Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 42 01:46:07 00:17:54 00:00:37 00:55:28 00:00:20 00:31:48
2 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 2 01:46:08 00:17:52 00:00:37 00:55:26 00:00:20 00:31:53
3 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 3 01:46:09 00:17:58 00:00:44 00:55:12 00:00:22 00:31:53
4 Sergio Sarmiento 1985 MEX 12 01:46:25 00:18:10 00:00:37 00:55:11 00:00:19 00:32:08
5 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 9 01:46:26 00:18:33 00:00:36 00:54:48 00:00:20 00:32:09
6 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 11 01:46:29 00:18:03 00:00:38 00:55:17 00:00:21 00:32:10
7 Rodolphe Von Berg 1993 USA 52 01:46:38 00:18:00 00:00:39 00:55:16 00:00:18 00:32:25
8 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 1 01:46:43 00:18:01 00:00:38 00:55:18 00:00:20 00:32:26
9 Jason Pedersen 1987 USA 20 01:46:53 00:18:29 00:00:40 00:54:36 00:00:20 00:32:48
10 John O'Neill 1990 USA 35 01:47:15 00:18:33 00:00:38 00:54:53 00:00:24 00:32:47
11 Kaleb Vanort 1984 USA 15 01:47:29 00:18:16 00:00:40 00:56:14 00:00:22 00:31:57
12 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 4 01:47:32 00:18:03 00:00:40 00:55:15 00:00:20 00:33:14
13 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 10 01:47:33 00:17:58 00:00:40 00:55:20 00:00:22 00:33:13
14 Ricardo Vega 1993 MEX 47 01:47:34 00:18:02 00:00:38 00:55:18 00:00:23 00:33:13
15 Michael Lori 1991 CAN 18 01:47:53 00:18:07 00:00:37 00:55:15 00:00:20 00:33:34
16 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 7 01:47:59 00:18:16 00:00:39 00:55:00 00:00:24 00:33:40
17 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 48 01:48:16 00:18:12 00:00:41 00:55:07 00:00:25 00:33:51
18 David Mendoza 1992 MEX 44 01:48:31 00:17:50 00:00:36 00:55:33 00:00:24 00:34:08
19 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 43 01:48:42 00:17:54 00:00:35 00:55:32 00:00:20 00:34:21
20 Alex Libin 1990 USA 19 01:48:48 00:18:20 00:00:41 00:54:55 00:00:22 00:34:30
21 Xavier Grenier-Talavera 1995 CAN 51 01:48:52 00:18:09 00:00:39 00:55:12 00:00:19 00:34:33
22 Martin Ulloa 1994 CHI 50 01:49:00 00:18:07 00:00:40 00:55:15 00:00:21 00:34:37
23 Wesley Matos 1988 BRA 31 01:49:03 00:17:47 00:00:38 00:55:37 00:00:20 00:34:41
24 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 45 01:49:06 00:17:44 00:00:36 00:55:35 00:00:20 00:34:51
25 Ricardo Cardenas 1994 MEX 58 01:49:16 00:18:27 00:00:37 00:54:56 00:00:21 00:34:55
26 Martin Bedirian 1989 ARG 25 01:49:19 00:17:52 00:00:40 00:55:30 00:00:21 00:34:56
27 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 8 01:49:36 00:19:04 00:00:38 00:57:12 00:00:22 00:32:20
28 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 17 01:49:58 00:18:13 00:00:39 00:56:17 00:00:21 00:34:28
29 Josh Izewski 1990 USA 36 01:50:09 00:18:33 00:00:43 00:57:42 00:00:22 00:32:49
30 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 24 01:50:22 00:18:23 00:00:38 00:54:59 00:00:23 00:35:59
31 William Huffman 1993 USA 41 01:50:35 00:17:56 00:00:38 00:56:38 00:00:20 00:35:03
32 Eduardo Lass 1992 BRA 53 01:50:50 00:18:20 00:00:40 00:56:11 00:00:17 00:35:22
33 Martin Oliver Rostan 1991 URU 28 01:51:03 00:18:15 00:00:38 00:56:19 00:00:21 00:35:30
34 Paulo Roberto Maciel 1990 BRA 30 01:51:18 00:18:21 00:00:39 00:55:02 00:00:23 00:36:53
35 Dan Mcintosh 1984 POL 29 01:51:22 00:19:02 00:00:39 00:57:11 00:00:26 00:34:04
36 Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 CHI 16 01:51:30 00:18:33 00:00:42 00:57:38 00:00:21 00:34:16
37 Austen Forbes 1993 CAN 59 01:51:37 00:18:57 00:00:41 00:57:18 00:00:23 00:34:18
38 Reid Burrows 1995 CAN 63 01:51:41 00:18:18 00:00:40 00:56:11 00:00:25 00:36:07
39 Diego Alfredo Perez Flores 1995 MEX 62 01:52:47 00:18:14 00:00:40 00:56:16 00:00:18 00:37:19
40 Dillon Nobbs 1995 USA 64 01:52:51 00:18:34 00:00:39 00:57:43 00:00:20 00:35:35
41 Ian Boggs 1992 USA 61 01:53:16 00:17:56 00:00:40 00:55:25 00:00:21 00:38:54
42 John Rasmussen 1991 CAN 22 01:53:47 00:18:46 00:00:39 00:57:28 00:00:19 00:36:35
43 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 46 01:54:00 00:18:04 00:00:38 00:55:17 00:00:25 00:39:36
44 Mark Tripp 1980 USA 38 01:57:24 00:20:03 00:00:45 01:00:35 00:00:23 00:35:38
45 Philippe Tremblay 1993 CAN 66 01:57:46 00:18:01 00:00:39 00:56:31 00:00:21 00:42:14
DNF Abraham Castellanos 1990 MEX 21 DNF 00:18:09 00:00:37 00:55:09 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF Andres Cabascango 1989 ECU 26 DNF 00:18:11 00:00:37 00:58:04 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 BRA 33 DNF 00:19:07 00:00:46 00:57:05 00:00:02 00:00:00
DNF Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 54 DNF 00:18:11 00:00:41 00:58:43 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 6 DNF 00:17:48 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Alfredo Perez Bolsegui 1993 VEN 55 DNF 00:18:06 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eduardo Israel Lamas Hernández 1995 MEX 65 DNF 00:18:08 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Enrique Perez Bolsegui 1990 VEN 32 DNF 00:18:17 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eduardo Moreno Castañeda 1994 MEX 56 DNF 00:18:21 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 60 DNF 00:18:25 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 23 DNF 00:18:25 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gabriel Legault 1993 CAN 57 DNF 00:18:30 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 49 DNF 00:18:57 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 38.4 km (8 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps). Water temperature: 23ºC Air temperature 19º C No wetsuit swim Technical Delegate:Joyce Donaldson/USA. Race Referee:Esteban Benitez/MEX. Competition Jury: Joyce Donaldson/USA, Jaime Cadaval/MEX, Eric Angstadt/ESP.