Results: 2015 New Taipei ASTC Triathlon Asian Championships | U23 Men
New Taipei City, Chinese Taipei • 12 Jun, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Seung Hun Seo 1993 KOR 77 01:04:03 00:10:01 00:00:15 00:32:24 00:00:24 00:21:02
2 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 71 01:04:18 00:10:15 00:00:17 00:33:02 00:00:23 00:20:23
3 Kotaro Watanabe 1994 JPN 72 01:04:53 00:10:28 00:00:16 00:32:40 00:00:24 00:21:07
4 Hayate Namatame 1994 JPN 73 01:05:33 00:10:31 00:00:14 00:33:14 00:00:19 00:21:17
5 Wei Kai Wang 1994 TPE 79 01:05:36 00:11:14 00:00:20 00:33:27 00:00:22 00:20:15
6 Mohammad Ghazanchaei 1995 IRI 93 01:06:03 00:12:04 00:00:24 00:32:37 00:00:21 00:20:40
7 Takaya Sukizaki 1994 JPN 92 01:06:58 00:10:34 00:00:17 00:33:15 00:00:20 00:22:35
8 Chih-Hsiang Yang 1992 TPE 81 01:07:12 00:12:17 00:00:16 00:32:26 00:00:18 00:21:56
9 Mohammad Mehdi Rahmati Dehkordi 1993 IRI 82 01:07:48 00:11:27 00:00:16 00:33:23 00:00:21 00:22:24
10 Makoto Odakura 1993 JPN 74 01:08:17 00:10:21 00:00:16 00:33:29 00:00:20 00:23:53
11 Taishi Furuyama 1995 JPN 85 01:08:17 00:10:16 00:00:15 00:32:55 00:00:22 00:24:32
12 Cheng Tai Wu 1993 TPE 78 01:09:59 00:11:23 00:00:15 00:33:24 00:00:21 00:24:38
13 Chia Tse Cheng 1996 TPE 80 01:10:03 00:11:25 00:00:17 00:33:21 00:00:24 00:24:39
14 Yao Yu Tsai 1993 TPE 76 01:11:15 00:10:34 00:00:17 00:33:09 00:00:23 00:26:54
15 Jeng Yen Lo 1997 TPE 94 01:12:04 00:11:49 00:00:19 00:32:59 00:00:26 00:26:33
16 Ali Lofti 1992 IRI 86 01:12:22 00:11:52 00:00:35 00:32:45 00:00:32 00:26:41
17 Barry Chun Sing Lee 1991 MAS 83 01:13:41 00:12:23 00:00:19 00:35:48 00:00:27 00:24:46
18 Chih-Jen Chen 1993 TPE 90 01:15:37 00:13:01 00:00:16 00:39:10 00:00:21 00:22:51
19 Wen Yang Lee 1997 TPE 91 01:16:07 00:13:13 00:00:16 00:37:28 00:00:24 00:24:48
20 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 JPN 75 01:18:23 00:10:21 00:00:13 00:32:48 00:00:16 00:34:46
21 Seyed Mohammad Hosseini 1994 IRI 84 01:19:33 00:13:51 00:00:19 00:39:24 00:00:23 00:25:38
DNF Marc Alexander Altura 1995 PHI 88 DNF 00:12:05 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rikigoro Shinozuka 1995 MAS 89 DNF 00:12:23 00:00:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 lap), Bike 40 km (4 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps) Water Temperature 31.0 ºC Air Temperature 32.0 ºC Non wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate:Ramon Marchan/PHI. Race Referee: Telia Cheung/HKG . Competition Jury: Shing Balwant/MAS, You-Feng Liou/TPE, Ramon Marchan/PHI, David Hoong/SIN.