Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 2 02:00:29 00:17:44 00:01:04 01:10:36 00:00:31 00:30:34
2 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 1 02:00:31 00:17:00 00:01:11 01:11:11 00:00:33 00:30:34
3 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 7 02:01:18 00:17:45 00:01:10 01:10:28 00:00:33 00:31:20
4 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 8 02:01:40 00:17:43 00:01:06 01:10:36 00:00:35 00:31:39
5 Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 32 02:01:46 00:18:19 00:01:07 01:10:20 00:00:32 00:31:26
6 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 24 02:01:48 00:17:42 00:01:11 01:10:33 00:00:32 00:31:48
7 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 4 02:01:50 00:17:39 00:01:08 01:10:40 00:00:38 00:31:43
8 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 37 02:01:56 00:17:41 00:01:12 01:10:30 00:00:32 00:31:59
9 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 5 02:02:00 00:18:18 00:01:02 01:10:26 00:00:35 00:31:36
10 David Mcnamee 1988 GBR 21 02:02:06 00:17:38 00:01:07 01:11:02 00:00:32 00:31:46
11 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 20 02:02:15 00:18:12 00:01:07 01:10:29 00:00:35 00:31:50
12 Christian Prochnow 1982 GER 27 02:02:21 00:17:45 00:01:07 01:10:55 00:00:31 00:32:02
13 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 14 02:02:30 00:17:40 00:01:09 01:10:35 00:00:35 00:32:29
14 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 15 02:02:50 00:17:46 00:01:09 01:10:28 00:00:34 00:32:50
15 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 26 02:03:08 00:17:36 00:01:12 01:10:38 00:00:36 00:33:03
16 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 25 02:03:15 00:16:58 00:01:07 01:11:21 00:00:35 00:33:12
17 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 18 02:03:27 00:17:34 00:01:18 01:10:56 00:00:33 00:33:04
18 Andrew Yorke 1988 CAN 39 02:03:28 00:18:09 00:01:08 01:10:32 00:00:32 00:33:06
19 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 29 02:03:32 00:18:10 00:01:08 01:10:32 00:00:32 00:33:06
20 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 16 02:04:08 00:17:36 00:01:08 01:09:39 00:00:32 00:35:11
21 Joao Silva 1989 POR 10 02:04:31 00:17:38 00:01:20 01:12:23 00:00:39 00:32:29
22 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 12 02:04:42 00:18:13 00:01:09 01:11:54 00:00:33 00:32:51
23 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 11 02:05:18 00:17:37 00:01:11 01:12:30 00:00:38 00:33:21
24 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 17 02:05:20 00:17:45 00:01:08 01:12:25 00:00:32 00:33:26
25 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 44 02:05:48 00:17:40 00:01:10 01:10:36 00:00:31 00:35:49
26 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 34 02:05:58 00:17:45 00:01:11 01:12:21 00:00:33 00:34:06
27 Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 41 02:06:19 00:18:18 00:01:07 01:11:36 00:00:38 00:34:38
28 Aaron Harris 1988 GBR 31 02:06:31 00:17:47 00:01:09 01:14:12 00:00:35 00:32:45
29 Mark Buckingham 1985 GBR 43 02:07:25 00:18:15 00:01:09 01:13:45 00:00:38 00:33:35
30 Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 35 02:07:29 00:18:14 00:01:12 01:13:43 00:00:33 00:33:44
31 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 6 02:07:59 00:17:42 00:01:11 01:12:26 00:00:34 00:36:04
32 Kohei Shimomura 1985 JPN 42 02:08:14 00:19:27 00:01:14 01:12:25 00:00:39 00:34:27
33 Adam Bowden 1982 GBR 19 02:08:57 00:17:40 00:01:15 01:16:02 00:00:37 00:33:20
34 David Hauss 1984 FRA 9 02:10:00 00:18:13 00:01:07 01:10:53 00:00:43 00:39:01
35 Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 JPN 40 02:10:09 00:18:20 00:01:08 01:16:18 00:00:38 00:33:44
36 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 30 02:10:28 00:18:16 00:01:12 01:16:20 00:00:36 00:34:03
37 Faquan Bai 1986 CHN 45 02:11:39 00:18:01 00:01:17 01:16:31 00:00:38 00:35:10
38 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 33 02:12:06 00:17:37 00:01:09 01:17:00 00:00:38 00:35:40
39 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 23 02:13:28 00:17:38 00:01:08 01:16:51 00:00:46 00:37:03
DNF Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 3 00:00:00 00:17:35 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 28 00:00:00 00:19:07 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergio Sarmiento 1985 MEX 36 00:00:00 00:18:26 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 38 00:00:00 00:19:31 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 22 00:00:00 00:17:41 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  14.5°C |  14.8°C (wetsuit)