Results: 2009 Hy-Vee ITU Triathlon Elite Cup | Elite Women
Des Moines, United States • 27 Jun, 2009
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 1 01:59:45 00:19:35 00:00:58 01:03:16 00:00:19 00:35:38
2 Emma Snowsill 1981 AUS 2 02:01:18 00:20:09 00:00:53 01:03:42 00:00:20 00:36:16
3 Lauren Groves 1981 CAN 11 02:01:31 00:20:06 00:00:56 01:03:46 00:00:23 00:36:22
4 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 6 02:01:48 00:19:37 00:00:54 01:03:23 00:00:20 00:37:32
5 Liz Blatchford 1980 GBR 21 02:02:04 00:19:36 00:00:57 01:03:17 00:00:23 00:37:50
6 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 5 02:02:26 00:19:41 00:00:53 01:03:16 00:00:20 00:38:18
7 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 10 02:02:37 00:20:35 00:00:56 01:03:56 00:00:23 00:36:47
8 Daniela Ryf 1987 SUI 4 02:02:59 00:20:04 00:00:56 01:03:45 00:00:21 00:37:53
9 Sarah Haskins 1981 USA 7 02:03:26 00:19:36 00:00:56 01:03:20 00:00:25 00:39:08
10 Helen Jenkins 1984 GBR 8 02:03:45 00:19:45 00:00:56 01:03:11 00:00:24 00:39:30
11 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 18 02:03:59 00:20:25 00:00:54 01:04:57 00:00:21 00:37:23
12 Becky Gibbs Lavelle 1974 USA 48 02:04:02 00:20:08 00:00:58 01:03:40 00:00:24 00:38:54
13 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 17 02:04:18 00:20:09 00:00:56 01:03:42 00:00:27 00:39:06
14 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 23 02:04:35 00:19:34 00:00:56 01:03:25 00:00:20 00:40:21
15 Mary Beth Ellis 1977 USA 19 02:05:05 00:20:04 00:00:57 01:03:42 00:00:27 00:39:54
16 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 12 02:05:41 00:20:30 00:00:57 01:04:53 00:00:21 00:39:00
17 Kate Mcilroy 1981 NZL 39 02:06:13 00:20:28 00:01:02 01:04:49 00:00:24 00:39:32
18 Line Jensen 1981 DEN 45 02:06:24 00:20:04 00:01:02 01:03:40 00:00:24 00:41:16
19 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 20 02:06:30 00:21:46 00:00:57 01:06:39 00:00:20 00:36:49
20 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 16 02:06:46 00:20:29 00:00:56 01:04:52 00:00:21 00:40:08
21 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 30 02:06:57 00:21:17 00:00:54 01:07:12 00:00:25 00:37:12
22 Kerry Lang 1976 GBR 25 02:07:05 00:19:59 00:01:03 01:05:22 00:00:25 00:40:18
23 Lisa Mensink 1977 CAN 27 02:07:16 00:20:30 00:01:00 01:04:50 00:00:24 00:40:33
24 Susan Williams 1969 USA 50 02:07:32 00:20:41 00:00:58 01:04:42 00:00:25 00:40:47
25 Jennifer Spieldenner 1986 USA 47 02:08:00 00:20:03 00:01:00 01:03:45 00:00:24 00:42:49
26 Amanda Stevens 1977 USA 31 02:08:08 00:20:04 00:00:57 01:06:09 00:00:21 00:40:37
27 Kathy Tremblay 1982 CAN 9 02:10:33 00:20:26 00:00:57 01:07:57 00:00:25 00:40:48
28 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 3 02:10:57 00:19:48 00:00:54 01:08:42 00:00:21 00:41:12
29 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 JPN 35 02:11:06 00:21:17 00:00:56 01:07:12 00:00:25 00:41:16
30 Samantha Warriner 1971 NZL 14 02:11:26 00:22:04 00:01:04 01:06:14 00:00:28 00:41:37
31 Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 33 02:12:24 00:21:00 00:01:00 01:09:10 00:00:25 00:40:49
32 Akane Tsuchihashi 1986 JPN 29 02:12:30 00:19:46 00:01:06 01:08:35 00:00:25 00:42:39
33 Joanna Zeiger 1970 USA 51 02:12:53 00:19:41 00:01:00 01:08:26 00:00:25 00:43:23
34 Paulina Kotfica 1986 POL 44 02:15:06 00:21:40 00:01:00 01:06:44 00:00:27 00:45:17
35 Inna Tutukina 1986 RUS 41 02:15:43 00:20:49 00:01:04 01:07:31 00:00:26 00:45:54
DNS Annabel Luxford 1982 AUS 26 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 22 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Mariana Ohata 1978 BRA 38 DSQ 00:20:30 00:01:00 01:04:50 00:00:26 00:42:09
DNF Sarah-Anne Brault 1989 CAN 43 DNF 00:21:47 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erin Densham 1985 AUS 34 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paula Findlay 1989 CAN 42 DNF 00:20:23 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sarah True 1981 USA 15 DNF 00:19:46 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sara Mclarty 1983 USA 32 DNF 00:18:45 00:01:00 01:04:08 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Olesya Prystayko 1985 UKR 40 DNF 00:23:59 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rebecca Spence 1988 NZL 37 DNF 00:21:17 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00