Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 1 00:58:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:34
2 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 7 00:58:35 00:10:15 00:00:30 00:30:45 00:00:28 00:16:36
3 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 2 00:58:37 00:10:12 00:00:29 00:30:48 00:00:28 00:16:38
4 Helen Jenkins 1984 GBR 3 00:58:40 00:09:47 00:00:31 00:31:13 00:00:25 00:16:42
5 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 28 00:58:42 00:10:38 00:00:33 00:30:20 00:00:27 00:16:42
6 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 18 00:59:02 00:10:16 00:00:37 00:30:41 00:00:32 00:16:54
7 Sarah True 1981 USA 5 00:59:06 00:10:10 00:00:33 00:30:48 00:00:28 00:17:05
8 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 17 00:59:07 00:10:09 00:00:32 00:30:50 00:00:32 00:17:02
9 Emmie Charayron 1990 FRA 11 00:59:09 00:10:18 00:00:31 00:30:40 00:00:28 00:17:09
10 Felicity Abram 1986 AUS 24 00:59:09 00:10:41 00:00:32 00:30:21 00:00:30 00:17:05
11 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 36 00:59:18 00:10:40 00:00:33 00:30:16 00:00:26 00:17:21
12 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 9 00:59:20 00:10:14 00:00:33 00:30:42 00:00:28 00:17:21
13 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 25 00:59:21 00:10:15 00:00:33 00:30:44 00:00:27 00:17:20
14 Svenja Bazlen 1984 GER 6 00:59:23 00:10:11 00:00:31 00:30:47 00:00:29 00:17:22
15 Rebecca Robisch 1988 GER 45 00:59:25 00:10:30 00:00:30 00:30:31 00:00:28 00:17:25
16 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 20 00:59:30 00:10:35 00:00:30 00:30:23 00:00:27 00:17:33
17 Ainhoa Murua 1978 ESP 10 00:59:39 00:10:14 00:00:33 00:30:43 00:00:30 00:17:37
18 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 12 00:59:47 00:10:15 00:00:31 00:30:43 00:00:36 00:17:40
19 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 22 01:00:00 00:10:17 00:00:31 00:30:42 00:00:28 00:17:59
20 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 JPN 42 01:00:02 00:10:21 00:00:31 00:30:43 00:00:28 00:17:57
21 Melanie Hauss 1982 SUI 19 01:00:05 00:10:16 00:00:32 00:30:42 00:00:27 00:18:05
22 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 27 01:00:08 00:10:24 00:00:33 00:30:35 00:00:27 00:18:08
23 Mateja Simic 1980 SLO 39 01:00:14 00:10:42 00:00:33 00:30:16 00:00:32 00:18:08
24 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 4 01:00:18 00:10:07 00:00:34 00:30:47 00:00:30 00:18:17
25 Danne Boterenbrood 1985 NED 14 01:00:24 00:10:19 00:00:33 00:30:40 00:00:31 00:18:20
26 Fabienne St Louis 1988 MRI 48 01:00:37 00:10:38 00:00:32 00:30:21 00:00:30 00:18:34
27 Mariya Shorets 1990 RUS 52 01:00:40 00:10:21 00:00:32 00:30:39 00:00:32 00:18:33
28 Kathrin Muller 1989 GER 21 01:00:51 00:10:16 00:00:33 00:30:40 00:00:30 00:18:50
29 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 29 01:01:01 00:10:24 00:00:30 00:30:37 00:00:36 00:18:52
30 Sarah Fladung 1988 GER 33 01:01:01 00:10:33 00:00:33 00:30:56 00:00:28 00:18:29
31 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 35 01:01:10 00:10:24 00:00:35 00:30:35 00:00:31 00:19:04
32 Lucy Hall 1992 GBR 37 01:01:12 00:09:38 00:00:32 00:31:23 00:00:30 00:19:08
33 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 AUS 43 01:01:14 00:10:29 00:00:32 00:32:31 00:00:26 00:17:15
34 Anne Haug 1983 GER 32 01:01:32 00:10:50 00:00:31 00:32:11 00:00:27 00:17:31
35 Lois Rosindale 1990 GBR 63 01:01:59 00:10:53 00:00:31 00:32:08 00:00:27 00:17:58
36 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 30 01:02:07 00:10:53 00:00:32 00:32:07 00:00:27 00:18:05
37 Lisa Mensink 1977 CAN 23 01:02:15 00:11:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:03
38 Marta Jimenez 1985 ESP 58 01:02:17 00:10:37 00:00:33 00:32:23 00:00:29 00:18:14
39 Chie Nakashima 1983 JPN 46 01:02:29 00:10:09 00:00:32 00:30:52 00:00:29 00:20:25
40 Manon Letourneau 1987 CAN 55 01:02:43 00:10:50 00:00:32 00:32:11 00:00:25 00:18:44
41 Monika Orazem 1993 SLO 75 01:02:53 00:10:18 00:00:33 00:30:41 00:00:31 00:20:48
42 Evgenia Sukhoruchenkova 1986 RUS 50 01:02:56 00:10:43 00:00:36 00:32:14 00:00:30 00:18:51
43 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 70 01:02:57 00:10:22 00:00:32 00:32:38 00:00:28 00:18:55
44 Keiko Tanaka 1984 JPN 38 01:03:05 00:10:24 00:00:34 00:32:35 00:00:30 00:19:01
45 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 72 01:03:23 00:10:41 00:00:34 00:32:20 00:00:27 00:19:19
46 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 31 01:03:34 00:10:23 00:00:33 00:32:39 00:00:31 00:19:26
47 Charlotte Deldaele 1993 BEL 69 01:03:39 00:10:37 00:00:34 00:32:21 00:00:25 00:19:41
48 Chantell Widney 1980 CAN 49 01:03:49 00:10:51 00:00:34 00:33:44 00:00:25 00:18:13
49 Celine Schaerer 1990 SUI 78 01:04:00 00:10:22 00:00:34 00:32:36 00:00:31 00:19:55
50 Cecilia Gabriela Perez Flores 1991 MEX 60 01:04:19 00:10:11 00:00:35 00:32:49 00:00:28 00:20:15
51 Carlyn Fischer 1990 RSA 57 01:04:23 00:10:51 00:00:32 00:33:44 00:00:27 00:18:47
52 Lauren Goss 1988 USA 54 01:04:49 00:10:31 00:00:34 00:34:07 00:00:30 00:19:06
53 Rebecca Kingsford 1990 NZL 47 01:04:57 00:10:51 00:00:32 00:33:45 00:00:28 00:19:20
54 Daria Pletikapa 1988 CRO 61 01:05:04 00:10:30 00:00:30 00:32:33 00:00:27 00:21:02
55 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 56 01:05:19 00:10:46 00:00:36 00:33:47 00:00:33 00:19:35
56 Andrea Barraza 1990 MEX 59 01:05:24 00:10:28 00:00:36 00:34:04 00:00:32 00:19:42
57 Won-Jung Choi 1991 KOR 68 01:05:26 00:10:54 00:00:34 00:33:41 00:00:31 00:19:45
58 Amy Wolfe 1981 IRL 73 01:05:30 00:10:37 00:00:38 00:33:54 00:00:26 00:19:54
59 Asa Annerstedt 1980 SWE 74 01:05:50 00:11:00 00:00:33 00:34:53 00:00:29 00:18:54
60 Romina Palacio Balena 1984 ARG 51 01:09:02 00:10:52 00:00:33 00:36:50 00:00:33 00:20:13
61 Favia Diaz 1984 CHI 53 01:09:33 00:11:29 00:00:33 00:36:14 00:00:38 00:20:38
DSQ Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 15 00:00:00 00:10:09 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  31.8°C |  25°C (no wetsuit)