Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 30-34 Female AG Sprint
Edmonton, Canada • 29 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sandrine Benz 1984 SUI 20548 01:10:34 00:10:57 00:02:38 00:34:05 00:02:28 00:20:24
2 Lisa Goetz 1981 CAN 20510 01:11:55 00:12:51 00:02:57 00:34:05 00:02:21 00:19:39
3 Maria Florencia Fraga 1981 PAN 20547 01:12:42 00:10:51 00:03:03 00:36:24 00:02:24 00:19:59
4 Jennifer Santoyo 1983 USA 20555 01:14:04 00:12:03 00:03:08 00:33:36 00:02:54 00:22:21
5 Kelley Tessier 1984 CAN 20528 01:14:18 00:12:09 00:02:38 00:37:08 00:02:24 00:19:57
6 Erin Earlywine 1981 USA 20553 01:14:34 00:10:25 00:03:11 00:35:28 00:02:35 00:22:55
7 Natasha Horne 1982 AUS 20566 01:14:38 00:11:27 00:03:16 00:35:49 00:02:21 00:21:43
8 Chelsea Raymond 1984 CAN 20525 01:14:51 00:12:12 00:02:46 00:35:55 00:02:26 00:21:30
9 Joanne Doherty 1981 NZL 20545 01:14:54 00:13:18 00:02:44 00:36:44 00:02:14 00:19:52
10 Janel Merrifield 1980 CAN 20519 01:14:56 00:12:01 00:02:55 00:35:32 00:02:26 00:22:00
11 Jennifer Panteluk 1981 CAN 20522 01:15:23 00:12:39 00:02:59 00:37:21 00:02:22 00:20:00
12 Jennifer Krystyniak 1983 CAN 20513 01:15:25 00:11:33 00:03:01 00:36:10 00:02:19 00:22:20
13 Ana Maria Cretu 1983 ROU 20569 01:16:03 00:14:02 00:02:47 00:36:46 00:02:15 00:20:13
14 Victoria Grainger 1980 CAN 20511 01:16:04 00:15:18 00:02:44 00:34:45 00:02:32 00:20:42
15 Lauraann Mcgill 1981 GBR 20537 01:16:26 00:11:37 00:03:16 00:37:35 00:02:25 00:21:31
16 Elizabeth Gardner 1980 AUS 20562 01:16:35 00:11:36 00:02:55 00:38:16 00:02:20 00:21:26
17 Caroline Kinash 1983 GBR 20532 01:16:40 00:12:03 00:02:48 00:37:49 00:02:22 00:21:35
18 Anita Lloyd 1981 CAN 20514 01:16:49 00:12:11 00:03:17 00:36:40 00:02:47 00:21:52
19 Jacquelyn Macgregor 1984 CAN 20515 01:17:15 00:13:24 00:03:05 00:35:39 00:02:38 00:22:27
20 Jessica Sutterfield 1980 USA 20550 01:17:40 00:13:41 00:02:54 00:36:22 00:02:28 00:22:13
21 Claire Manson 1981 GBR 20533 01:17:57 00:12:13 00:02:50 00:36:53 00:02:36 00:23:21
22 Nadia Van Der Merwe 1980 CAN 20530 01:18:01 00:13:18 00:02:59 00:37:13 00:02:30 00:21:59
23 Michelle Martin 1980 CAN 20516 01:18:13 00:13:45 00:02:52 00:36:39 00:02:23 00:22:32
24 Rosa Melissa Riojas Espinosa 1982 MEX 20543 01:18:27 00:14:01 00:02:47 00:37:21 00:02:32 00:21:44
25 Ashley Aimone 1981 CAN 20507 01:18:46 00:10:59 00:03:22 00:38:27 00:02:39 00:23:16
26 Carrie Tansey 1982 AUS 20563 01:19:00 00:14:36 00:02:55 00:35:41 00:02:38 00:23:09
27 Julie Richards 1983 GBR 20535 01:19:01 00:13:35 00:02:52 00:37:12 00:02:44 00:22:36
28 Holly Ferrar 1982 GBR 20534 01:19:03 00:12:20 00:03:00 00:38:17 00:02:31 00:22:53
29 Erin Mcdaniel 1982 USA 20558 01:19:09 00:13:30 00:03:39 00:38:51 00:02:42 00:20:26
30 Michele Vaillant 1982 CAN 20529 01:19:22 00:13:06 00:03:08 00:37:14 00:02:39 00:23:12
31 Laura Bergmann 1982 USA 20556 01:19:29 00:14:21 00:03:02 00:37:28 00:02:28 00:22:08
32 Alison Nieto 1980 USA 20551 01:19:33 00:12:08 00:03:26 00:37:47 00:02:49 00:23:22
33 Laura Zaunbrecher 1982 USA 20560 01:19:54 00:14:02 00:02:44 00:39:21 00:02:20 00:21:25
34 Juana Martins Ferreira Abdalla 1981 BRA 20567 01:20:10 00:12:24 00:03:02 00:38:22 00:02:42 00:23:39
35 Alma Celina Moreira Cañedo 1984 MEX 20540 01:20:32 00:12:18 00:02:55 00:38:20 00:03:09 00:23:48
36 Nikki Scarpitti 1981 USA 20549 01:20:35 00:14:24 00:02:43 00:39:42 00:02:39 00:21:07
37 Vicki Johnston 1983 NZL 20546 01:21:11 00:13:34 00:02:50 00:38:47 00:03:12 00:22:46
38 Lindsay Somerset 1984 CAN 20527 01:21:25 00:14:04 00:02:57 00:37:16 00:02:53 00:24:14
39 Julie Rathwell 1984 CAN 20524 01:21:33 00:12:24 00:02:56 00:38:16 00:02:46 00:25:10
40 Aline Gonzalez Speranza 1984 MEX 20539 01:21:38 00:11:58 00:03:14 00:39:47 00:02:42 00:23:54
41 Heather Mcdonell 1980 CAN 20517 01:22:37 00:14:09 00:02:58 00:40:28 00:02:20 00:22:39
42 Rebecca Murrant 1981 CAN 20520 01:22:51 00:12:25 00:03:13 00:43:01 00:02:38 00:21:32
43 Melissa Mueller 1980 USA 20554 01:23:29 00:13:23 00:03:25 00:39:59 00:02:57 00:23:43
44 Katie Webster 1981 GBR 20536 01:23:56 00:14:06 00:03:34 00:38:42 00:03:02 00:24:30
45 Karmen Mcnamara 1983 CAN 20518 01:24:40 00:13:31 00:03:07 00:40:10 00:02:49 00:25:01
46 Yori Torres Martinez 1981 MEX 20544 01:24:58 00:11:57 00:03:15 00:39:46 00:03:02 00:26:57
47 Allison Kuszmaul 1983 USA 20552 01:25:39 00:15:15 00:03:00 00:40:02 00:02:51 00:24:28
48 Nicola Darragh 1981 GBR 20538 01:26:05 00:14:41 00:03:05 00:41:37 00:03:04 00:23:36
49 Erika Andrea Sauri Ramirez 1981 MEX 20542 01:26:11 00:13:35 00:02:59 00:43:54 00:02:48 00:22:53
50 Cheryl Vos 1980 CAN 20531 01:26:23 00:16:32 00:03:44 00:37:48 00:03:34 00:24:43
51 Nicole Peckham 1982 CAN 20523 01:26:29 00:14:36 00:03:34 00:42:16 00:03:04 00:22:57
52 Sabrina Boechler 1980 CAN 20508 01:26:49 00:16:55 00:02:57 00:39:33 00:02:43 00:24:40
53 Maricarmen Moctezuma Camacho 1982 MEX 20541 01:26:54 00:16:33 00:03:20 00:39:25 00:03:06 00:24:28
54 Melissa Lush 1982 AUS 20565 01:27:10 00:14:36 00:03:19 00:39:29 00:02:58 00:26:46
55 Sara Naudts 1980 CAN 20521 01:27:41 00:14:48 00:03:32 00:39:46 00:02:56 00:26:37
56 Marie Wyche 1981 AUS 20564 01:27:54 00:14:07 00:03:26 00:40:43 00:02:54 00:26:41
57 Raquel Couto Amaral 1983 BRA 20568 01:30:27 00:15:16 00:03:50 00:44:06 00:02:56 00:24:17
58 Melissa Waite 1981 USA 20561 01:31:12 00:15:24 00:03:52 00:41:37 00:03:18 00:26:59
59 Jenny Hall 1984 CAN 20512 01:31:31 00:14:12 00:03:45 00:41:58 00:03:05 00:28:28
60 Laura Slipp 1984 CAN 20526 01:33:28 00:15:18 00:03:09 00:40:22 00:03:04 00:31:34
61 Jennifer Thorpe 1982 USA 20557 01:36:26 00:15:32 00:03:54 00:45:08 00:03:17 00:28:34
DNF Marie-Lyne Dore 1983 CAN 20509 DNF 00:10:59 00:04:42 00:33:31 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Water temperature 18,9 C Air temperature 18.2C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 19.74 Km (2 laps) Run 5 Km (1 lap)