Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 1 00:57:05 00:12:14 00:00:00 00:27:52 00:00:00 00:16:58
2 Wesley Matos 1988 BRA 8 00:57:19 00:12:02 00:00:00 00:28:05 00:00:00 00:17:11
3 Marcus Vinicius Fernandes 1986 BRA 4 00:57:28 00:12:20 00:00:00 00:27:47 00:00:00 00:17:21
4 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 11 00:57:41 00:12:27 00:00:00 00:28:52 00:00:00 00:16:21
5 Oscar David Preciado 1984 COL 5 00:57:59 00:12:28 00:00:00 00:28:52 00:00:00 00:16:38
6 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 3 00:57:59 00:12:35 00:00:00 00:28:41 00:00:00 00:16:43
7 Edivanio Monteiro 1993 BRA 22 00:58:05 00:12:36 00:00:00 00:28:40 00:00:00 00:16:48
8 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 10 00:58:09 00:12:42 00:00:00 00:28:34 00:00:00 00:16:52
9 Almir Martins 1993 BRA 20 00:58:14 00:12:14 00:00:00 00:27:54 00:00:00 00:18:06
10 Matheus Diniz 1990 BRA 18 00:58:16 00:12:17 00:00:00 00:29:01 00:00:00 00:16:58
11 Flávio Queiroga 1990 BRA 12 00:58:35 00:12:35 00:00:00 00:28:44 00:00:00 00:17:15
12 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 2 00:58:35 00:12:21 00:00:00 00:28:56 00:00:00 00:17:17
13 Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 6 00:58:40 00:12:41 00:00:00 00:28:39 00:00:00 00:17:19
14 Iuri Vinuto 1992 BRA 16 00:58:53 00:12:43 00:00:00 00:28:35 00:00:00 00:17:34
15 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 32 00:59:01 00:12:19 00:00:00 00:28:59 00:00:00 00:17:43
16 Fernando Toldi 1987 BRA 28 00:59:10 00:12:37 00:00:00 00:28:43 00:00:00 00:17:50
17 Matheus Ghiggi 1991 BRA 33 00:59:22 00:12:36 00:00:00 00:28:45 00:00:00 00:18:00
18 Rafael Beserra da Fonseca 1986 BRA 21 00:59:36 00:12:32 00:00:00 00:28:47 00:00:00 00:18:16
19 Martin Ulloa 1994 CHI 9 00:59:38 00:12:38 00:00:00 00:28:44 00:00:00 00:18:15
20 Jorge Eduardo Arias COL 14 00:59:42 00:12:38 00:00:00 00:28:41 00:00:00 00:18:23
21 Paulo Roberto Maciel 1990 BRA 17 00:59:57 00:12:33 00:00:00 00:28:43 00:00:00 00:18:39
22 Filipe Cirelli 1994 BRA 29 01:08:31 00:12:37 00:00:00 00:28:44 00:00:00 00:19:00
23 Eduardo Lass 1992 BRA 7 01:00:34 00:12:21 00:00:00 00:28:56 00:00:00 00:19:16
24 Angel Aparicio 1994 GUA 31 01:08:31 00:14:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Antonio Mansur 1974 BRA 24 01:01:50 00:13:46 00:00:00 00:31:00 00:00:00 00:17:04
26 Colin O'Brady 1985 USA 19 01:02:00 00:13:29 00:00:00 00:30:28 00:00:00 00:18:02
27 Romulo Savio Menezes 1995 BRA 26 01:02:10 00:13:34 00:00:00 00:30:26 00:00:00 00:18:10
28 Cristian Canals 1995 ARG 25 01:03:50 00:13:24 00:00:00 00:30:34 00:00:00 00:19:51
29 Jose Salazar 1993 CHI 15 01:04:04 00:13:47 00:00:00 00:30:58 00:00:00 00:19:19
30 Yure Lacerda 1997 BRA 30 01:08:31 00:13:44 00:00:00 00:31:00 00:00:00 00:21:15
31 Juan Cruz Saiz 1993 ARG 34 01:08:31 00:14:22 00:00:00 00:31:41 00:00:00 00:22:27
DSQ Santiago Odonnell 1990 ARG 27 DSQ 00:16:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Water temperature 22 C. No wetsuit Swim. Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 20 km (6 laps Run 5 Km (2 laps). Athlete number 34 Cruz/ARG a 10 seconds pennalty. Athlete number 27 Odonnell/ARG was disqualified for exceeding the swimming time limit.