Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Virgilio De Castilho 1975 BRA 02:10:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 02:10:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Antonio Marcos De Souza Da Silva 1977 BRA 02:12:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Marcus Ornellas 1971 POR 02:13:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Agustin Fontes VEN 02:14:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 02:15:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Juan Fernando Enderica ECU 02:15:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Carlos Catulini VEN 02:16:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Jose Vivas 1984 VEN 02:17:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Olmer Nuñez VEN 02:19:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Carlos Fiely GUA 02:19:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Joel Yepes VEN 02:20:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Carlos Lord VEN 02:20:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Guillermo Nantes URU 02:20:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Hender Rafael Castillo Sanchez 1991 VEN 02:22:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Edwing Espinoza 1977 VEN 02:22:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Abraham Pino 1982 VEN 02:24:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Saer Misly VEN 02:25:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Salvatore Cali 1978 VEN 02:25:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Gabriel Rojas 1983 VEN 02:27:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Paul Barros ECU 02:33:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Alberto Urdaneta 1983 VEN 02:34:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Victor Ojeda VEN 02:37:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Jose Carlos Dose 1980 PAR 02:41:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Carlos Pozo ECU 02:44:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Camilo Gonzalez 1975 VEN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jimi Jose Contreras Pacheco 1987 VEN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Isaias Espejo 1980 VEN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Villata Giam VEN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fernando Mogrovejo ECU DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Enrique Bollana/ARG. Referees: Luis Velazquez/VEN, Lauter Nogueira/BRA, Alberto Fonollosa/ARG. Competition Jury: Mario Rondón/VEN, Manuel Rondón/VEN, Leonardo Arevalo/ECU
Distances: swim 1500 m (1 lap), bike 40 km (4 laps), run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 28ºC, air temperature 23ºC, humidity 65%.
Quiet water and flat courses.