Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Helene Cawtborne GBR 1843 02:13:17 00:23:35 00:02:21 01:09:04 00:00:39 00:37:40
2 Edie Fisher 1957 CAN 1867 02:18:27 00:21:54 00:02:49 01:07:48 00:00:46 00:45:13
3 Josie Sinclair 1959 NZL 1834 02:19:30 00:23:37 00:02:26 01:10:59 00:00:40 00:41:49
4 Penny Rother 1958 GBR 1852 02:20:10 00:23:05 00:02:31 01:11:14 00:00:50 00:42:32
5 Cindy Taylor NZL 1835 02:20:18 00:21:56 00:02:33 01:08:47 00:00:50 00:46:13
6 Elizabeth Bulman 1959 USA 1853 02:21:09 00:22:15 00:03:12 01:10:42 00:00:55 00:44:06
7 Donna Smyers 1957 USA 1863 02:21:14 00:25:48 00:03:04 01:07:55 00:00:50 00:43:39
8 Eileen Kirsch USA 1854 02:21:17 00:23:32 00:03:03 01:10:20 00:01:16 00:43:07
9 Joyce Mark 1958 GBR 1850 02:21:55 00:22:07 00:02:31 01:12:41 00:00:49 00:43:49
10 Lydia Schlosser USA 1862 02:22:09 00:26:55 00:02:25 01:07:22 00:00:45 00:44:45
11 Janice Flynn USA 1859 02:22:56 00:26:53 00:02:25 01:09:19 00:00:46 00:43:34
12 Karen Stetson-Newman USA 1864 02:23:50 00:27:00 00:02:51 01:11:21 00:00:53 00:41:47
13 Debra Denke USA 1857 02:24:18 00:25:45 00:02:32 01:12:24 00:00:47 00:42:52
14 Alisa Goughnour USA 1860 02:25:16 00:24:59 00:03:25 01:06:49 00:01:11 00:48:53
15 Beverly Enslow 1957 USA 1858 02:26:25 00:29:30 00:02:31 01:09:55 00:00:56 00:43:36
16 Karen Mclarty USA 1861 02:27:02 00:21:54 00:02:38 01:13:29 00:00:48 00:48:15
17 Julia Hodkinson 1958 GBR 1847 02:27:06 00:26:19 00:02:57 01:11:53 00:01:00 00:44:59
18 Kathleen Johnston 1959 USA 1856 02:27:15 00:25:37 00:02:37 01:13:09 00:00:43 00:45:12
19 Mary-Rose Cross GBR 1845 02:28:14 00:23:43 00:02:54 01:12:57 00:00:48 00:47:55
20 Sue Mcleod GBR 1851 02:28:46 00:23:10 00:02:50 01:18:33 00:01:09 00:43:06
21 Marion Donaldson 1958 CAN 1828 02:30:15 00:26:24 00:02:53 01:12:56 00:00:56 00:47:08
22 Julie Ratcliffe CAN 1869 02:31:22 00:26:57 00:02:56 01:12:25 00:01:07 00:47:59
23 Martine Cantin CAN 1827 02:31:35 00:23:00 00:03:42 01:14:54 00:01:03 00:48:57
24 Tamar Coleman 1960 GBR 1844 02:32:08 00:26:51 00:03:00 01:15:19 00:00:59 00:46:01
25 Jean Ashley GBR 1842 02:32:32 00:29:19 00:02:51 01:13:03 00:00:46 00:46:35
26 Gonzalez Sylvia CRC 1872 02:33:12 00:27:17 00:03:30 01:17:05 00:01:00 00:44:23
27 Karen Bonham CAN 1865 02:33:23 00:26:13 00:03:01 01:14:14 00:01:12 00:48:45
28 Fiona Grant CAN 1830 02:35:35 00:23:05 00:02:52 01:14:59 00:01:12 00:53:28
29 Christine Doe GBR 1846 02:35:36 00:29:24 00:02:54 01:12:08 00:01:01 00:50:11
30 Karen Hoffman CAN 1831 02:36:00 00:27:37 00:02:54 01:18:51 00:01:09 00:45:31
31 Hilda Duffield CAN 1829 02:36:03 00:29:35 00:02:58 01:13:47 00:01:07 00:48:39
32 Louise Alan-Smith 1960 GBR 1841 02:36:45 00:25:44 00:02:50 01:14:57 00:01:06 00:52:10
33 Celine Macken CAY 1832 02:38:45 00:29:29 00:03:10 01:12:24 00:00:55 00:52:49
34 Joanne Walford CAN 1870 02:38:49 00:27:09 00:03:21 01:18:09 00:00:57 00:49:14
35 Lea Osborne 1961 BER 1837 02:38:53 00:29:21 00:03:18 01:13:43 00:01:03 00:51:31
36 Cathy Klosterman RSA 1836 02:39:22 00:24:15 00:03:25 01:22:14 00:01:07 00:48:23
37 Deborah Digiuseppe 1959 CAN 1866 02:39:38 00:29:28 00:03:19 01:20:18 00:01:07 00:45:28
38 Victoria Holt GBR 1848 02:40:35 00:32:46 00:03:38 01:17:45 00:01:14 00:45:14
39 Jane King 1958 GBR 1849 02:40:55 00:25:03 00:03:30 01:21:25 00:01:06 00:49:52
40 Helen-Marie Shortell AUS 1838 02:42:39 00:26:50 00:02:44 01:20:15 00:00:52 00:52:00
41 Val Jensen CAN 1868 02:43:49 00:32:42 00:02:50 01:15:09 00:00:52 00:52:17
42 Sheila Power 1958 IRL 1871 02:45:13 00:35:16 00:03:28 01:16:02 00:01:28 00:49:02
43 Barbara Kuster SUI 1833 02:47:04 00:33:28 00:03:57 01:17:24 00:01:24 00:50:52
44 Janet Mitchell AUS 1839 02:54:10 00:27:05 00:03:39 01:24:36 00:01:13 00:57:38
45 Jennifer Halliday AUS 1840 03:16:25 00:31:59 00:03:56 01:34:02 00:01:04 01:05:26
DNF Nancy Burden 1961 CAN 1826 DNF 00:23:17 00:02:47 01:06:25 00:00:47 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results