Results: 2015 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Semifinal 1 Elite Women
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 08 Aug, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sara Dossena 1984 ITA 18 01:00:34 00:10:36 00:01:10 00:30:21 00:00:36 00:17:52
2 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 3 01:00:36 00:10:26 00:01:12 00:30:28 00:00:33 00:17:59
3 Audrey Merle 1995 FRA 10 01:00:37 00:09:41 00:01:07 00:31:21 00:00:36 00:17:54
4 Summer Rappaport 1991 USA 7 01:00:40 00:09:30 00:01:08 00:32:00 00:00:36 00:17:28
5 Erin Edminister 1990 USA 11 01:00:41 00:09:36 00:01:11 00:31:25 00:00:38 00:17:53
6 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 RUS 5 01:00:43 00:09:31 00:01:08 00:31:32 00:00:38 00:17:57
7 Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 4 01:00:44 00:09:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 16:32:49
8 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 AUS 2 01:00:45 00:10:30 00:01:11 00:30:28 00:00:41 00:17:57
9 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 EST 19 01:00:46 00:10:45 00:01:05 00:30:13 00:00:34 00:18:10
10 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 6 01:00:47 00:10:20 00:01:08 00:30:41 00:00:37 00:18:04
11 Alexandra Coates 1990 CAN 15 01:00:48 00:10:19 00:01:07 00:30:39 00:00:35 00:18:09
12 Giorgia Priarone 1992 ITA 27 01:00:49 00:10:38 00:01:06 00:30:20 00:00:35 00:18:11
13 Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 1 01:00:51 00:09:31 00:01:11 00:31:26 00:00:44 00:18:02
14 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 FRA 21 01:00:53 00:10:23 00:01:06 00:30:39 00:00:39 00:18:08
15 Line Thams 1990 DEN 12 01:01:12 00:10:11 00:01:05 00:30:47 00:00:34 00:18:36
16 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 14 01:01:23 00:10:15 00:01:07 00:30:48 00:00:36 00:18:38
17 Chika Sato 1986 JPN 16 01:01:30 00:10:28 00:01:05 00:30:32 00:00:37 00:18:50
18 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 CAN 9 01:01:52 00:10:18 00:01:07 00:30:41 00:00:37 00:19:11
19 Theresa Moser 1993 AUT 17 01:02:02 00:10:35 00:01:08 00:30:28 00:00:37 00:19:16
20 Lauren Dance 1990 RSA 26 01:02:50 00:10:34 00:01:06 00:30:28 00:00:36 00:20:08
21 Mari Rabie 1986 RSA 8 01:03:53 00:09:38 00:01:10 00:31:19 00:00:35 00:21:13
22 Emy Legault 1996 CAN 23 01:05:45 00:09:43 00:01:07 00:31:21 00:00:37 00:22:59
23 Chia-Chia Chang 1995 TPE 20 01:10:15 00:10:30 00:01:10 00:36:42 00:00:42 00:21:13
24 Yi-Hui Liu 1992 TPE 32 01:10:32 00:11:09 00:01:17 00:35:54 00:00:40 00:21:33
25 Henrietta Hargitai 1995 HUN 30 01:10:36 00:10:28 00:01:14 00:33:50 00:00:38 00:24:27
26 Ting-Ting Chang 1998 TPE 31 01:12:04 00:11:57 00:01:19 00:35:04 00:00:52 00:22:54
DNF Laura Dennis 1995 AUS 22 DNF 00:10:15 00:01:05 00:30:46 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Tamsyn Moana-Veale 1993 AUS 25 DNF 00:10:19 00:01:05 00:30:40 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Ivana Kuriackova 1994 SVK 29 DNF 00:10:21 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sophie Coldwell 1995 GBR 24 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leah Lassche 1989 NZL 28 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (Water temperature 26.3ºC. Air Temperature 35.5ºC. Non Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Dirk Bogaert/BEL. Race Referee: Dr Bela Varga/HUN.  Competition Jury: Dirk Bogaert/BEL, Tamas Liptak/HUN, Renato Bertrandi/ITA. Top 14. Athletes qualified for the final by rank.