Results: 2015 Sarasota CAMTRI Triathlon Junior North American Championships | Junior Women
Sarasota, FL - Nathan Benderson Park, United States • 14 Mar, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emy Legault 1996 CAN 302 01:03:42 00:11:29 00:00:35 00:31:18 00:00:27 00:19:57
2 Emily Wagner 1997 CAN 328 01:04:02 00:11:29 00:00:38 00:31:16 00:00:30 00:20:11
3 Adriana Isaura Carreño 1996 MEX 301 01:04:09 00:12:23 00:00:39 00:32:13 00:00:32 00:18:26
4 Kyla Roy 1998 CAN 304 01:04:51 00:11:48 00:00:37 00:31:35 00:00:31 00:20:23
5 Hannah Henry 1999 CAN 356 01:05:01 00:12:21 00:00:43 00:32:16 00:00:35 00:19:09
6 Dina Elisa Uraga García 1996 MEX 339 01:05:08 00:11:45 00:00:41 00:31:36 00:00:31 00:20:38
7 Daniela García Vélez 1997 MEX 354 01:05:16 00:12:05 00:00:39 00:32:38 00:00:33 00:19:23
8 Elise Bolger 1997 CAN 345 01:05:47 00:11:47 00:00:37 00:31:32 00:00:35 00:21:18
9 Kaycee Schroeder 1999 CAN 361 01:05:54 00:12:53 00:00:38 00:31:52 00:00:29 00:20:05
10 Rosa Maria Tapia Vidal 1997 MEX 359 01:06:03 00:12:12 00:00:38 00:32:24 00:00:33 00:20:19
11 Annie-Kim Labarre 1997 CAN 351 01:06:08 00:11:46 00:00:38 00:31:34 00:00:31 00:21:40
12 Page Lester 1999 USA 321 01:06:13 00:12:04 00:00:39 00:32:39 00:00:38 00:20:15
13 Desirae Ridenour 1999 CAN 347 01:06:25 00:12:16 00:00:36 00:32:32 00:00:29 00:20:35
14 Audrey Ernst 1999 USA 316 01:06:44 00:12:50 00:00:40 00:31:42 00:00:33 00:21:00
15 Keisha Besler 1997 CAN 329 01:06:49 00:11:37 00:00:35 00:31:48 00:00:34 00:22:18
16 Victoria Clinton 1997 USA 315 01:06:59 00:12:56 00:00:42 00:31:41 00:00:32 00:21:09
17 Andrea Xunaxi Lopez 1997 MEX 340 01:07:13 00:12:18 00:00:40 00:32:15 00:00:30 00:21:32
18 Heidi Stimac 1996 USA 325 01:07:17 00:12:08 00:00:39 00:32:12 00:00:31 00:21:48
19 Maria Grilliot 1997 USA 317 01:07:35 00:13:23 00:00:40 00:31:09 00:00:34 00:21:52
20 Mckenzi Wilson 1999 USA 327 01:07:38 00:13:22 00:00:37 00:32:22 00:00:35 00:20:45
21 Katie Patrick 1998 USA 343 01:07:46 00:12:54 00:00:41 00:31:42 00:00:31 00:22:00
22 Veronique Demers 1996 CAN 306 01:07:51 00:12:53 00:00:37 00:31:51 00:00:30 00:22:02
23 Aleena Villani 1997 USA 344 01:07:54 00:13:13 00:00:38 00:31:21 00:00:27 00:22:17
24 Ella Hnatyshyn 1997 CAN 336 01:07:55 00:12:48 00:00:38 00:31:52 00:00:40 00:22:00
25 Emilie Larin-Larouche 1998 CAN 337 01:07:57 00:12:48 00:00:39 00:31:50 00:00:29 00:22:13
26 Haley Markos 1998 USA 357 01:07:57 00:12:37 00:00:44 00:32:01 00:00:34 00:22:04
27 Kirsten Vergara 1997 CHI 303 01:08:03 00:12:10 00:00:35 00:34:21 00:00:30 00:20:29
28 Rachel Mann 1996 USA 322 01:08:11 00:12:14 00:00:44 00:32:20 00:00:34 00:22:20
29 Holly Henry 1998 CAN 355 01:08:16 00:12:08 00:00:35 00:32:33 00:00:31 00:22:32
30 Erica Hawley 1998 BER 311 01:08:42 00:12:25 00:00:39 00:32:18 00:00:31 00:22:52
31 Kyleigh Spearing 1998 USA 305 01:09:00 00:11:42 00:00:38 00:31:41 00:00:33 00:24:28
32 Alexandra Lorenz 1998 USA 342 01:09:06 00:13:04 00:00:42 00:31:25 00:00:30 00:23:28
33 Devon Kroeker 1999 USA 349 01:09:07 00:13:57 00:00:35 00:32:31 00:00:33 00:21:33
34 Amber Kaileah Blazek 1996 USA 314 01:09:15 00:13:09 00:00:38 00:31:12 00:00:30 00:23:48
35 Caroline Condon 1996 USA 308 01:09:27 00:13:50 00:00:37 00:32:36 00:00:28 00:21:58
36 Madeleine Kennedy 1997 CAN 338 01:09:37 00:13:13 00:00:38 00:33:16 00:00:31 00:22:01
37 Jocelyn Vides 1997 USA 326 01:09:41 00:13:10 00:00:37 00:31:30 00:00:32 00:23:54
38 Marika Plourde-Couture 1997 CAN 346 01:09:45 00:12:51 00:00:40 00:31:48 00:00:32 00:23:56
39 Ryan Sotebeer 1996 USA 360 01:09:48 00:13:19 00:00:42 00:30:57 00:00:31 00:24:21
40 Ann-Sophie Chalifoux 1998 CAN 334 01:09:58 00:13:27 00:00:33 00:33:08 00:00:29 00:22:24
41 Rebecca Naughton 1998 USA 323 01:10:10 00:13:33 00:00:38 00:32:54 00:00:29 00:22:38
42 Ciara Hopkins 1997 USA 319 01:10:22 00:13:27 00:00:38 00:32:13 00:00:29 00:23:38
43 Jessica Tomasek 1997 USA 350 01:10:34 00:13:11 00:00:54 00:32:56 00:00:29 00:23:06
44 Simone Lebrun 1999 CAN 348 01:10:46 00:12:50 00:00:42 00:31:29 00:00:34 00:25:14
45 Chloé Lambert 1998 CAN 330 01:10:54 00:13:14 00:00:40 00:33:13 00:00:34 00:23:15
46 Morgan Lain 1997 USA 310 01:10:57 00:13:26 00:00:41 00:34:38 00:00:49 00:21:26
47 Ana Catalina Barahona 1997 CRC 352 01:11:01 00:12:57 00:00:40 00:33:30 00:00:29 00:23:28
48 Élodie Chatel 1997 CAN 353 01:11:07 00:13:59 00:00:39 00:34:01 00:00:30 00:22:00
49 Naomi Hill 1999 USA 309 01:11:38 00:13:30 00:00:37 00:34:34 00:00:32 00:22:27
50 Marie-Claudel Jeannotte 1996 CAN 332 01:12:31 00:13:15 00:00:41 00:32:26 00:00:31 00:25:41
51 Phelan Purnell 1998 USA 324 01:13:18 00:14:00 00:00:41 00:34:02 00:00:38 00:24:00
52 Emily Hughes 1998 USA 320 01:13:43 00:12:57 00:00:42 00:33:32 00:00:30 00:26:04
53 Virginie Trottier 1998 CAN 333 01:13:49 00:13:21 00:00:36 00:34:42 00:00:35 00:24:38
DNF Megan Dustin 1996 USA 307 DNF 00:11:54 00:00:40 00:32:45 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Katharine Hastings 1997 USA 318 DNF 00:12:58 00:00:41 00:28:20 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Laurin Thorne 1997 CAN 362 DNF 00:12:08 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andreanne Brière-Dulude 1997 CAN 358 DNF 00:12:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 19.4 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps). Air Temperature: 19.6 C. Water temperature: 24.6 C. Non Wetsuit swim.Technical Delegate: Yan Therrian/CAN. Race Referee: Eric Davidsonl/USA. Competition Jury: Yan Therrian/CAN, Matt Reiger/USA, Courtney Kelvik/USA.