Results: 2008 Karlovy Vary ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic • 10 Aug, 2008
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sylvain Dodet 1974 FRA 14 01:49:22 00:18:02 00:00:00 01:02:51 00:00:00 00:28:26
2 Artem Parienko 1988 RUS 12 01:49:36 00:18:04 00:00:00 01:02:51 00:00:00 00:28:38
3 Matthias Zoell 1981 GER 5 01:50:09 00:18:24 00:00:00 01:02:28 00:00:00 00:29:15
4 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 1 01:50:34 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:29:37
5 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 10 01:50:47 00:18:19 00:00:00 01:02:45 00:00:00 00:29:42
6 Aurélien Lescure 1986 TUR 22 01:50:53 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:03:05 00:00:00 00:28:35
7 Marc-Yvan De Kaenel 1985 SUI 18 01:50:53 00:18:17 00:00:00 01:02:37 00:00:00 00:29:55
8 Martin Pejsar 1981 CZE 15 01:51:00 00:19:01 00:00:00 01:01:53 00:00:00 00:30:06
9 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 3 01:51:35 00:18:08 00:00:00 01:02:55 00:00:00 00:30:31
10 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 49 01:51:50 00:17:46 00:00:00 01:03:21 00:00:00 00:30:41
11 Manuel Kueng 1987 SUI 75 01:52:03 00:17:56 00:00:00 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:31:08
12 Christian Ritter GER 19 01:52:04 00:18:16 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:31:00
13 Nicolas Bolon 1983 FRA 57 01:52:13 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:02:59 00:00:00 00:29:55
14 Jan Janour 1983 CZE 8 01:52:25 00:18:42 00:00:00 01:03:34 00:00:00 00:30:06
15 Brice Daubord 1985 FRA 23 01:52:31 00:18:35 00:00:00 01:03:35 00:00:00 00:30:22
16 Aron Rudolf 1986 SUI 63 01:52:32 00:18:24 00:00:00 01:03:51 00:00:00 00:30:17
17 Jesus Gomar 1988 ITU 68 01:52:45 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:03:26 00:00:00 00:30:36
18 Alain Wuethrich SUI 59 01:52:45 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:03:35 00:00:00 00:30:27
19 Olivier Eschler 1987 SUI 81 01:52:56 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:03:19 00:00:00 00:30:36
20 Frantisek Kubinek 1988 CZE 42 01:53:05 00:18:28 00:00:00 01:03:49 00:00:00 00:30:46
21 Christian Otto 1986 GER 20 01:53:18 00:18:24 00:00:00 01:03:52 00:00:00 00:31:01
22 Zbynek Pospichal 1986 CZE 70 01:53:21 00:18:49 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:31:05
23 Paul Schuster 1988 GER 78 01:53:24 00:18:48 00:00:00 01:03:30 00:00:00 00:31:04
24 James Elvery NZL 2 01:53:47 00:18:26 00:00:00 01:03:43 00:00:00 00:31:35
25 Radek Roupec 1989 CZE 67 01:53:54 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:03:14 00:00:00 00:31:32
26 Bertrand Billard 1987 FRA 30 01:54:13 00:19:16 00:00:00 01:02:43 00:00:00 00:32:12
27 Michal Kumstat 1982 CZE 21 01:54:53 00:18:39 00:00:00 01:03:31 00:00:00 00:32:40
28 Lukas Hirt 1988 CZE 73 01:54:54 00:19:21 00:00:00 01:01:31 00:00:00 00:33:58
29 Manuel Wyss 1975 SUI 33 01:55:12 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:05:57 00:00:00 00:29:40
30 Jaroslav Pejsar 1984 CZE 26 01:55:24 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:03:37 00:00:00 00:33:07
31 Christopher Hettich 1988 GER 46 01:55:43 00:19:15 00:00:00 01:04:58 00:00:00 00:31:29
32 Christoph Lorber 1986 AUT 77 01:55:51 00:19:38 00:00:00 01:05:47 00:00:00 00:30:22
33 Vladimir Pospichal 1985 CZE 66 01:55:54 00:19:21 00:00:00 01:02:52 00:00:00 00:33:40
34 Stefan Podany 1986 AUT 36 01:56:27 00:18:44 00:00:00 01:05:27 00:00:00 00:32:13
35 Rafael Madrid Almenas 1981 ESP 65 01:56:34 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:05:36 00:00:00 00:31:12
36 Yannick Lieners 1988 LUX 47 01:56:38 00:19:20 00:00:00 01:06:09 00:00:00 00:31:08
37 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 58 01:56:49 00:19:32 00:00:00 01:05:57 00:00:00 00:31:19
38 Ladislav Dvorak 1982 CZE 56 01:56:59 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:05:38 00:00:00 00:31:34
39 Anton Blokhin 1986 BLR 39 01:57:05 00:19:43 00:00:00 01:05:28 00:00:00 00:31:54
40 Philipp Krell 1987 GER 29 01:57:18 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:07:03 00:00:00 00:31:59
41 Matthias Saurwein 1988 AUT 79 01:57:35 00:19:31 00:00:00 01:05:57 00:00:00 00:32:06
42 Alexander Trappiel 1987 GER 27 01:58:01 00:19:24 00:00:00 01:05:56 00:00:00 00:32:37
43 Karel Zadak 1978 CZE 0 01:58:59 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:02:54 00:00:00 00:35:29
44 Thomas Jandl 1983 AUT 43 01:59:17 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:05:33 00:00:00 00:33:56
45 Alessandro Ussi ITA 55 01:59:47 00:19:44 00:00:00 01:05:42 00:00:00 00:34:20
46 Lukas Tomasek 1988 CZE 0 02:00:05 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:05:52 00:00:00 00:34:29
47 Pavel Muzicek CZE 53 02:00:22 00:18:22 00:00:00 01:05:49 00:00:00 00:36:10
48 Sean Donnelly 1987 GER 54 02:02:24 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:08:42 00:00:00 00:34:58
49 Nazariy Dorosh 1980 UKR 37 02:03:30 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:03:31 00:00:00 00:40:52
50 Roman Korol 1987 UKR 38 02:03:30 00:18:07 00:00:00 01:11:19 00:00:00 00:34:00
51 Andreas Andersson 1987 SWE 62 02:04:08 00:19:04 00:00:00 01:07:07 00:00:00 00:37:55
DNF Matthias Annaheim 1987 SUI 28 00:00:00 00:19:30 00:00:00 01:05:43 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Petr Bures 1980 CZE 6 00:00:00 00:19:18 00:00:00 01:04:51 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 4 00:00:00 00:18:01 00:00:00 01:02:56 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Karl-Johan Danielsson 1985 SWE 41 00:00:00 00:20:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Jandl 1981 AUT 31 00:00:00 00:19:31 00:00:00 01:06:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas John 1988 GER 51 00:00:00 00:19:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tomas Kroupa 1987 CZE 50 00:00:00 00:20:11 00:00:00 01:04:53 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joseph Lampe AUS 52 00:00:00 00:18:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 9 00:00:00 00:17:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Orton 1983 USA 60 00:00:00 00:18:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pavel Patak 1971 CZE 64 00:00:00 00:18:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marc Widmer 1984 SUI 17 00:00:00 00:18:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bernd Zeulner 1981 GER 74 00:00:00 00:19:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00