Results: 2015 Sarasota CAMTRI Triathlon Junior North American Championships | Junior Men
Sarasota, FL - Nathan Benderson Park, United States • 14 Mar, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 229 00:57:08 00:11:00 00:00:35 00:28:10 00:00:26 00:16:59
2 Oliver Blecher 1997 CAN 201 00:57:14 00:11:01 00:00:35 00:28:10 00:00:25 00:17:06
3 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 232 00:57:19 00:10:54 00:00:38 00:28:13 00:00:28 00:17:09
4 Seth Rider 1997 USA 203 00:57:51 00:11:00 00:00:35 00:28:10 00:00:27 00:17:42
5 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 MEX 204 00:58:09 00:11:02 00:00:35 00:28:59 00:00:28 00:17:07
6 Michael Milic 1998 CAN 217 00:58:24 00:11:10 00:00:32 00:28:56 00:00:27 00:17:22
7 Erik Daniel Perez Anaya 1997 MEX 243 00:58:24 00:11:11 00:00:31 00:28:56 00:00:26 00:17:23
8 Benjamin Dingman 1998 USA 226 00:58:31 00:11:36 00:00:35 00:28:25 00:00:27 00:17:31
9 Juan Enrique Verdiguel Velázquez 1997 MEX 251 00:58:35 00:11:42 00:00:34 00:28:26 00:00:29 00:17:27
10 Alexander Romanenko 1996 USA 214 00:58:43 00:11:30 00:01:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Stefan Daniel 1997 CAN 255 00:58:45 00:12:06 00:00:38 00:28:42 00:00:32 00:16:50
12 Grant Jarvis 1998 USA 245 00:58:50 00:11:47 00:00:33 00:28:56 00:00:29 00:17:07
13 Bret Izzo 1997 USA 211 00:58:59 00:11:25 00:00:34 00:28:37 00:00:27 00:17:59
14 Graham Pimentel 1997 USA 230 00:59:06 00:11:17 00:00:38 00:28:41 00:00:28 00:18:04
15 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 235 00:59:18 00:11:46 00:00:34 00:29:04 00:00:31 00:17:25
16 Darian Hole 1997 CAN 254 00:59:23 00:11:33 00:00:39 00:28:29 00:00:31 00:18:14
17 Jeremy Obrand 1996 CAN 246 00:59:28 00:11:31 00:00:39 00:28:33 00:00:27 00:18:21
18 David Marin Ocampo 1998 CRC 263 00:59:29 00:12:22 00:00:39 00:28:27 00:00:31 00:17:34
19 Edouard Garneau 1996 CAN 265 00:59:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Jacob Jamnicky 1997 CAN 258 00:59:42 00:11:41 00:00:34 00:28:26 00:00:30 00:18:34
21 Cooper Bentley 1997 CAN 241 00:59:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 USA 231 01:00:06 00:11:04 00:00:36 00:28:54 00:00:25 00:19:09
23 Darr Smith 1998 USA 260 01:00:10 00:11:11 00:00:35 00:28:50 00:00:30 00:19:07
24 Evan Parres 1999 USA 212 01:00:11 00:11:34 00:00:39 00:29:10 00:00:31 00:18:19
25 Timothy Winslow 1996 USA 236 01:00:26 00:12:30 00:00:32 00:28:18 00:00:31 00:18:38
26 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 238 01:00:29 00:11:16 00:00:38 00:29:21 00:00:31 00:18:46
27 Alec Jarvis 1996 CAN 220 01:00:36 00:12:19 00:00:37 00:28:23 00:00:29 00:18:51
28 Diego Arellano Arias 1996 MEX 202 01:00:37 00:11:02 00:00:35 00:29:03 00:00:28 00:19:32
29 Hayden Dibona 1998 USA 209 01:00:44 00:11:59 00:00:37 00:28:52 00:00:29 00:18:50
30 Gus Newcomb 1998 USA 207 01:00:45 00:12:27 00:00:35 00:29:51 00:00:28 00:17:27
31 Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 219 01:00:47 00:11:13 00:00:37 00:28:54 00:00:31 00:19:34
32 Brandon Siller 1996 USA 237 01:00:55 00:12:31 00:00:35 00:28:11 00:00:33 00:19:07
33 Dylan Pust 1997 CAN 261 01:00:57 00:11:44 00:00:38 00:29:04 00:00:32 00:19:02
34 Ben Freed 1996 USA 227 01:00:59 00:12:31 00:00:36 00:29:44 00:00:27 00:17:44
35 Félix Plourde-Couture 1999 CAN 266 01:01:11 00:11:54 00:00:37 00:28:48 00:00:27 00:19:27
36 Nicholas Johnson 1999 USA 256 01:01:25 00:11:18 00:00:34 00:29:29 00:00:29 00:19:37
37 Tucker Creger 1996 USA 253 01:01:37 00:12:32 00:00:32 00:28:09 00:00:31 00:19:55
38 Kade Hunter 1997 USA 239 01:01:40 00:11:14 00:00:34 00:29:32 00:00:28 00:19:54
39 Aron Mohammadi 1996 CAN 250 01:02:07 00:11:16 00:00:44 00:29:21 00:00:29 00:20:19
40 Matthew Piper 1998 USA 264 01:02:16 00:12:04 00:00:38 00:28:37 00:00:31 00:20:30
41 Stone Dyson 1997 USA 262 01:02:22 00:12:14 00:00:37 00:28:26 00:00:26 00:20:41
42 Griffin Bailey 1997 USA 244 01:02:22 00:11:52 00:00:37 00:28:58 00:00:31 00:20:27
43 Xavier Houle 1997 CAN 224 01:02:26 00:11:50 00:00:36 00:28:57 00:00:31 00:20:35
44 Hamish Babin 1997 CAN 221 01:02:59 00:11:49 00:00:34 00:30:33 00:00:29 00:19:36
45 Jake Armstrong 1997 CAN 234 01:03:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Aidan Zagar 1996 CAN 218 01:03:14 00:12:20 00:00:36 00:28:30 00:00:30 00:21:21
47 Ricardo Reyes 1999 USA 249 01:03:16 00:11:44 00:00:33 00:28:24 00:00:29 00:22:08
48 Jonathan Dottridge 1997 CAN 242 01:03:39 00:11:07 00:00:40 00:29:36 00:00:32 00:21:47
49 Émile Remington-Molgat 1998 CAN 257 01:03:45 00:12:27 00:00:37 00:29:50 00:00:32 00:20:20
50 Jason Haw 1998 USA 259 01:04:04 00:11:06 00:00:36 00:28:58 00:00:33 00:22:54
51 Alex Hernandez 1998 USA 210 01:04:44 00:11:34 00:00:34 00:29:11 00:00:28 00:23:00
52 Jean Carlo Monge Cascante 1998 CRC 252 01:05:44 00:11:37 00:00:35 00:33:27 00:00:29 00:19:37
53 Julie Lemay 1996 CAN 223 01:05:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
54 Julienne Harrison 1999 USA 248 01:06:04 00:11:11 00:00:33 00:31:15 00:00:25 00:22:42
55 Drew Sotebeer 1999 USA 240 01:06:10 00:12:34 00:00:32 00:29:49 00:00:30 00:22:47
56 Shawn Lupien 1999 CAN 247 01:06:15 00:12:23 00:00:36 00:32:10 00:00:36 00:20:33
DNF Jose Pablo Gonzalez 1997 CRC 205 DNF 00:12:24 00:00:38 00:33:30 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Victor Emmanuel Martinez 1997 MEX 206 DNF 00:11:35 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF John Quintana 1998 CRC 216 DNF 00:13:17 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Timothy Macleod 1998 CAN 222 DNF 00:11:35 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 19.4 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps). Air Temperature: 19.6 C. Water temperature: 24.6 C. Non Wetsuit swim.Technical Delegate: Yan Therrian/CAN. Race Referee: Eric Davidsonl/USA. Competition Jury: Yan Therrian/CAN, Matt Reiger/USA, Courtney Kelvik/USA. Athletes number 204 Diego Alejandro Lopez/MEX, 251 Juan Enrique Verdiguel/MEX and 259 Jason Haw/USA received a 10 seconds penalty.