Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 69 00:53:43 00:08:52 00:00:36 00:28:27 00:00:19 00:15:26
2 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 18 00:54:09 00:09:03 00:00:40 00:29:03 00:00:21 00:14:59
3 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 49 00:54:14 00:08:54 00:00:35 00:28:27 00:00:20 00:15:55
4 Artem Parienko 1988 RUS 38 00:54:31 00:09:22 00:00:46 00:28:55 00:00:20 00:15:06
5 Denis Vasiliev 1989 RUS 80 00:54:40 00:08:58 00:00:39 00:28:20 00:00:23 00:16:18
6 Joshua Amberger 1989 AUS 4 00:54:46 00:08:50 00:00:43 00:28:23 00:00:21 00:16:27
7 Giulio Molinari 1988 ITA 55 00:54:50 00:08:56 00:00:39 00:28:22 00:00:20 00:16:30
8 Joao Silva 1989 POR 79 00:54:59 00:09:04 00:00:45 00:29:12 00:00:19 00:15:37
9 Etienne Diemunsch 1988 FRA 17 00:55:01 00:09:35 00:00:39 00:29:14 00:00:20 00:15:10
10 Samuel Betten 1988 AUS 44 00:55:11 00:09:18 00:00:39 00:29:08 00:00:20 00:15:43
11 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 26 00:55:13 00:09:07 00:00:40 00:29:16 00:00:23 00:15:42
12 Gregory Billington 1989 USA 42 00:55:16 00:09:26 00:00:45 00:29:19 00:00:23 00:15:22
13 Joshua Maeder 1988 AUS 68 00:55:19 00:09:04 00:00:43 00:28:53 00:00:20 00:16:15
14 Ben Hoetjes NZL 34 00:55:22 00:09:22 00:00:38 00:29:05 00:00:18 00:15:59
15 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 50 00:55:25 00:09:11 00:00:43 00:29:10 00:00:21 00:15:55
16 José Estrangeiro 1988 POR 62 00:55:31 00:09:32 00:00:40 00:28:50 00:00:20 00:16:06
17 Jos Hoetjes NZL 61 00:55:34 00:09:09 00:00:41 00:29:14 00:00:25 00:16:03
18 Aaron Harris 1988 GBR 70 00:55:36 00:09:05 00:00:40 00:29:02 00:00:20 00:16:28
19 Franz Loeschke 1989 GER 71 00:55:39 00:09:38 00:00:48 00:29:28 00:00:21 00:15:22
20 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 78 00:55:55 00:09:39 00:00:46 00:29:27 00:00:25 00:15:36
21 Frantisek Kubinek 1988 CZE 14 00:56:02 00:09:19 00:00:39 00:29:05 00:00:24 00:16:33
22 Dmitry Rostyagaev 1988 RUS 64 00:56:08 00:09:36 00:00:43 00:29:10 00:00:31 00:16:05
23 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 54 00:56:16 00:09:45 00:00:45 00:29:25 00:00:23 00:15:55
24 Christopher Hettich 1988 GER 19 00:56:23 00:09:44 00:00:45 00:29:29 00:00:20 00:16:04
25 Willy Pickhardt 1989 USA 67 00:56:23 00:09:35 00:00:48 00:29:07 00:00:20 00:16:31
26 Rasmus Petræus 1989 DEN 15 00:56:30 00:09:18 00:00:41 00:29:08 00:00:21 00:16:57
27 Yannick Lieners 1988 LUX 58 00:56:35 00:09:37 00:00:54 00:29:26 00:00:16 00:16:19
28 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 72 00:56:36 00:09:39 00:00:50 00:29:25 00:00:23 00:16:17
29 Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 73 00:56:36 00:09:24 00:00:58 00:29:34 00:00:20 00:16:15
30 Ju Seok Kim 1989 KOR 57 00:56:38 00:09:19 00:00:45 00:29:58 00:00:20 00:16:14
31 Andrew Yorke 1988 CAN 00:56:57 00:09:50 00:00:43 00:29:24 00:00:21 00:16:34
32 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 65 00:57:01 00:09:09 00:00:38 00:29:19 00:00:20 00:17:31
33 Jedrzej Przybylski 1988 POL 35 00:57:02 00:09:41 00:00:50 00:29:24 00:00:25 00:16:40
34 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 56 00:57:04 00:09:46 00:00:43 00:29:32 00:00:20 00:16:40
35 Joe Miller 1989 LUX 76 00:57:11 00:09:09 00:00:48 00:29:10 00:00:20 00:17:41
36 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 77 00:57:12 00:10:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 39 00:57:13 00:09:38 00:00:56 00:29:22 00:00:23 00:16:52
38 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 10 00:57:14 00:09:17 00:00:56 00:30:38 00:00:21 00:16:00
39 Ryota Utsunomiya 1989 JPN 74 00:57:16 00:09:56 00:00:43 00:30:08 00:00:18 00:16:09
40 Ben Steavenson 1990 USA 1 00:57:17 00:10:01 00:00:48 00:30:03 00:00:20 00:16:02
41 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 43 00:57:26 00:09:50 00:00:58 00:30:00 00:00:21 00:16:12
42 Lesly Derks NED 33 00:57:27 00:10:02 00:00:48 00:29:03 00:00:23 00:17:10
43 Federico Oliva 1988 ARG 3 00:57:32 00:09:27 00:00:48 00:29:15 00:00:23 00:17:36
44 Thomas John 1988 GER 51 00:57:34 00:09:39 00:00:51 00:30:21 00:00:15 00:16:25
45 Andres Cabascango 1989 ECU 16 00:57:36 00:09:36 00:00:40 00:29:42 00:00:25 00:17:12
46 Lukas Tomasek 1988 CZE 48 00:57:37 00:10:05 00:00:43 00:29:59 00:00:26 00:16:21
47 Oleksiy Shcherbina 1988 UKR 81 00:57:38 00:09:39 00:00:48 00:30:26 00:00:23 00:16:19
48 Junior Heffernan 1989 IRL 24 00:57:38 00:09:35 00:00:45 00:29:39 00:00:30 00:17:07
49 Viktor Aloshyn 1988 UKR 41 00:57:38 00:09:41 00:00:43 00:30:27 00:00:24 00:16:18
50 Soung Geun Sin 1991 KOR 00:57:39 00:09:39 00:00:41 00:30:29 00:00:20 00:16:26
51 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 5 00:57:40 00:09:36 00:01:07 00:30:06 00:00:23 00:16:27
52 Matia Milovan 1989 CRO 47 00:57:45 00:09:20 00:00:45 00:29:51 00:00:23 00:17:25
53 Vasyl Makedon UKR 66 00:57:51 00:09:38 00:00:51 00:30:23 00:00:26 00:16:31
54 King Fun Ho 1988 HKG 22 00:58:05 00:09:48 00:00:52 00:29:24 00:00:23 00:17:37
55 Tim Dullaart 1989 NED 60 00:58:12 00:09:48 00:00:43 00:29:19 00:00:28 00:17:50
56 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 36 00:58:13 00:09:58 00:00:45 00:29:12 00:00:25 00:17:51
57 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 9 00:58:14 00:09:54 00:00:48 00:29:12 00:00:23 00:17:53
58 Alex Holst 1988 LUX 31 00:58:22 00:09:38 00:00:58 00:30:10 00:00:20 00:17:11
59 Janis Arsts 1990 LAT 30 00:58:37 00:09:57 00:00:45 00:29:12 00:00:23 00:18:19
60 César Cárdenas MEX 32 00:58:37 00:09:43 00:00:50 00:30:19 00:00:25 00:17:18
61 Joao Alfredo Morgado 1988 BRA 45 00:58:52 00:09:54 00:00:48 00:30:07 00:00:21 00:17:39
62 Wikus Weber 1989 RSA 00:59:03 00:09:51 00:00:48 00:30:13 00:00:24 00:17:44
63 Ivo Maric CRO 12 00:59:04 00:09:47 00:00:43 00:30:21 00:00:23 00:17:47
64 Shun Kudo 1990 JPN 27 00:59:17 00:10:01 00:00:57 00:31:20 00:00:23 00:16:33
65 Carlos Fischer 1990 VEN 2 01:00:01 00:10:03 00:00:43 00:30:01 00:00:20 00:18:50
66 Matheus Diniz 1990 BRA 6 01:00:07 00:09:48 00:00:53 00:31:36 00:00:21 00:17:26
67 Ivan Lo Ching Hin HKG 53 01:00:18 00:10:09 00:00:53 00:31:15 00:00:24 00:17:36
68 Connor Hammond 1990 CAN 8 01:00:40 00:09:46 00:01:07 00:31:22 00:00:19 00:18:04
69 Filip Dragolov 1988 BUL 7 01:00:43 00:09:24 00:01:13 00:31:38 00:00:31 00:17:53
70 Theo Blignaut 1988 RSA 01:00:47 00:10:22 00:00:46 00:31:06 00:00:20 00:18:11
71 Jan Otto SUI 40 01:01:29 00:10:18 00:00:47 00:31:14 00:00:25 00:18:44
72 Fabian Flores 1990 GUA 21 01:01:46 00:09:41 00:00:47 00:30:21 00:00:28 00:20:26
73 Abraham Castellanos 1990 MEX 59 01:01:47 00:09:54 00:01:00 00:31:23 00:00:33 00:18:54
74 Kenéz Bogdány 1989 HUN 23 01:02:16 00:09:28 00:00:46 00:34:01 00:00:23 00:17:34
75 Juris Bensons 1989 LAT 82 01:02:46 00:10:38 00:00:50 00:33:05 00:00:23 00:17:47
76 Gerardo Vergara 1989 GUA 52 01:03:02 00:10:01 00:01:04 00:31:02 00:00:24 00:20:28
77 Amit Fein 1988 ISR 25 01:03:16 00:10:22 00:00:51 00:33:17 00:00:26 00:18:18
78 Roberto Vado 1989 CRC 11 01:03:51 00:10:18 00:01:04 00:33:07 00:00:24 00:18:54
DNF Sergejs Gustajevs 1990 LAT 83 DNF 00:10:40 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 29 DNF 00:09:34 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vagelis Kokotzis 1990 GRE DNF 00:10:22 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kirill Solovyev 1991 KAZ 28 DNF 00:10:21 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00