Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 John O'Neill 1990 USA 7 01:57:18 00:19:52 00:02:09 01:01:36 00:00:23 00:33:18
2 David Mendoza 1992 MEX 2 01:57:28 00:18:52 00:02:12 01:02:30 00:00:20 00:33:34
3 Eder Mejia Muñoz 1987 MEX 5 01:57:49 00:18:50 00:02:03 01:02:39 00:00:21 00:33:56
4 Abraham Castellanos 1990 MEX 1 01:58:50 00:19:06 00:02:01 01:02:27 00:00:19 00:34:57
5 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 3 01:59:36 00:18:52 00:02:13 01:02:30 00:00:19 00:35:42
6 Juan Alejandro Delgado Vallejo 1992 MEX 12 02:00:45 00:19:43 00:02:19 01:01:31 00:00:20 00:36:52
7 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 15 02:02:55 00:19:42 00:02:07 01:05:42 00:00:19 00:35:05
8 Gonzalo Tavera Perez 1995 MEX 25 02:03:11 00:19:03 00:02:13 01:02:21 00:00:22 00:39:12
9 Ian Boggs 1992 USA 16 02:03:27 00:18:48 00:02:18 01:02:30 00:00:23 00:39:28
10 Guerzon M Hernandez MEX 21 02:03:29 00:19:49 00:02:16 01:01:31 00:00:19 00:39:34
11 Jorge Luis Fuentes 1983 MEX 18 02:05:16 00:19:50 00:02:14 01:01:34 00:00:24 00:41:14
12 Miguel Angel Márquez Alemán 1991 MEX 17 02:06:00 00:18:59 00:02:15 01:02:23 00:00:22 00:42:01
13 Brent Poulsen 1981 CAN 29 02:06:52 00:20:05 00:02:20 01:06:18 00:00:43 00:37:26
14 David Nuñez 1992 MEX 30 02:07:11 00:19:52 00:02:12 01:03:49 00:00:21 00:40:57
15 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 14 02:09:00 00:20:00 00:02:24 01:05:10 00:00:21 00:41:05
16 César Isaac Cárdenas MEX 20 02:09:15 00:19:44 00:02:19 01:01:36 00:00:22 00:45:14
17 Luis Octavio Oliveros Gamez 1992 MEX 6 02:10:11 00:19:53 00:02:17 01:01:22 00:00:21 00:46:18
18 Diego Fernandez Rodriguez 1993 MEX 27 02:13:08 00:19:41 00:02:22 01:12:12 00:00:29 00:38:24
19 Andres Valerio Gutierrez 1992 MEX 31 02:13:15 00:20:03 00:02:21 01:06:12 00:00:24 00:44:15
20 Eduardo Israel Lamas Hernández 1995 MEX 19 02:14:15 00:19:57 00:02:15 01:12:06 00:00:22 00:39:35
21 James Cook 1989 CAN 26 02:15:14 00:21:52 00:02:32 01:08:13 00:00:20 00:42:17
22 Jessey The Elf 1994 CAN 24 02:20:22 00:19:01 00:02:18 01:13:58 00:00:19 00:44:46
DNF Ricardo Cardenas 1994 MEX 10 DNF 00:19:41 00:02:15 01:01:40 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Billy Gordon 1989 PAN 11 DNF 00:19:59 00:02:14 01:05:21 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Eduardo Moreno Castañeda 1994 MEX 8 DNF 00:19:53 00:02:18 01:05:22 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Juan Jose Lopez 1993 MEX 28 DNF 00:19:44 00:02:12 00:34:58 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Poole 1991 NZL 9 DNF 00:20:01 00:02:20 00:00:00 00:33:44 00:00:00
DNF Ramon Bustos 1994 CHI 23 DNF 00:20:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:35:52 00:00:00
DNF Jose Javier Sanchez Cornejo 1995 MEX 22 DNF 00:21:50 00:02:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jaime González Buganza 1994 MEX 32 DNF 00:29:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 40 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 24º C. Air temperature 30º C. Non wetsuit swim.
TD J. Ritterbeck/USA
RR Felix Molina/MEX
Competition Jury: J. Ritterback/USA; Jaime Cadaval/MEX; Helios Ordoñez/MEX