Results: 2006 Estoril ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Estoril, Portugal • 23 Apr, 2006
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 2 01:50:45 00:17:47 00:00:39 01:00:16 00:00:25 00:31:35
2 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 1 01:51:03 00:17:56 00:00:33 01:00:13 00:00:23 00:31:55
3 Oliver Freeman 1986 GBR 69 01:51:09 00:17:51 00:00:39 01:00:11 00:00:24 00:32:01
4 Fraser Cartmell 1982 GBR 40 01:52:25 00:18:03 00:00:40 00:59:57 00:00:25 00:33:17
5 Guillaume Dechavanne FRA 27 01:52:39 00:17:50 00:00:36 01:00:16 00:00:26 00:33:28
6 Clemente Alonso 1978 ESP 18 01:53:01 00:18:06 00:00:37 01:00:04 00:00:30 00:33:42
7 Pierre Dorez 1981 FRA 38 01:53:10 00:19:05 00:00:41 01:00:24 00:00:26 00:32:31
8 Axel Zeebroek 1978 BEL 7 01:53:21 00:17:54 00:00:38 01:00:02 00:00:37 00:34:07
9 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 4 01:53:26 00:17:46 00:00:37 01:00:23 00:00:26 00:34:13
10 Franky Batelier 1978 FRA 20 01:53:34 00:18:36 00:00:37 01:00:56 00:00:25 00:32:58
11 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 5 01:53:52 00:17:49 00:00:40 01:00:17 00:00:30 00:34:35
12 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 32 01:53:57 00:17:55 00:00:39 01:00:12 00:00:24 00:34:44
13 Carlos Gil ESP 30 01:54:01 00:18:29 00:00:39 01:01:54 00:00:37 00:32:20
14 Balázs Pocsai 1983 HUN 25 01:54:12 00:18:35 00:00:52 01:00:42 00:00:33 00:33:28
15 Bertrand Boulch FRA 24 01:54:19 00:18:26 00:00:36 01:01:36 00:00:27 00:33:12
16 Ivan Risti 1980 ITA 26 01:54:24 00:18:14 00:00:44 01:02:00 00:00:22 00:33:03
17 Frederik Van Lierde 1979 BEL 9 01:54:39 00:18:13 00:00:49 01:01:06 00:00:26 00:34:03
18 Bas Diederen NED 3 01:54:57 00:18:00 00:00:43 01:02:21 00:00:31 00:33:20
19 Pierrick Page 1984 FRA 61 01:55:09 00:18:14 00:00:49 01:01:56 00:00:28 00:33:39
20 Cedric Primault FRA 35 01:55:52 00:18:27 00:00:37 01:01:34 00:00:25 00:34:47
21 Jose Tovar 1982 ESP 8 01:56:02 00:19:15 00:00:36 01:02:32 00:00:28 00:33:08
22 Joao Cavaleiro 1983 POR 22 01:56:16 00:17:51 00:00:47 01:02:22 00:00:24 00:34:50
23 Attila Fecskovics 1985 HUN 34 01:56:22 00:19:02 00:00:43 01:02:46 00:00:34 00:33:16
24 Ivan Tejero 1977 ESP 62 01:56:27 00:17:54 00:00:41 01:02:28 00:00:32 00:34:50
25 Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 11 01:56:38 00:18:35 00:00:52 01:03:01 00:00:30 00:33:37
26 Omar Tayara 1979 ITU 10 01:56:43 00:17:57 00:00:39 01:02:25 00:00:26 00:35:14
27 Brice Daubord 1985 FRA 49 01:56:52 00:18:38 00:00:41 01:01:39 00:00:28 00:35:24
28 Ruben Bravo ESP 29 01:56:54 00:19:05 00:00:36 01:02:49 00:00:28 00:33:54
29 Ole Vinnergaard 1980 DEN 41 01:57:01 00:18:55 00:00:35 01:02:58 00:00:25 00:34:06
30 Cedric Deanaz 1976 FRA 15 01:57:36 00:18:29 00:00:48 01:01:48 00:00:30 00:36:00
31 Xavier Torrades 1983 ESP 37 01:57:40 00:19:04 00:00:39 01:02:43 00:00:28 00:34:43
32 Anton Ruanova 1986 BRA 63 01:57:47 00:18:16 00:00:49 01:01:59 00:00:27 00:36:14
33 Péter Bajai 1981 HUN 17 01:57:52 00:18:21 00:00:39 01:01:57 00:00:30 00:36:22
34 Csaba Rendes 1983 HUN 36 01:58:07 00:18:30 00:01:02 01:02:56 00:00:29 00:35:07
35 Huib Rost 1975 NED 14 01:58:15 00:19:01 00:00:35 01:02:55 00:00:29 00:35:12
36 Samer Ali Saad 1982 ESP 19 01:58:30 00:18:47 00:00:36 01:03:06 00:00:31 00:35:27
37 Nicolas Bolon 1983 FRA 59 01:58:46 00:19:03 00:00:42 01:02:41 00:00:30 00:35:48
38 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 72 01:59:09 00:19:37 00:00:39 01:03:36 00:00:29 00:34:47
39 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 51 01:59:23 00:19:16 00:00:43 01:03:54 00:00:27 00:35:00
40 Aurélien Lescure 1986 TUR 60 01:59:43 00:20:03 00:00:37 01:03:12 00:00:32 00:35:17
41 Jens Toft 1986 DEN 42 02:00:10 00:17:58 00:00:43 01:02:24 00:00:24 00:38:39
42 Alberto Trillo 1986 ESP 65 02:00:22 00:17:53 00:00:57 01:03:36 00:00:27 00:37:26
43 José Estrangeiro 1988 POR 53 02:01:06 00:19:36 00:00:41 01:03:36 00:00:25 00:36:46
44 Karim Balli Al Soufi 1986 ESP 45 02:01:33 00:18:39 00:00:40 01:01:43 00:00:35 00:39:54
45 Mark Zammit MLT 58 02:02:42 00:19:03 00:00:39 01:02:48 00:00:27 00:39:43
DNF Yohann Vincent FRA 23 00:00:00 00:18:05 00:00:39 01:00:07 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Ben Pernet FRA 28 00:00:00 00:18:15 00:00:41 01:02:07 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Isaac Lopez Carrion 1984 ESP 6 00:00:00 00:18:14 00:00:37 01:02:07 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Pedro Gomes 1983 POR 52 00:00:00 00:19:18 00:00:47 01:03:49 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Marcos Mendiola 1976 ESP 48 00:00:00 00:19:18 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miquel Blanchart 1984 ESP 47 00:00:00 00:19:37 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pedro Antonio De Arriba 1981 ESP 64 00:00:00 00:20:45 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tiago Lobo 1978 POR 68 00:00:00 00:21:14 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rui Dolores 1984 POR 66 00:00:00 00:22:00 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Francisco Fernandez-Cortes 1987 ESP 46 00:00:00 00:17:56 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Miguel Perez 1986 ESP 43 00:00:00 00:18:06 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joao Silva 1989 POR 57 00:00:00 00:18:16 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sebastien Berlier 1976 FRA 16 00:00:00 00:18:35 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kjell Verleyssen 1982 BEL 39 00:00:00 00:18:37 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pedro Leitao POR 54 00:00:00 00:19:34 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vasco Pessoa POR 56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00