Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Carl Brümmer 1968 SWE 1068 05:28:47 00:21:22 00:01:55 03:00:55 00:01:51 02:02:44
2 Preben Jacobsen 1967 DEN 1083 05:29:26 00:21:12 00:02:27 02:57:09 00:02:08 02:06:30
3 Kai Soderdahl 1968 FIN 1086 05:41:16 00:21:34 00:01:40 03:02:30 00:02:06 02:13:26
4 René Poppe 1966 NED 1116 05:43:52 00:22:07 00:02:30 03:05:32 00:02:25 02:11:18
5 Kevin Dawson 1970 GBR 1093 05:49:51 00:27:22 00:03:35 02:53:24 00:02:23 02:23:08
6 Mattias Törnqvist 1967 SWE 1073 05:50:35 00:26:23 00:02:31 03:05:04 00:02:27 02:14:11
7 Fraser Dawson 1966 GBR 1098 05:51:32 00:28:15 00:02:53 03:10:39 00:02:05 02:07:40
8 Göran Hilmersson 1966 SWE 1066 05:51:45 00:22:25 00:03:11 03:08:02 00:02:47 02:15:21
9 Mika Somppi 1966 FIN 1085 05:52:39 00:23:41 00:03:49 02:59:56 00:02:30 02:22:44
10 Kenneth Holder 1970 GBR 1100 05:55:24 00:23:29 00:02:34 03:06:21 00:02:03 02:20:57
11 Per-Anders Edh 1967 SWE 1075 05:57:24 00:26:01 00:03:06 03:09:49 00:01:39 02:16:49
12 Johnny Bay 1970 DEN 1082 06:01:23 00:24:09 00:02:52 03:05:16 00:02:35 02:26:32
13 Tore Sande 1969 NOR 1118 06:01:43 00:26:26 00:02:17 03:09:43 00:02:29 02:20:47
14 Mikael Ronnle 1968 SWE 1059 06:02:55 00:26:38 00:03:54 03:07:38 00:02:01 02:22:44
15 Mikael Förborgen 1966 SWE 1050 06:06:37 00:26:19 00:03:34 03:04:46 00:02:27 02:29:31
16 Stephen Offord 1967 USA 1138 06:09:04 00:22:44 00:03:47 03:14:04 00:02:23 02:26:06
17 Stephen Eid 1967 USA 1137 06:11:25 00:20:57 00:04:07 03:16:51 00:03:19 02:26:11
18 Marko Lampela 1967 FIN 1087 06:11:45 00:26:56 00:03:13 03:11:31 00:02:16 02:27:49
19 Sergio De Vasconcellos Machado 1966 BRA 1081 06:12:01 00:23:47 00:04:16 03:17:51 00:03:31 02:22:36
20 Shane Clapperton 1966 NZL 1124 06:12:08 00:26:08 00:01:53 03:20:15 00:02:03 02:21:50
21 Bruce Noxon 1968 USA 1132 06:12:20 00:24:19 00:02:32 03:16:10 00:02:54 02:26:25
22 Stephan Lips 1968 USA 1133 06:12:30 00:26:46 00:02:55 03:15:01 00:02:20 02:25:29
23 Jonas Tynnerstål 1970 SWE 1072 06:14:05 00:26:35 00:02:44 03:19:50 00:02:13 02:22:43
24 Christian Welander 1969 SWE 1062 06:16:40 00:24:14 00:05:00 03:23:15 00:04:30 02:19:41
25 Jean-Marc Morange 1968 JPN 1115 06:16:58 00:26:11 00:04:09 03:16:14 00:02:56 02:27:27
26 Christer Hagberg 1967 SWE 1074 06:17:27 00:26:08 00:03:18 03:27:58 00:06:23 02:13:40
27 Martyn Lloyd-Davies 1969 GBR 1095 06:17:30 00:27:50 00:02:34 03:13:33 00:02:19 02:31:14
28 Anders Bergh 1969 SWE 1054 06:17:52 00:25:33 00:03:05 03:13:44 00:02:05 02:33:26
29 Matt Carter 1967 NZL 1123 06:17:56 00:24:03 00:02:35 03:20:53 00:02:15 02:28:10
30 Jonas Ewing 1969 SWE 1052 06:19:20 00:27:01 00:03:45 03:20:00 00:01:45 02:26:48
31 Kenth Pettersson 1970 SWE 1058 06:21:59 00:26:18 00:03:44 03:19:08 00:02:29 02:30:20
32 Nicklas Nyberg 1970 SWE 1055 06:22:20 00:25:08 00:04:54 03:23:39 00:05:03 02:23:38
33 Johan Karlsson 1978 SWE 1056 06:22:48 00:27:08 00:03:31 03:26:21 00:03:14 02:22:34
34 David Roos 1969 SWE 1076 06:22:50 00:25:21 00:04:24 03:31:11 00:02:39 02:19:15
35 Hans Ydremark 1970 SWE 1070 06:23:51 00:23:51 00:02:57 03:03:24 00:03:00 02:50:39
36 Trevor Orthmann 1969 USA 1130 06:24:52 00:27:43 00:06:12 03:21:32 00:02:54 02:26:31
37 Brendan Wharehoka 1969 NZL 1126 06:25:07 00:23:01 00:03:49 03:21:38 00:03:54 02:32:45
38 Ulrik Snygg 1969 SWE 1069 06:25:15 00:24:17 00:02:59 03:08:17 00:02:42 02:46:59
39 Olov Berg 1970 SWE 1060 06:27:18 00:26:03 00:02:01 03:33:07 00:02:41 02:23:27
40 Johnny Manders 1966 NED 1117 06:27:24 00:21:00 00:03:20 03:16:45 00:02:55 02:43:24
41 Patrik Lilja 1969 SWE 1061 06:27:42 00:27:05 00:02:53 03:13:46 00:02:45 02:41:13
42 Tommy Sundberg 1969 SWE 1057 06:28:33 00:26:55 00:02:48 03:24:44 00:03:04 02:31:03
43 Junichi Takahashi 1969 JPN 1110 06:28:46 00:24:56 00:02:50 03:25:11 00:02:51 02:32:58
44 Jari Sarajärvi 1968 FIN 1089 06:29:30 00:24:36 00:04:36 03:20:14 00:03:00 02:37:03
45 Krister Hällgren 1968 SWE 1078 06:30:53 00:26:29 00:02:32 03:37:30 00:03:07 02:21:14
46 Shinichiro Ishikawa 1969 JPN 1108 06:31:22 00:25:57 00:04:21 03:25:46 00:03:25 02:31:52
47 Go Takakura 1970 JPN 1107 06:32:25 00:25:12 00:09:35 03:22:18 00:02:54 02:32:26
48 Graham Brooks 1976 RSA 1128 06:32:30 00:25:04 00:03:44 03:14:13 00:04:01 02:45:29
49 Joachim Magiera 1968 GER 1102 06:33:06 00:23:47 00:02:39 03:20:32 00:02:26 02:43:41
50 Jeffrey Mcclaine 1969 USA 1131 06:33:39 00:26:28 00:03:45 03:30:36 00:03:56 02:28:55
51 Dominic Toole 1967 AUS 1080 06:34:32 00:25:56 00:06:10 03:25:01 00:03:30 02:33:56
52 Frederic Jaeckert 1968 FRA 1091 06:36:54 00:23:46 00:03:57 03:16:24 00:04:02 02:48:44
53 Tom Chisholm 1967 USA 1136 06:37:38 00:25:58 00:05:04 03:37:48 00:03:12 02:25:37
54 Darren Stephenson 1970 GBR 1092 06:38:36 00:28:45 00:03:53 03:22:41 00:02:41 02:40:35
55 Timothy George 1969 GBR 1101 06:39:16 00:27:18 00:03:08 03:27:04 00:03:01 02:38:45
56 John Wattam 1966 GBR 1099 06:39:47 00:24:27 00:02:17 03:22:20 00:03:24 02:47:18
57 Joacim Rangedahl 1969 SWE 1053 06:40:42 00:24:05 00:03:10 03:18:18 00:03:04 02:52:06
58 Andrew Foster-Smith 1968 AUS 1079 06:44:23 00:24:28 00:03:12 03:19:55 00:03:10 02:53:37
59 Maurice Byran 1968 IRL 1105 06:47:18 00:29:05 00:03:54 03:28:16 00:02:16 02:43:47
60 Philip Bilbrough 1967 NZL 1122 06:48:21 00:27:20 00:03:02 03:32:17 00:03:18 02:42:23
61 Patrik Hentschke 1968 SWE 1065 06:49:16 00:26:19 00:04:22 03:36:43 00:02:26 02:39:25
62 Graham Childs 1969 GBR 1094 06:49:54 00:32:15 00:05:04 03:22:28 00:02:59 02:47:09
63 Kevin Freeman 1967 GBR 1096 06:52:09 00:24:51 00:04:33 03:21:37 00:04:05 02:57:02
64 Hiroyuki Fujita 1968 JPN 1111 06:54:57 00:26:43 00:05:04 03:46:29 00:02:41 02:34:00
65 Naoki Okamoto 1969 JPN 1109 06:58:59 00:22:52 00:04:39 03:37:38 00:04:11 02:49:39
66 Olaf Grossmann 1966 GER 1103 06:59:01 00:27:19 00:04:55 03:31:19 00:03:27 02:52:01
67 Jonathan Ely 1967 USA 1135 07:01:49 00:23:22 00:03:48 03:32:45 00:02:32 02:59:22
68 Shinichi Aonaka 1968 JPN 1112 07:03:08 00:27:55 00:04:39 03:47:37 00:03:04 02:39:53
69 Dean Whiteman 1966 NZL 1127 07:04:40 00:29:58 00:02:55 03:17:59 00:03:12 03:10:36
70 Andy Hayes 1967 GBR 1097 07:05:13 00:27:34 00:05:49 03:34:05 00:03:35 02:54:10
71 Jean-Luc Olivès 1968 FIN 1090 07:06:41 00:26:40 00:03:14 03:38:38 00:03:11 02:54:57
72 David Guzik 1970 USA 1129 07:12:04 00:24:46 00:05:11 03:25:22 00:05:01 03:11:43
73 Dirk Neumann 1969 GER 1104 07:12:14 00:28:12 00:03:57 03:31:53 00:04:38 03:03:34
74 Arthur Heickell 1970 FIN 1088 07:22:37 00:28:06 00:06:00 03:40:56 00:03:52 03:03:42
75 Jon-Terje Isaksen 1967 NOR 1119 07:25:46 00:27:30 00:04:50 03:52:16 00:04:02 02:57:09
76 Kuniyuki Ohtsuka 1966 JPN 1114 07:33:19 00:33:21 00:04:55 03:50:23 00:04:43 02:59:56
77 Alessandro Pastore 1966 ITA 1106 07:52:52 00:29:11 00:03:49 03:52:33 00:03:33 03:23:46
78 Keiji Murakami 1967 JPN 1113 07:54:34 00:32:33 00:05:42 04:10:22 00:03:59 03:01:59
79 Are Wroldsen 1966 NOR 1120 07:56:42 00:39:28 00:05:35 03:58:08 00:05:15 03:08:16
80 Conny Magnusson 1969 SWE 1064 08:15:43 00:26:16 00:02:52 03:28:50 00:03:22 04:14:23
DNF Andrew Sylvester 1968 NZL 1125 DNF 00:23:29 00:03:40 03:20:52 00:03:36 00:00:00