Results: 2014 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Edmonton | 25-29 Female AG
Edmonton, Canada • 01 Sep, 2014
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Robin Pomeroy 1985 USA 30390 02:09:44 00:20:37 00:02:40 01:02:43 00:02:36 00:41:07
2 Dani Fischer 1988 USA 30386 02:09:58 00:25:05 00:02:32 01:01:58 00:02:14 00:38:08
3 Lucy Nell 1989 GBR 30355 02:10:11 00:20:51 00:02:30 01:04:38 00:01:59 00:40:12
4 Alycia Hill 1988 USA 30380 02:11:54 00:21:50 00:02:49 01:06:30 00:02:29 00:38:15
5 Kate Bramley 1987 AUS 30398 02:13:41 00:23:14 00:02:51 01:05:30 00:02:13 00:39:51
6 Angela Quick 1989 CAN 30346 02:14:06 00:20:32 00:02:27 01:05:05 00:02:16 00:43:43
7 Alison Jackson 1988 CAN 30340 02:15:53 00:26:37 00:02:36 01:04:49 00:02:38 00:39:11
8 Jacqueline Harrill 1985 USA 30389 02:17:15 00:25:18 00:03:05 01:06:53 00:02:59 00:38:58
9 Marie-Renée Vial 1986 CAN 30348 02:17:35 00:21:43 00:03:30 01:07:09 00:02:42 00:42:30
10 Ellie Lindauer 1986 USA 30381 02:17:38 00:20:47 00:03:01 01:09:05 00:02:32 00:42:11
11 Shari Livingston 1988 AUS 30400 02:17:50 00:25:00 00:02:35 01:05:45 00:02:36 00:41:52
12 Lauren Babineau 1989 CAN 30335 02:17:50 00:25:17 00:02:46 01:06:31 00:02:23 00:40:50
13 Catherine Allison 1985 AUS 30393 02:18:04 00:26:08 00:02:57 01:07:11 00:02:31 00:39:15
14 Ola Besser 1985 USA 30385 02:18:22 00:23:36 00:02:47 01:05:42 00:02:41 00:43:35
15 Jessica Earp 1988 GBR 30353 02:19:15 00:22:11 00:02:50 01:08:31 00:02:35 00:43:07
16 Alexandra Gordichuk 1988 CAN 30338 02:19:49 00:26:38 00:02:37 01:07:06 00:02:59 00:40:27
17 Natalie Thomas 1987 GBR 30351 02:20:03 00:21:56 00:02:41 01:10:08 00:02:24 00:42:51
18 Rachel Pearson 1987 USA 30391 02:20:21 00:23:38 00:02:43 01:07:24 00:02:39 00:43:54
19 Maggie Gousman 1988 USA 30382 02:21:36 00:24:11 00:03:31 01:09:58 00:02:27 00:41:27
20 Amy Stretton 1985 NZL 30378 02:22:24 00:19:44 00:03:08 01:10:43 00:02:45 00:46:01
21 Chihiro Ikeno 1989 JPN 30363 02:22:32 00:22:01 00:03:45 01:09:24 00:03:16 00:44:03
22 Sarah Menlove 1989 NZL 30376 02:22:32 00:23:31 00:02:51 01:09:18 00:02:50 00:44:01
23 Dorelle Hinton 1989 CAN 30339 02:23:05 00:21:16 00:02:44 01:12:48 00:02:31 00:43:44
24 Charlotte Hanson 1985 GBR 30358 02:23:28 00:20:14 00:02:47 01:10:00 00:02:23 00:48:03
25 Michelle Heneghan 1986 IRL 30362 02:23:35 00:30:02 00:03:08 01:05:55 00:02:37 00:41:52
26 Kim Kilgroe 1989 PHI 30379 02:24:15 00:24:16 00:02:55 01:07:22 00:02:27 00:47:13
27 Sarah Cushing 1985 NZL 30377 02:24:18 00:23:02 00:02:51 01:06:54 00:02:32 00:48:57
28 Laura Pankhurst 1988 GBR 30354 02:24:35 00:24:43 00:02:38 01:12:25 00:02:15 00:42:32
29 Viridiana Olmos Lases 1986 MEX 30372 02:24:57 00:25:15 00:02:52 01:07:34 00:03:01 00:46:12
30 Angie Keen 1988 NZL 30373 02:25:03 00:23:34 00:02:54 01:09:26 00:02:37 00:46:30
31 Begoña Vazquez Rodriguez 1987 MEX 30367 02:25:48 00:27:48 00:02:41 01:09:48 00:02:55 00:42:35
32 Alicia Edge 1986 AUS 30392 02:26:28 00:24:27 00:03:26 01:10:10 00:02:47 00:45:35
33 Phoebe Sanders 1988 GBR 30357 02:26:28 00:26:46 00:03:04 01:07:44 00:02:45 00:46:07
34 Abigail Mason 1988 GBR 30350 02:27:30 00:27:28 00:03:02 01:05:59 00:02:44 00:48:14
35 Gabriela Lazo De La Vega Cañibe 1986 MEX 30368 02:27:46 00:24:24 00:03:37 01:09:54 00:02:55 00:46:54
36 Morgan Pike 1985 GBR 30356 02:29:10 00:25:09 00:03:09 01:08:58 00:03:15 00:48:37
37 Ryann Kopacka 1988 USA 30384 02:29:40 00:20:34 00:03:17 01:13:09 00:02:41 00:49:57
38 Rachael Dodd 1985 GBR 30359 02:32:24 00:22:46 00:03:20 01:10:46 00:02:49 00:52:41
39 Carla Henderson 1987 IRL 30361 02:32:49 00:22:58 00:03:27 01:15:02 00:02:38 00:48:42
40 Amanda Switzer 1987 CAN 30347 02:33:03 00:24:34 00:03:04 01:08:51 00:02:53 00:53:38
41 Adriana Arroyo Berezowsky 1988 MEX 30365 02:33:49 00:22:00 00:03:05 01:16:24 00:03:07 00:49:11
42 Karla Susana Campos Desfassiaux 1989 MEX 30370 02:33:50 00:22:38 00:03:20 01:12:51 00:02:49 00:52:11
43 Alejandra Pescador Spindola 1985 MEX 30366 02:33:53 00:25:31 00:03:27 01:12:38 00:02:51 00:49:23
44 Lauren Walton 1985 AUS 30399 02:34:06 00:20:52 00:03:29 01:14:35 00:02:46 00:52:23
45 Katie Ozolins 1987 CAN 30344 02:34:25 00:25:14 00:03:24 01:13:59 00:03:23 00:48:24
46 Tamara Leonard 1989 AUS 30401 02:34:39 00:23:16 00:03:25 01:10:41 00:03:17 00:53:59
47 Kaetlynd Mcrae 1987 CAN 30343 02:35:12 00:27:07 00:03:24 01:13:07 00:02:52 00:48:40
48 Pamela Elisa Gaona Chavez 1985 MEX 30371 02:35:36 00:22:28 00:04:19 01:13:45 00:03:27 00:51:35
49 Leah White 1986 CAN 30349 02:35:44 00:26:40 00:03:36 01:12:54 00:02:56 00:49:36
50 Kristen Palmer 1986 BER 30402 02:36:08 00:27:52 00:03:20 01:12:30 00:03:19 00:49:06
51 Erin Hansell 1985 AUS 30396 02:37:19 00:27:40 00:03:36 01:13:55 00:03:19 00:48:47
52 Shirin Sadat Gerami 1988 IRI 30360 02:37:33 00:27:49 00:03:44 01:12:10 00:03:56 00:49:51
53 Kate Lugtigheid 1989 NZL 30374 02:37:35 00:26:04 00:03:21 01:12:17 00:02:37 00:53:14
54 Julie Folk 1985 CAN 30337 02:39:12 00:29:13 00:03:14 01:15:42 00:03:19 00:47:42
55 Rebecca Edwards 1988 AUS 30395 02:39:16 00:32:40 00:03:08 01:15:07 00:03:15 00:45:04
56 Amelia Briody 1989 AUS 30394 02:42:03 00:25:34 00:02:58 01:20:13 00:03:08 00:50:07
57 Christy Chak 1989 CAN 30336 02:42:44 00:26:36 00:03:27 01:13:18 00:02:50 00:56:32
58 Claudia Elizabeth Jimenez Ruiz 1986 MEX 30369 02:43:17 00:29:04 00:03:38 01:19:15 00:03:08 00:48:10
59 Thaina Grandinetti Gouvea Conde 1989 BRA 30403 02:43:42 00:27:57 00:04:03 01:16:33 00:04:04 00:51:03
60 Erin Macdonnell 1989 CAN 30341 02:44:11 00:23:49 00:03:22 01:21:42 00:03:17 00:51:59
61 Erin Mccarty 1985 CAN 30342 02:48:49 00:27:14 00:04:31 01:21:57 00:03:28 00:51:37
62 Yuri Nakagawa 1988 JPN 30364 02:53:54 00:30:05 00:04:53 01:25:19 00:04:07 00:49:28
63 Georgia Jones 1987 AUS 30397 03:06:54 00:34:57 00:04:32 01:32:44 00:03:35 00:51:05
DSQ Lydia Hale 1985 NZL 30375 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Athlete #30375 Hale/NZL was disqualified for not stopping at the bike penalty box