Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago | 65-69 Female AG
Chicago, United States • 19 Sep, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nancy Avitabile 1948 USA 1378 02:48:52 00:33:44 00:04:50 01:09:07 00:03:44 00:57:29
2 Bobbe Greenberg 1946 USA 1389 02:51:59 00:33:28 00:06:31 01:10:12 00:04:39 00:57:12
3 Kathryn Wiberg 1947 USA 1386 02:52:12 00:31:45 00:06:00 01:11:16 00:04:07 00:59:06
4 Mary Jane Ewing 1949 USA 1376 02:53:46 00:27:52 00:05:40 01:13:06 00:04:04 01:03:06
5 Sharon Morey 1946 USA 1390 02:54:43 00:33:57 00:05:36 01:09:55 00:05:07 01:00:09
6 Cande Olsen 1950 USA 1375 02:54:52 00:33:13 00:05:03 01:12:31 00:03:53 01:00:15
7 Louise Atkinson Clark 1950 CAN 1391 02:59:17 00:33:30 00:05:58 01:18:55 00:03:44 00:57:13
8 Pam Oatis 1950 USA 1374 03:00:00 00:29:31 00:06:35 01:13:06 00:05:01 01:05:49
9 Anne Fish 1948 GBR 1394 03:03:04 00:35:34 00:05:15 01:14:21 00:04:11 01:03:46
10 Cassandra Mcguire 1950 USA 1373 03:03:33 00:35:06 00:06:11 01:17:49 00:04:48 00:59:42
11 Armida Baez Saldaña 1949 MEX 1396 03:06:24 00:33:40 00:09:06 01:16:02 00:05:24 01:02:14
12 Jody Coombs 1950 USA 1371 03:07:01 00:37:09 00:05:53 01:15:39 00:04:23 01:03:58
13 Sandra Holben 1948 USA 1383 03:07:49 00:38:26 00:05:06 01:16:34 00:04:11 01:03:35
14 Nancy Downs 1946 USA 1388 03:11:37 00:29:04 00:06:59 01:20:50 00:05:19 01:09:27
15 Chary Griffin 1948 USA 1381 03:18:20 00:35:16 00:07:02 01:23:29 00:04:40 01:07:55
16 Anne Viviani 1949 USA 1377 03:19:29 00:47:56 00:07:37 01:16:15 00:04:52 01:02:51
17 Barbara Kostner 1948 USA 1384 03:19:37 00:35:03 00:06:20 01:17:32 00:04:03 01:16:42
18 Peggy Buxton 1948 USA 1379 03:22:12 00:44:05 00:06:17 01:22:20 00:04:09 01:05:22
19 Ayako Kawasaki 1946 JPN 1395 03:22:24 00:38:01 00:06:36 01:19:43 00:05:45 01:12:21
20 Connie Wilson 1948 USA 1385 03:29:42 00:32:26 00:07:01 01:20:41 00:05:52 01:23:44
DSQ Catharine Daly 1948 CAN 1392 DSQ 00:32:16 00:07:15 01:16:14 00:04:39 00:43:13
DSQ Claire Vendramini 1947 CAN 1393 DSQ 00:37:03 00:07:54 01:17:53 00:06:17 00:57:47
DSQ Carolyn Hall 1950 USA 1372 DSQ 00:44:24 00:09:37 01:24:27 00:06:22 00:54:50
DSQ Karen Allman 1946 USA 1387 DSQ 00:46:56 00:07:08 01:30:33 00:05:56 01:06:44
DSQ Harriet Callahan 1948 USA 1380 DSQ 00:53:56 00:12:34 01:27:57 00:07:58 00:57:30
Program notes:

Distances: Swim: 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 37 km (2 laps) ; Run 10 km (3,5 laps)
Water Temperature16.7 ºC Air temperature 14.0ºC. Wetsuit Swim
Technical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN and Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Race Referees: Juliet Fahey/NZL and Jorge Garcia/ESP
Competition Jury: Leslie Buchanan/CAN; Rob Urbach/USA; Kris Gemmell/NZL
Athlete #1372 Hall/USA was disqualified because she missed one run lap.
Athlete #1380 Callahan/USA was disqualified because she missed one run lap.
Athlete #1387 Allman/USA was disqualified because she missed one run lap.
Athlete #1392 Daly/CAN was disqualified because she missed one run lap.
Athlete #1393 Vendramini was disqualified because she missed one run lap.