Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 55-59 Male AG Sprint
Edmonton, Canada • 29 Aug, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Paul Brinkmann 1959 USA 21279 01:08:19 00:10:50 00:02:29 00:32:30 00:02:40 00:19:46
2 Richard Burnell 1957 AUS 21291 01:10:33 00:11:24 00:02:52 00:32:36 00:02:49 00:20:49
3 Dave Furey 1958 USA 21280 01:10:54 00:11:47 00:03:07 00:34:28 00:02:42 00:18:48
4 Neal Mclaughlin 1959 USA 21275 01:10:57 00:12:42 00:02:54 00:32:19 00:02:59 00:20:02
5 Mike Alderdice 1959 CAN 21220 01:11:00 00:10:51 00:03:00 00:33:52 00:02:55 00:20:21
6 Gavin Sword 1959 GBR 21248 01:11:36 00:11:19 00:02:38 00:34:51 00:02:30 00:20:15
7 James Aust 1957 USA 21281 01:11:37 00:12:17 00:03:05 00:32:30 00:02:51 00:20:52
8 Allan Bieber 1958 COK 21242 01:12:34 00:11:57 00:02:55 00:33:56 00:02:34 00:21:11
9 Neale Pugh 1958 AUS 21289 01:12:43 00:12:27 00:03:20 00:33:24 00:03:04 00:20:26
10 David Campbell 1957 USA 21273 01:12:48 00:12:04 00:02:44 00:36:13 00:02:37 00:19:07
11 Bruce Los 1955 USA 21271 01:13:11 00:10:59 00:03:08 00:33:59 00:02:52 00:22:11
12 Steven Wade 1958 USA 21278 01:13:32 00:12:31 00:03:03 00:34:21 00:02:45 00:20:50
13 David Reed 1959 USA 21274 01:13:38 00:11:11 00:02:38 00:35:17 00:02:51 00:21:40
14 Bernardo A. Huesca Hernandez 1959 MEX 21258 01:13:56 00:10:22 00:03:00 00:36:03 00:02:41 00:21:49
15 Mike Mccombs 1956 USA 21282 01:13:59 00:10:28 00:03:07 00:33:21 00:03:11 00:23:49
16 Neil Ferguson 1957 CAN 21225 01:14:33 00:11:41 00:03:01 00:34:44 00:02:50 00:22:15
17 Mark Drangsholt 1957 USA 21277 01:15:39 00:13:44 00:03:07 00:33:46 00:02:59 00:22:02
18 Michael Battersby 1958 GBR 21251 01:15:44 00:11:30 00:03:05 00:34:42 00:03:14 00:23:09
19 Geoff Stoddart 1957 COK 21243 01:16:25 00:12:28 00:03:12 00:33:29 00:03:06 00:24:07
20 Peter Hedge 1959 AUS 21285 01:16:31 00:14:21 00:03:22 00:34:35 00:02:54 00:21:17
21 Andre Babin 1958 CAN 21221 01:16:51 00:13:27 00:03:05 00:34:47 00:02:50 00:22:39
22 Wilbert Golden Batista 1959 BRA 21292 01:16:56 00:13:29 00:02:57 00:35:49 00:03:46 00:20:53
23 David Sutherland 1956 GBR 21247 01:17:23 00:11:45 00:02:54 00:36:37 00:02:51 00:23:14
24 Robert Nelson 1957 CAN 21233 01:17:30 00:13:11 00:03:20 00:35:37 00:02:51 00:22:29
25 Stig Nielsen 1955 DEN 21245 01:17:34 00:14:30 00:03:22 00:34:45 00:02:54 00:22:01
26 Michael Barnfield 1959 GBR 21250 01:18:02 00:12:09 00:03:29 00:35:38 00:03:03 00:23:41
27 Russell Stancliffe 1959 CAN 21238 01:18:28 00:13:51 00:03:35 00:35:35 00:03:00 00:22:25
28 Jerry Buhlmann 1959 GBR 21249 01:18:53 00:12:06 00:03:28 00:36:55 00:03:31 00:22:51
29 Miles Gibson 1958 CAN 21226 01:19:16 00:13:15 00:03:12 00:36:06 00:03:06 00:23:34
30 Robert Hutchinson 1959 GBR 21253 01:19:24 00:12:02 00:03:09 00:38:35 00:02:48 00:22:48
31 Lawrie Oliphant 1957 CAN 21234 01:19:50 00:11:42 00:03:23 00:36:28 00:03:14 00:25:02
32 Mike Tyler 1957 AUS 21288 01:19:54 00:14:01 00:03:28 00:36:38 00:03:12 00:22:33
33 James Mcmillin 1959 CAN 21232 01:20:25 00:12:56 00:02:58 00:37:10 00:03:13 00:24:07
34 Dave Adams 1958 CAN 21219 01:20:28 00:14:39 00:03:32 00:36:49 00:02:56 00:22:30
35 Andrew Burns 1958 AUS 21283 01:20:31 00:14:42 00:04:41 00:38:26 00:02:50 00:19:49
36 Bernard Costa 1958 TAH 21270 01:21:07 00:12:11 00:03:59 00:37:12 00:03:07 00:24:36
37 Phil Smith 1957 GBR 21252 01:21:09 00:13:32 00:03:37 00:36:46 00:03:05 00:24:08
38 Raymundo Jose Lombera Laguna 1959 MEX 21265 01:21:10 00:15:36 00:03:01 00:37:15 00:03:22 00:21:54
39 Stephen Hinton 1958 CAN 21227 01:21:37 00:12:58 00:03:38 00:36:40 00:03:20 00:24:58
40 Carlos Francisco Valverde Diaz De Leon 1957 MEX 21263 01:21:38 00:13:38 00:03:19 00:39:55 00:03:15 00:21:30
41 Wade Elliott 1959 CAN 21224 01:22:12 00:13:51 00:03:20 00:38:31 00:03:12 00:23:16
42 Pedro Vizcaya-Guarin 1955 COL 21244 01:22:22 00:15:11 00:04:10 00:36:37 00:03:07 00:23:14
43 Steve Bunce 1957 GBR 21254 01:22:34 00:12:43 00:03:34 00:39:01 00:03:31 00:23:44
44 Rob Bryden 1959 CAN 21223 01:23:03 00:12:38 00:03:24 00:36:17 00:04:06 00:26:35
45 Kendall Mcmaster 1957 AUS 21286 01:23:04 00:13:29 00:04:06 00:38:34 00:03:08 00:23:44
46 Frantisek Bernath 1959 SVK 21269 01:23:13 00:16:53 00:03:15 00:38:09 00:02:58 00:21:57
47 Darrell Penner 1959 CAN 21235 01:24:42 00:15:38 00:03:07 00:37:13 00:03:04 00:25:38
48 Scott Wilson 1957 CAN 21240 01:24:49 00:14:49 00:03:37 00:37:41 00:03:14 00:25:27
49 Eduardo Francisco Borja Ruy Sanchez 1957 MEX 21261 01:25:45 00:15:36 00:03:58 00:39:49 00:03:04 00:23:16
50 Juan Manuel Diaz Lases 1959 MEX 21262 01:26:30 00:16:35 00:03:59 00:38:40 00:03:17 00:23:57
51 Paul Hutchinson 1957 CAN 21228 01:26:45 00:16:22 00:04:47 00:38:22 00:03:16 00:23:57
52 Cameron Mark 1955 CAN 21231 01:27:02 00:16:25 00:03:40 00:40:24 00:03:02 00:23:28
53 William Baker 1958 USA 21272 01:28:36 00:13:09 00:03:54 00:44:28 00:03:24 00:23:38
54 Jurgen Preisler 1957 CAN 21236 01:29:37 00:14:40 00:04:39 00:41:58 00:03:56 00:24:23
55 Peter Thomson 1959 CAN 21239 01:30:44 00:15:05 00:04:31 00:41:49 00:03:45 00:25:32
56 Carlos Rogelio Calderon Marin 1956 MEX 21260 01:30:46 00:14:25 00:04:15 00:41:10 00:03:39 00:27:16
57 Daryl Herbert 1956 AUS 21284 01:31:41 00:16:41 00:07:55 00:37:57 00:04:24 00:24:43
58 Richard Lenard 1957 AUS 21287 01:33:30 00:14:23 00:03:46 00:45:37 00:03:28 00:26:13
59 Henry Schindler 1959 CAN 21237 01:33:34 00:14:47 00:03:46 00:41:43 00:03:36 00:29:41
60 Fern Berard 1957 CAN 21222 01:35:32 00:17:24 00:05:03 00:41:35 00:04:34 00:26:54
61 John C. Lee 1956 CAN 21230 01:36:02 00:14:34 00:03:49 00:43:00 00:04:13 00:30:24
62 Reinaldo Campos Damiano 1957 BRA 21293 01:36:21 00:16:02 00:05:25 00:41:59 00:04:23 00:28:31
63 Jorge Luis Fragoso Garcia 1958 MEX 21264 01:36:49 00:21:29 00:03:42 00:41:08 00:03:57 00:26:30
64 Alejandro Martinez Horisaka 1959 MEX 21257 01:38:25 00:16:14 00:04:54 00:42:21 00:04:00 00:30:56
65 Michael Krisa 1955 CAN 21229 01:43:34 00:14:43 00:04:41 00:44:10 00:04:24 00:35:35
66 David Zarowny 1956 CAN 21241 01:46:49 00:18:50 00:04:21 00:40:32 00:04:30 00:38:34
67 Benjamin Brown 1957 PUR 21267 02:05:41 00:21:45 00:04:29 01:04:22 00:04:22 00:30:41
DSQ Rodolfo Olachea Mendoza 1959 MEX 21266 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paul Felgate 1958 AUS 21290 DNF 00:46:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Water temperature 18,9 C Air temperature 18.2C. Wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 19.74 Km (2 laps) Run 5 Km (1 lap)
Athlete #21266 olachea/MEX was disqualified for not completing the required number of laps in the bike course.