Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andrew Yorke 1988 CAN 2 00:50:58 00:09:30 00:00:28 00:25:33 00:00:26 00:15:03
2 Ben Kanute 1992 USA 5 00:51:04 00:09:03 00:00:29 00:25:59 00:00:27 00:15:09
3 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 3 00:51:19 00:09:27 00:00:28 00:25:37 00:00:29 00:15:21
4 Luke Farkas 1993 USA 10 00:51:47 00:09:26 00:00:25 00:25:39 00:00:25 00:15:53
5 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 31 00:52:13 00:09:33 00:00:30 00:25:29 00:00:28 00:16:17
6 Eric Lagerstrom 1989 USA 12 00:52:16 00:09:16 00:00:29 00:25:46 00:00:29 00:16:18
7 Alexander Hinton 1991 CAN 6 00:52:21 00:09:54 00:00:26 00:26:51 00:00:34 00:14:39
8 Lukas Verzbicas 1993 USA 8 00:52:25 00:09:31 00:00:26 00:27:06 00:00:30 00:14:54
9 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 36 00:52:27 00:09:37 00:00:33 00:26:58 00:00:32 00:14:50
10 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 1 00:52:33 00:09:24 00:00:29 00:26:34 00:00:28 00:15:39
11 Justin Roeder 1987 USA 33 00:52:46 00:10:06 00:00:30 00:26:35 00:00:27 00:15:10
12 Pierre-Antoine Guilhem FRA 34 00:52:59 00:09:25 00:00:28 00:25:37 00:00:28 00:17:04
13 John O'Neill 1990 USA 15 00:53:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Taylor Reid 1991 CAN 18 00:53:03 00:10:10 00:00:30 00:26:33 00:00:32 00:15:21
15 Brandon Nied 1991 USA 28 00:53:05 00:10:12 00:00:27 00:26:28 00:00:29 00:15:30
16 Austen Forbes 1993 CAN 26 00:53:09 00:09:50 00:00:30 00:26:50 00:00:29 00:15:32
17 Jason West 1993 USA 47 00:53:12 00:10:04 00:00:31 00:26:30 00:00:35 00:15:35
18 Ryan Bice 1991 USA 7 00:53:14 00:09:30 00:00:29 00:27:09 00:00:28 00:15:41
19 Alex Libin 1990 USA 19 00:53:17 00:09:46 00:00:30 00:26:51 00:00:30 00:15:42
20 Gabriel Legault 1993 CAN 22 00:53:19 00:09:46 00:00:31 00:26:55 00:00:29 00:15:41
21 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 11 00:53:24 00:09:27 00:00:27 00:35:13 00:00:21 00:07:58
22 Hunter Lussi 1993 USA 32 00:53:24 00:08:50 00:00:32 00:27:06 00:00:38 00:16:20
23 Francis Lefebvre 1993 CAN 29 00:53:25 00:09:45 00:00:28 00:26:53 00:00:30 00:15:52
24 Alex Matchett 1993 GBR 51 00:53:41 00:10:04 00:00:28 00:26:31 00:00:27 00:16:14
25 Nicholas Sterghos 1987 USA 35 00:53:45 00:10:03 00:00:32 00:26:30 00:00:39 00:16:04
26 Niclas Bez 1993 GER 49 00:53:48 00:09:56 00:00:27 00:26:42 00:00:24 00:16:21
27 Connor Foreman 1994 CAN 60 00:53:48 00:09:38 00:00:30 00:27:01 00:00:27 00:16:14
28 Oscar David Preciado 1984 COL 9 00:53:48 00:09:41 00:00:30 00:26:58 00:00:28 00:16:15
29 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 4 00:53:53 00:09:31 00:00:26 00:27:10 00:00:35 00:16:14
30 Edgardo Omar Velez 1987 PUR 56 00:54:15 00:09:42 00:00:25 00:27:00 00:00:30 00:16:40
31 Jorge Eduardo Arias COL 39 00:54:26 00:09:50 00:00:31 00:26:45 00:00:34 00:16:49
32 Colin O'Brady 1985 USA 40 00:54:28 00:09:47 00:00:30 00:26:50 00:00:29 00:16:55
33 Carlos Alfredo Perez Bolsegui 1993 VEN 16 00:54:30 00:09:22 00:00:31 00:27:18 00:00:34 00:16:47
34 Andres Eduardo Diaz 1993 COL 41 00:54:34 00:09:28 00:00:28 00:27:12 00:00:31 00:16:57
35 Sam Holmes 1988 USA 38 00:54:34 00:09:36 00:00:30 00:27:04 00:00:33 00:16:55
36 Pedro Mendes 1992 POR 17 00:55:10 00:09:05 00:00:28 00:27:36 00:00:29 00:17:35
37 Brett Nichols 1983 USA 58 00:55:24 00:09:33 00:00:28 00:27:09 00:00:36 00:17:40
38 Dan Feeney 1990 USA 25 00:55:29 00:10:03 00:00:31 00:27:33 00:00:36 00:16:50
39 Patrick Smith 1994 CAN 52 00:55:49 00:09:57 00:00:29 00:26:47 00:00:29 00:18:10
40 Graham Leitch GBR 24 00:55:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Philippe Tremblay 1993 CAN 55 00:56:06 00:09:49 00:00:30 00:26:52 00:00:30 00:18:27
42 Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches 1993 CAN 27 00:56:19 00:09:15 00:00:27 00:28:23 00:00:30 00:17:46
43 Dan Tigert 1987 USA 42 00:57:15 00:10:06 00:00:30 00:29:03 00:00:30 00:17:08
44 Jericho O'Connell CAN 43 00:57:17 00:09:54 00:00:32 00:29:12 00:00:30 00:17:10
45 Jake Shoemaker 1990 USA 37 00:57:23 00:10:09 00:00:29 00:29:46 00:00:29 00:16:33
46 Alex Willis 1988 USA 46 00:58:29 00:10:39 00:00:30 00:30:10 00:00:29 00:16:44
47 Nick Cosman 1981 CAN 59 00:59:26 00:11:04 00:00:30 00:29:48 00:00:30 00:17:36
48 Kerry Sullivan 1982 USA 45 00:59:38 00:10:11 00:00:34 00:30:07 00:00:43 00:18:05
49 Fabian Roman 1992 PUR 50 01:00:11 00:09:51 00:00:33 00:30:25 00:00:34 00:18:50
50 Nicholas Chase 1986 USA 57 01:00:23 00:11:30 00:00:32 00:29:15 00:00:31 00:18:37
51 Mateo Espejo 1993 COL 48 01:00:56 00:10:09 00:00:31 00:30:10 00:00:35 00:19:33
DNF Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 23 00:00:00 00:09:02 00:00:30 00:27:40 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Michael Poole 1991 NZL 20 00:00:00 00:09:45 00:00:31 00:26:48 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Morgan Dow 1988 CAN 54 00:00:00 00:12:11 00:00:27 00:30:52 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Colin Campbell 1986 CAN 44 00:00:00 00:12:35 00:00:28 00:30:31 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Raoul Shaw 1990 FRA 14 00:00:00 00:09:02 00:00:31 00:26:35 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jason Smith 1979 USA 53 00:00:00 00:10:48 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chris Braden 1990 USA 30 00:00:00 00:09:27 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 19,3 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps). Water temperature 20.4 C. Wetsuits not allowed