Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 1 01:54:37 00:17:39 00:00:46 01:03:02 00:00:33 00:32:37
2 Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 3 01:54:56 00:18:21 00:00:49 01:02:19 00:00:26 00:33:01
3 Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 12 01:54:59 00:17:53 00:00:43 01:02:50 00:00:28 00:33:05
4 Todd Leckie 1987 GBR 39 01:55:12 00:17:53 00:00:45 01:02:49 00:00:29 00:33:16
5 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 2 01:55:36 00:17:42 00:00:47 01:03:00 00:00:34 00:33:33
6 Lukas Salvisberg 1987 SUI 41 01:55:46 00:17:54 00:00:45 01:02:49 00:00:26 00:33:52
7 Nils Frommhold 1986 GER 14 01:55:56 00:17:46 00:00:46 01:02:54 00:00:20 00:34:10
8 Alberto Casadei 1985 ITA 26 01:55:59 00:17:44 00:00:49 01:02:55 00:00:29 00:34:02
9 Joshua Maeder 1988 AUS 22 01:56:09 00:17:48 00:00:52 01:02:48 00:00:30 00:34:11
10 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 15 01:56:10 00:17:46 00:00:42 01:03:03 00:00:25 00:34:14
11 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 27 01:56:56 00:17:45 00:00:45 01:02:58 00:00:28 00:35:00
12 Artem Parienko 1988 RUS 25 01:57:00 00:18:10 00:00:48 01:02:30 00:00:32 00:35:00
13 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 30 01:57:09 00:18:27 00:00:44 01:02:19 00:00:40 00:34:59
14 Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 16 01:57:16 00:18:00 00:00:54 01:02:35 00:00:27 00:35:20
15 James Seear 1986 AUS 4 01:57:19 00:17:56 00:00:49 01:02:44 00:00:28 00:35:22
16 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 33 01:57:32 00:18:30 00:00:43 01:02:17 00:00:31 00:35:31
17 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 11 01:57:40 00:17:48 00:00:46 01:02:56 00:00:28 00:35:42
18 Jens Toft 1986 DEN 47 01:57:43 00:18:06 00:00:42 01:02:55 00:00:26 00:35:34
19 Marc-Yvan De Kaenel 1985 SUI 31 01:57:50 00:18:07 00:00:42 01:02:39 00:00:33 00:35:49
20 David Matthews 1986 AUS 5 01:57:52 00:17:59 00:00:44 01:02:47 00:00:31 00:35:51
21 Riccardo Toselli ITA 37 01:57:55 00:18:21 00:00:48 01:02:22 00:00:33 00:35:51
22 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 62 01:58:22 00:17:37 00:00:43 01:03:12 00:00:30 00:36:20
23 Aurélien Lescure 1986 TUR 48 01:58:25 00:18:37 00:00:48 01:02:08 00:00:34 00:36:18
24 Boris Dessenoix 1985 FRA 43 01:58:35 00:18:32 00:00:50 01:02:09 00:00:26 00:36:38
25 Attila Fecskovics 1985 HUN 50 01:58:45 00:18:06 00:00:47 01:02:38 00:00:28 00:36:46
26 Alfréd Török 1985 HUN 54 01:59:02 00:18:03 00:00:49 01:03:07 00:00:27 00:36:36
27 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 17 01:59:09 00:17:53 00:00:44 01:02:56 00:00:33 00:37:03
28 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 38 01:59:15 00:18:24 00:00:45 01:02:23 00:00:55 00:36:48
29 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 28 01:59:19 00:17:47 00:00:50 01:03:01 00:00:54 00:36:47
30 Benjamin Visser NZL 19 01:59:40 00:17:55 00:00:44 01:02:50 00:00:41 00:37:30
31 Benoit Bouchard 1985 FRA 61 01:59:44 00:17:51 00:00:45 01:02:53 00:00:25 00:37:50
32 Adam Carlton 1987 AUS 9 02:00:24 00:18:26 00:01:07 01:05:42 00:00:25 00:34:44
33 Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 24 02:00:47 00:18:50 00:00:53 01:06:04 00:00:32 00:34:28
34 Gerbert Van Den Biggelaar NED 59 02:01:04 00:18:33 00:00:44 01:03:24 00:00:35 00:37:48
35 Marc Geerts 1985 BEL 29 02:01:16 00:18:46 00:00:44 01:05:46 00:00:29 00:35:31
36 Jan Van Berkel 1986 SUI 21 02:01:59 00:18:39 00:00:46 01:02:06 00:00:39 00:39:49
37 Vasco Pessoa 1989 POR 57 02:01:59 00:18:05 00:01:05 01:06:41 00:00:40 00:35:28
38 Tamás Nógrádi 1985 HUN 51 02:02:22 00:18:43 00:00:57 01:05:42 00:00:30 00:36:30
39 José Estrangeiro 1988 POR 52 02:02:28 00:19:24 00:00:47 01:05:02 00:00:29 00:36:46
40 Albert Parreño 1987 ESP 46 02:02:33 00:17:40 00:00:50 01:05:39 00:00:39 00:37:45
41 Jordan Bryden 1986 CAN 18 02:02:36 00:18:21 00:00:53 01:06:02 00:00:26 00:36:54
42 David Morison RSA 49 02:03:24 00:18:53 00:00:56 01:05:29 00:00:36 00:37:30
43 Julio Cesar Ballestero Jimenez 1988 CRC 66 02:04:57 00:19:31 00:00:47 01:04:57 00:00:40 00:39:02
44 Martijn Dekker 1986 NED 53 02:05:31 00:17:56 00:00:45 01:07:06 00:00:31 00:39:13
45 Jeff Symonds CAN 20 02:05:40 00:19:19 00:00:49 01:09:03 00:00:26 00:36:03
46 King Fun Ho 1988 HKG 63 02:06:19 00:18:48 00:00:50 01:06:17 00:00:44 00:39:40
47 Kohei Shimomura 1985 JPN 32 02:07:19 00:19:50 00:00:45 01:08:27 00:00:26 00:37:51
48 Marcus Vinicius Fernandes 1986 BRA 23 02:08:27 00:17:58 00:00:47 01:03:56 00:00:35 00:45:11
49 Daqing Wang 1989 CHN 8 02:11:13 00:18:13 00:01:04 01:07:46 00:00:44 00:43:26
DNF Erik Strand 1986 SWE 55 00:00:00 00:18:02 00:00:43 01:02:43 00:00:43 00:00:00
DNF Jung-Ho Kim 1987 KOR 60 00:00:00 00:18:16 00:00:47 01:06:10 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Francisco Fernandez-Cortes 1987 ESP 42 00:00:00 00:17:47 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Miguel Perez 1986 ESP 34 00:00:00 00:17:51 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sebastian Rank 1986 GER 6 00:00:00 00:17:52 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ethan Brown 1985 USA 40 00:00:00 00:18:04 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Roman Nikitenko 1987 KAZ 10 00:00:00 00:18:17 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Massimo De Ponti 1987 ITA 36 00:00:00 00:18:20 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Yoder 1991 USA 56 00:00:00 00:18:24 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Piotr Grzegorzek 1987 POL 45 00:00:00 00:18:27 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mayafumi Wakasugi 1986 JPN 35 00:00:00 00:19:31 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felipe Rodriguez Rojas 1989 COL 44 00:00:00 00:19:31 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Edgardo Omar Velez 1987 PUR 58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Andres Quintana COL 64 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andres Felipe Rodriguez Rueda COL 65 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00