Results: 2012 Banyoles ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Banyoles, Spain • 17 Jun, 2012
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 4 01:59:39 00:21:22 00:01:01 01:01:31 00:00:36 00:35:10
2 Erin Densham 1985 AUS 2 01:59:55 00:21:05 00:00:54 01:01:50 00:00:34 00:35:30
3 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 3 02:00:02 00:21:38 00:00:54 01:01:19 00:00:34 00:35:35
4 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 1 02:00:35 00:21:08 00:00:56 01:01:48 00:00:36 00:36:07
5 Lois Rosindale 1990 GBR 17 02:01:10 00:21:24 00:00:56 01:01:36 00:00:34 00:36:40
6 Arina Shulgina 1991 RUS 38 02:01:27 00:21:26 00:00:56 01:01:35 00:00:36 00:36:53
7 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 24 02:01:38 00:21:36 00:00:58 01:01:24 00:00:34 00:37:06
8 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 AUS 6 02:01:48 00:22:28 00:00:56 01:02:05 00:00:34 00:35:44
9 Anna Burova 1988 RUS 11 02:02:07 00:21:33 00:01:01 01:01:22 00:00:36 00:37:35
10 Tamsyn Moana-Veale 1993 AUS 14 02:02:12 00:21:26 00:00:56 01:01:27 00:00:31 00:37:48
11 Sarah Fladung 1988 GER 10 02:02:21 00:21:36 00:00:56 01:01:21 00:00:31 00:37:58
12 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 7 02:02:44 00:21:18 00:00:58 01:01:40 00:00:37 00:38:09
13 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 25 02:02:51 00:21:22 00:00:54 01:01:35 00:00:36 00:38:21
14 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 8 02:03:00 00:21:25 00:00:58 01:01:31 00:00:37 00:38:28
15 Rebecca Kingsford 1990 NZL 18 02:03:12 00:21:21 00:00:58 01:01:34 00:00:36 00:38:43
16 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 16 02:03:36 00:20:02 00:00:56 01:01:01 00:00:36 00:40:59
17 María Ortega De Miguel 1989 ESP 29 02:03:40 00:21:31 00:00:56 01:01:31 00:00:32 00:39:09
18 Hanna Philippin 1992 GER 40 02:03:41 00:21:35 00:00:56 01:01:21 00:00:31 00:39:17
19 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 27 02:04:04 00:21:03 00:00:56 01:01:55 00:00:34 00:39:33
20 Simone Ackermann 1990 RSA 12 02:04:30 00:21:26 00:00:58 01:01:29 00:00:37 00:39:57
21 Marta Jimenez Jimenez 1985 ESP 9 02:04:36 00:21:32 00:00:58 01:03:00 00:00:41 00:38:23
22 Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 43 02:05:13 00:22:14 00:00:53 01:02:20 00:00:36 00:39:08
23 Aida Valiño 1987 ESP 35 02:05:35 00:21:31 00:00:56 01:01:29 00:00:39 00:40:59
24 Inna Tutukina 1986 RUS 21 02:05:48 00:21:22 00:00:58 01:01:36 00:00:41 00:41:11
25 Tamara Gomez Garrido 1991 ESP 32 02:05:52 00:21:37 00:00:58 01:02:55 00:00:37 00:39:43
26 Xisca Tous 1992 ESP 37 02:06:35 00:21:22 00:01:01 01:01:39 00:00:36 00:41:56
27 Asa Annerstedt 1980 SWE 34 02:07:21 00:21:36 00:00:56 01:01:27 00:00:36 00:42:45
28 Estefania Dominguez 1984 ESP 33 02:09:00 00:21:38 00:00:56 01:02:55 00:00:43 00:42:47
29 Melina Alonso 1992 ESP 42 02:09:28 00:22:29 00:00:51 01:02:08 00:00:34 00:43:26
30 Hannah Drewett 1992 GBR 41 02:11:24 00:21:20 00:00:58 01:01:36 00:00:36 00:46:54