban Kahs-Garay CHI 76 02:01:16 00:19:18 00:01:00 01:03:32 00:00:31 00:36:54
65 Dimitris Kasimis 1980 GRE 77 02:02:45 00:19:56 00:01:08 01:02:50 00:00:37 00:38:15
66 John Freddy Tibocha 1977 COL 73 02:03:19 00:19:26 00:00:56 01:03:31 00:00:34 00:38:52
DNF Chris Mccormack 1973 AUS 3 DNF 00:18:30 00:00:51 00:56:21 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 4 DNF 00:19:26 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paulo Armando Barcellos Saraiva 1958 BRA 36 DNF 00:20:30 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Luis Zepeda 1971 MEX 55 DNF 00:18:44 00:00:56 00:58:51 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Eric Van Der Linden 1974 NED 59 DNF 00:19:05 00:00:52 00:58:45 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Jakobsen CAN 61 DNF 00:20:30 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lieuw Boonstra RSA 64 DNF 00:19:28 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kelly Guest 1975 CAN 65 DNF 00:19:22 00:00:52 01:03:18 00:00:29 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results