Results: 2007 Tiszaujvaros BG Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 11 Aug, 2007
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 1 01:47:44 00:17:56 00:00:27 00:58:44 00:00:27 00:30:11
2 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 3 01:47:52 00:18:13 00:00:25 00:58:24 00:00:27 00:30:23
3 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 9 01:48:03 00:17:55 00:00:28 00:58:44 00:00:28 00:30:29
4 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 5 01:48:13 00:17:59 00:00:27 00:58:39 00:00:28 00:30:40
5 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 6 01:48:22 00:18:28 00:00:28 00:58:09 00:00:26 00:30:53
6 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 15 01:48:30 00:17:59 00:00:25 00:58:43 00:00:30 00:30:55
7 Claude Eksteen 1977 RSA 57 01:48:33 00:18:49 00:00:25 00:57:51 00:00:28 00:31:02
8 Jose Tovar ESP 27 01:48:42 00:18:55 00:00:27 00:57:47 00:00:31 00:31:04
9 Christian Prochnow 1982 GER 54 01:48:46 00:18:14 00:00:30 00:58:22 00:00:31 00:31:10
10 Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 8 01:48:52 00:18:38 00:00:28 00:57:58 00:00:28 00:31:22
11 Dan Wilson 1985 AUS 14 01:48:58 00:18:47 00:00:24 00:57:52 00:00:28 00:31:27
12 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 17 01:49:01 00:18:20 00:00:27 00:58:24 00:00:31 00:31:22
13 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 28 01:49:03 00:18:51 00:00:28 00:57:45 00:00:28 00:31:32
14 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 2 01:49:05 00:18:14 00:00:27 00:58:24 00:00:28 00:31:32
15 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 24 01:49:20 00:18:14 00:00:28 00:58:23 00:00:28 00:31:48
16 Helge Muetschard 1984 GER 50 01:49:26 00:18:47 00:00:28 00:57:49 00:00:32 00:31:51
17 Simon Agoston 1977 AUT 10 01:49:28 00:18:09 00:00:26 00:58:36 00:00:30 00:31:49
18 Sander Berk 1979 NED 18 01:49:31 00:18:13 00:00:26 00:58:29 00:00:30 00:31:55
19 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 30 01:49:33 00:18:00 00:00:25 00:58:38 00:00:31 00:31:58
20 Tamás Lipták 1979 HUN 35 01:49:37 00:18:10 00:00:26 00:58:37 00:00:37 00:31:48
21 Soren Binderup 1976 DEN 71 01:49:44 00:18:59 00:00:28 00:57:45 00:00:32 00:32:00
22 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 16 01:49:48 00:18:25 00:00:27 00:58:13 00:00:27 00:32:20
23 Kostas Dovanas 1982 GRE 58 01:49:49 00:18:50 00:00:28 00:57:53 00:00:32 00:32:06
24 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 39 01:49:50 00:18:29 00:00:26 00:58:17 00:00:32 00:32:06
25 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 25 01:49:59 00:18:38 00:00:31 00:58:00 00:00:27 00:32:24
26 Kjell Verleyssen 1982 BEL 63 01:50:02 00:19:02 00:00:28 00:57:45 00:00:33 00:32:15
27 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 21 01:50:03 00:18:21 00:00:25 00:58:22 00:00:32 00:32:24
28 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 26 01:50:06 00:18:55 00:00:26 00:57:42 00:00:32 00:32:30
29 Matt Hopper 1977 AUS 23 01:50:07 00:18:14 00:00:25 00:58:32 00:00:33 00:32:24
30 Blair Jordan 1982 NZL 61 01:50:12 00:19:04 00:00:28 00:57:43 00:00:32 00:32:28
31 Clemente Alonso 1978 ESP 43 01:50:18 00:18:25 00:00:28 00:58:21 00:00:36 00:32:29
32 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 62 01:50:21 00:18:47 00:00:30 00:57:53 00:00:28 00:32:45
33 Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 41 01:50:25 00:18:52 00:00:28 00:57:50 00:00:33 00:32:43
34 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 40 01:50:28 00:18:52 00:00:27 00:57:47 00:00:28 00:32:54
35 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 48 01:50:29 00:19:01 00:00:26 00:59:13 00:00:27 00:31:22
36 Erhard Wolfaardt 1983 RSA 29 01:50:30 00:18:24 00:00:28 00:58:19 00:00:37 00:32:43
37 Jan Janour 1983 CZE 56 01:50:48 00:18:55 00:00:26 00:57:41 00:00:28 00:33:17
38 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 11 01:50:58 00:18:11 00:00:24 00:58:35 00:00:32 00:33:18
39 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 34 01:51:00 00:18:53 00:00:30 00:57:49 00:00:33 00:33:18
40 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 47 01:51:01 00:18:08 00:00:27 00:58:35 00:00:28 00:33:24
41 Omar Tayara 1979 ITU 01:51:02 00:18:46 00:00:35 00:57:51 00:00:41 00:33:11
42 Liam Scopes NZL 60 01:51:05 00:19:36 00:00:25 00:58:39 00:00:28 00:31:58
43 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 68 01:51:06 00:19:28 00:00:28 00:58:43 00:00:31 00:31:56
44 Luc Van Es 1984 NED 70 01:51:06 00:19:35 00:00:27 00:58:37 00:00:33 00:31:56
45 David Castro Iglesias ESP 42 01:51:08 00:19:28 00:00:28 00:58:44 00:00:30 00:31:59
46 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 64 01:51:17 00:18:55 00:00:30 00:57:45 00:00:28 00:33:40
47 Kent Horner 1982 RSA 55 01:51:21 00:18:00 00:00:26 00:58:39 00:00:30 00:33:44
48 Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 JPN 49 01:51:32 00:18:06 00:00:27 00:58:42 00:00:32 00:33:45
49 Matthew Seymour 1984 USA 45 01:51:32 00:18:41 00:00:27 00:58:06 00:00:34 00:33:44
50 Csaba Rendes 1983 HUN 74 01:51:43 00:18:49 00:00:25 00:57:55 00:00:28 00:34:06
51 Ben Pulham 1981 NZL 37 01:51:49 00:18:45 00:00:27 00:57:58 00:00:27 00:34:14
52 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 73 01:52:02 00:18:59 00:00:23 00:57:47 00:00:31 00:34:23
53 Giuseppe Ferraro 1976 ITA 52 01:52:05 00:19:29 00:00:27 00:58:45 00:00:38 00:32:45
54 Dominik Berger 1983 AUT 76 01:52:06 00:18:56 00:00:26 00:57:47 00:00:28 00:34:30
55 Bas Diederen NED 46 01:52:09 00:18:14 00:00:28 00:58:24 00:00:28 00:34:35
56 Dániel Török 1982 HUN 51 01:52:12 00:18:59 00:00:26 00:57:43 00:00:28 00:34:36
57 Alfréd Török 1985 HUN 77 01:52:28 00:19:02 00:00:25 00:57:45 00:00:31 00:34:46
58 David Dellow 1979 AUS 22 01:52:47 00:18:23 00:00:27 00:58:17 00:00:31 00:35:11
59 Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 44 01:52:55 00:19:05 00:00:28 00:59:07 00:00:35 00:33:43
60 Christian Fridrik 1982 AUT 75 01:53:20 00:18:55 00:00:27 00:57:50 00:00:31 00:35:39
61 Martin Pejsar 1981 CZE 67 01:53:57 00:19:36 00:00:26 00:58:37 00:00:27 00:34:52
62 Clayton Fettell 1986 AUS 33 01:54:12 00:18:08 00:00:40 00:58:24 00:00:31 00:36:31
63 Zvonko Cubric CRO 31 01:54:48 00:18:03 00:00:28 01:02:15 00:00:31 00:33:32
64 Dylan Mcneice 1985 NZL 72 01:55:49 00:17:53 00:00:27 00:58:49 00:00:28 00:38:13
DNF Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 19 00:00:00 00:18:38 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hendrik De Villiers 1981 RSA 4 00:00:00 00:18:18 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN 66 00:00:00 00:19:33 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gerald Horvath 1978 AUT 69 00:00:00 00:19:04 00:00:27 00:57:38 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 59 00:00:00 00:18:55 00:00:27 00:57:45 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Leonardo Saucedo 1986 MEX 38 00:00:00 00:18:26 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pavel Simko 1982 SVK 65 00:00:00 00:19:33 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon Thompson 1977 AUS 7 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00