Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 45-49 Female AG Sprint
Edmonton, Canada • 29 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michellie Jones 1969 AUS 21052 01:08:09 00:09:41 00:03:00 00:33:11 00:02:26 00:19:49
2 Kristine Reid 1969 NZL 21034 01:11:44 00:11:30 00:03:07 00:35:12 00:02:26 00:19:26
3 Julie Curwin 1965 CAN 21002 01:12:41 00:10:56 00:03:04 00:34:40 00:02:38 00:21:21
4 Jacqui Phillips 1967 GBR 21022 01:13:39 00:12:15 00:02:57 00:34:07 00:02:36 00:21:42
5 Sara Cannon 1969 USA 21037 01:14:37 00:10:27 00:03:01 00:35:45 00:02:38 00:22:43
6 Anke Lakies 1967 GER 21027 01:15:14 00:12:50 00:02:29 00:36:03 00:02:41 00:21:08
7 Teresa Koebel 1967 USA 21036 01:15:50 00:10:52 00:03:01 00:35:35 00:02:47 00:23:34
8 Nathalie Leduc 1968 CAN 21010 01:15:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:35:56 00:02:34 00:21:49
9 Sabina Valentine 1968 CAN 21021 01:15:58 00:11:47 00:03:15 00:36:39 00:02:57 00:21:18
10 Stacia Mcinnes 1967 USA 21041 01:16:04 00:12:59 00:03:02 00:35:16 00:02:44 00:22:02
11 Elizabeth Sinclair 1969 AUS 21055 01:16:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:36:12 00:02:32 00:21:42
12 Heather Melzer 1969 USA 21049 01:17:07 00:12:21 00:03:29 00:37:37 00:02:48 00:20:51
13 Laura Swartz 1966 USA 21051 01:17:12 00:13:34 00:03:17 00:35:47 00:02:57 00:21:35
14 Denise Uhrynuk 1965 CAN 21018 01:17:25 00:13:16 00:03:13 00:37:12 00:02:35 00:21:07
15 Cherrie Fournier 1967 CAN 21004 01:17:28 00:12:22 00:02:44 00:38:27 00:02:27 00:21:26
16 Debbie Rawson 1968 CAN 21015 01:17:33 00:12:06 00:02:59 00:37:22 00:02:33 00:22:31
17 Catherine West 1969 AUS 21053 01:17:53 00:12:08 00:03:08 00:36:04 00:03:04 00:23:27
18 Jona Davis 1966 USA 21045 01:18:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:37:11 00:02:37 00:21:58
19 Reem Jishi 1969 USA 21048 01:18:40 00:13:24 00:03:16 00:36:18 00:03:09 00:22:31
20 Stephanie Liddle 1969 USA 21047 01:18:57 00:14:11 00:03:16 00:34:18 00:03:04 00:24:06
21 Jill Leonard 1969 CAN 21011 01:19:29 00:12:35 00:03:35 00:37:20 00:03:22 00:22:34
22 Ann Weber 1965 USA 21044 01:19:52 00:12:40 00:03:09 00:37:19 00:03:00 00:23:42
23 Carolyn Hubbard 1967 CAN 21007 01:20:00 00:12:15 00:03:10 00:36:38 00:03:15 00:24:41
24 Rosemarie Miller 1969 USA 21042 01:20:26 00:13:35 00:03:07 00:36:20 00:02:56 00:24:26
25 Lisa Polenske 1966 USA 21038 01:20:48 00:13:19 00:03:13 00:37:55 00:02:51 00:23:28
26 Samantha Dwyer 1969 AUS 21057 01:20:59 00:13:59 00:03:45 00:36:53 00:03:07 00:23:13
27 Tracy Tucker 1968 AUS 21059 01:21:12 00:14:17 00:03:07 00:36:48 00:02:51 00:24:07
28 Ruth Grint 1967 GBR 21024 01:21:18 00:14:09 00:03:05 00:38:11 00:02:58 00:22:53
29 Leslie Randall 1969 USA 21050 01:21:49 00:13:40 00:03:25 00:38:29 00:02:53 00:23:19
30 Tara Beattie 1969 CAN 21000 01:22:08 00:16:12 00:03:32 00:34:47 00:03:05 00:24:30
31 Leslee Guardino 1967 USA 21040 01:22:43 00:13:11 00:03:25 00:39:03 00:03:33 00:23:29
32 Laura Carleton 1969 NZL 21033 01:22:50 00:14:01 00:03:24 00:38:20 00:02:51 00:24:12
33 Mandy Bunn 1969 GBR 21023 01:23:02 00:14:09 00:03:20 00:38:26 00:03:05 00:23:59
34 Sloan D'Entremont 1965 CAN 21003 01:23:04 00:14:04 00:03:17 00:37:46 00:03:17 00:24:38
35 Leanne Helfrich 1969 CAN 21006 01:23:04 00:13:28 00:03:51 00:38:11 00:03:14 00:24:17
36 Courtney Baxter 1965 USA 21046 01:23:51 00:14:01 00:03:38 00:37:49 00:03:15 00:25:06
37 Sonia Davis 1968 GBR 21026 01:24:03 00:15:50 00:03:21 00:37:36 00:03:06 00:24:08
38 Debbie Booth 1965 USA 21039 01:24:13 00:12:58 00:03:16 00:39:58 00:03:06 00:24:52
39 Sarah Squiers 1967 USA 21043 01:24:18 00:13:56 00:03:20 00:38:34 00:03:15 00:25:11
40 Nina Reid 1969 CAN 21016 01:24:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:47 00:03:49 00:23:54
41 Sara Handford 1967 GBR 21025 01:24:42 00:14:58 00:03:23 00:40:00 00:02:50 00:23:30
42 Ingrid Hobson 1965 AUS 21056 01:24:56 00:13:52 00:03:32 00:39:03 00:03:13 00:25:14
43 Angela Campbell NZL 21031 01:25:06 00:13:19 00:03:26 00:37:42 00:03:17 00:27:20
44 Jane Loughnan 1967 NZL 21032 01:25:34 00:12:33 00:03:17 00:39:47 00:03:00 00:26:56
45 Julia Maccheyne 1968 CAN 21012 01:26:16 00:15:25 00:03:56 00:38:31 00:02:59 00:25:24
46 Danielle Syme 1967 AUS 21054 01:26:31 00:12:41 00:03:46 00:36:59 00:03:41 00:29:23
47 Sandra Paetsch 1966 CAN 21014 01:26:46 00:14:28 00:03:15 00:38:27 00:03:19 00:27:15
48 Ma. Elena Gonzalez Nieto 1966 MEX 21030 01:27:26 00:17:33 00:03:44 00:41:11 00:03:02 00:21:54
49 Julia Vaughan 1967 CAN 21019 01:27:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:41:12 00:03:25 00:25:37
50 Barbara Wilson 1966 CAN 21020 01:28:26 00:14:01 00:03:56 00:42:42 00:03:19 00:24:26
51 Lisa Clearwater 1965 CAN 21001 01:29:01 00:17:36 00:03:27 00:39:41 00:02:59 00:25:15
52 Maeve Muldowney 1968 CAN 21013 01:29:23 00:14:19 00:03:55 00:41:43 00:03:22 00:26:02
53 Eneida Porras Kattz 1966 MEX 21029 01:31:17 00:12:21 00:03:40 00:43:41 00:04:02 00:27:31
54 Brenda Latimer 1966 CAN 21009 01:31:19 00:14:59 00:03:51 00:42:22 00:03:37 00:26:29
55 Samantha Keogh 1966 AUS 21058 01:32:19 00:14:57 00:04:09 00:42:27 00:03:25 00:27:19
56 Consuelo Gaspar 1965 CAN 21005 01:32:36 00:19:31 00:03:58 00:39:40 00:03:37 00:25:49
57 Donna Duncan Mcdaniel 1969 MEX 21028 01:34:27 00:14:08 00:03:44 00:43:27 00:03:41 00:29:26
58 Nataliya Sila-Novitskaya 1966 RUS 21035 01:40:41 00:21:09 00:04:26 00:43:19 00:03:55 00:27:50
59 Jane Magriotis 1965 BRA 21060 01:48:22 00:16:29 00:05:18 00:46:47 00:04:34 00:35:12
Program notes:

Water temperature 18,9 C Air temperature 18.2C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 19.74 Km (2 laps) Run 5 Km (1 lap)