Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Samuel Dickinson 1997 GBR 405 00:56:27 00:08:55 00:00:54 00:28:46 00:01:19 00:16:34
2 Oliver Blecher 1997 CAN 401 00:56:48 00:08:36 00:00:53 00:29:06 00:01:18 00:16:56
3 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 421 00:56:58 00:08:58 00:00:55 00:28:44 00:01:29 00:16:53
4 Jack Willis 1997 GBR 408 00:57:15 00:08:53 00:00:53 00:28:51 00:01:17 00:17:23
5 Lars Holenweger 1998 SUI 450 00:57:52 00:08:53 00:00:54 00:28:49 00:01:30 00:17:48
6 Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 453 00:57:55 00:08:50 00:00:53 00:28:52 00:01:27 00:17:54
7 Marc Trautmann 1997 GER 463 00:58:04 00:08:49 00:01:02 00:28:49 00:01:26 00:18:01
8 Nicholas Quenet 1997 RSA 402 00:58:21 00:08:48 00:00:57 00:29:10 00:01:24 00:18:05
9 Max Stapley 1999 ITU 468 00:58:22 00:08:47 00:00:56 00:28:55 00:01:41 00:18:06
10 Arthur Berland 1999 FRA 433 00:58:24 00:09:08 00:00:55 00:29:58 00:01:23 00:17:02
11 Gwenael Millot 1997 FRA 462 00:58:29 00:08:54 00:00:56 00:28:49 00:10:27 00:09:25
12 Barclay Izzard 1998 GBR 460 00:58:33 00:09:15 00:00:53 00:29:55 00:01:22 00:17:10
13 Darren Dunne 1997 IRL 420 00:58:35 00:09:18 00:00:55 00:30:21 00:01:24 00:16:38
14 Jordan Hull 1997 GBR 427 00:58:38 00:08:54 00:00:56 00:28:48 00:01:31 00:18:30
15 James Edgar 1998 IRL 465 00:59:04 00:08:40 00:00:56 00:30:25 00:01:29 00:17:36
16 Valentin Damman 1998 FRA 431 00:59:06 00:09:20 00:00:56 00:30:12 00:01:23 00:17:17
17 Paul Weindl 1999 GER 437 00:59:07 00:09:21 00:00:53 00:30:11 00:01:21 00:17:24
18 Florian Müller 1998 SUI 429 00:59:14 00:09:00 00:00:53 00:30:07 00:01:23 00:17:52
19 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 445 00:59:17 00:09:31 00:00:51 00:30:10 00:01:21 00:17:27
20 Lennart Faller GER 451 00:59:21 00:08:55 00:01:02 00:30:14 00:01:29 00:17:43
21 Thibaud Decurnex 1998 SUI 423 00:59:21 00:09:22 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:28
22 Cameron Harris 1998 GBR 449 00:59:31 00:09:03 00:01:00 00:30:03 00:01:31 00:17:57
23 Tuur Lemmens 1997 BEL 416 00:59:38 00:08:41 00:01:02 00:29:10 00:01:34 00:19:13
24 Boris Pierre 2000 FRA 436 00:59:52 00:09:31 00:01:07 00:30:16 00:01:27 00:17:32
25 Arnaud Mengal 1997 BEL 438 00:59:55 00:09:30 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:28
26 Birk Skogland 1998 NOR 425 00:59:57 00:09:55 00:00:56 00:30:02 00:01:29 00:17:38
27 Yorben Verboven 1998 BEL 458 00:59:58 00:09:18 00:01:00 00:30:14 00:01:32 00:17:55
28 Robin Damman 1998 FRA 461 01:00:04 00:09:28 00:01:03 00:30:26 00:01:24 00:17:44
29 Felix Studer 1998 SUI 430 01:00:07 00:09:30 00:00:57 00:30:32 00:01:29 00:17:41
30 Stefano Micotti 1997 ITA 435 01:00:14 00:09:16 00:01:02 00:30:16 00:01:32 00:18:10
31 Mads Mortensen 1998 DEN 466 01:00:16 00:09:49 00:00:53 00:30:13 00:01:36 00:17:47
32 Youri Keulen 1998 NED 442 01:00:21 00:09:50 00:01:02 00:30:02 00:01:27 00:18:02
33 Jake Callis 1998 GBR 428 01:00:32 00:08:58 00:00:58 00:30:07 00:01:30 00:19:00
34 Ugo Hersent 1998 FRA 415 01:00:33 00:09:39 00:00:58 00:30:19 00:01:32 00:18:07
35 Nick Ziegler 2000 GER 454 01:00:34 00:09:12 00:00:58 00:30:18 00:01:31 00:18:36
36 Michael Haas 1997 GER 432 01:00:46 00:09:16 00:00:55 00:30:13 00:01:23 00:19:02
37 Finn Timmermans 1998 NED 464 01:00:47 00:09:28 00:01:03 00:30:23 00:01:28 00:18:27
38 Daan Gehlen 1997 NED 457 01:00:48 00:09:33 00:01:05 00:30:28 00:01:31 00:18:13
39 Kelton Aldridge GBR 441 01:00:50 00:09:00 00:00:59 00:30:07 00:01:34 00:19:12
40 Ben De La Porte 1999 RSA 404 01:00:55 00:09:27 00:00:58 00:30:37 00:01:43 00:18:12
41 Elias Biesemans 2000 BEL 419 01:01:08 00:09:11 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:42
42 Stan Vandendriessche 1998 BEL 469 01:01:15 00:08:52 00:01:01 00:30:40 00:01:28 00:19:16
43 Remco Verbelen 1998 BEL 417 01:01:16 00:09:27 00:01:01 00:30:27 00:01:33 00:18:49
44 Dylan Nortje 1997 RSA 407 01:01:16 00:09:35 00:01:01 00:30:22 00:01:30 00:18:50
45 Hugo Kwaaitaal NED 409 01:01:20 00:09:59 00:00:54 00:30:12 00:01:44 00:18:34
46 Stijn Jansen 1997 NED 412 01:01:32 00:09:23 00:00:59 00:30:08 00:01:42 00:19:22
47 Pim Lebouille 1997 NED 426 01:01:40 00:09:54 00:00:51 00:30:09 00:01:33 00:19:16
48 Nikita Kalinin 1998 RUS 459 01:01:46 00:10:01 00:01:09 00:31:57 00:01:28 00:17:13
49 Hugo Mattera 1998 FRA 443 01:01:53 00:09:16 00:01:11 00:30:47 00:01:46 00:18:55
50 Julian Sackmann 1997 SUI 424 01:02:00 00:09:15 00:01:05 00:30:50 00:01:39 00:19:13
51 Niek Heldoorn 1999 NED 448 01:02:09 00:09:52 00:00:56 00:30:06 00:01:43 00:19:34
52 Davy Heijsteeg 1999 NED 411 01:02:25 00:09:19 00:00:55 00:31:52 00:01:31 00:18:50
53 August Vandenbussche 1998 BEL 444 01:02:33 00:09:33 00:01:06 00:30:19 00:01:39 00:19:58
54 Wickus Saunders 1998 RSA 403 01:02:40 00:09:33 00:01:02 00:30:27 00:01:37 00:20:04
55 Loïc Prince 1998 SUI 447 01:02:52 00:09:10 00:00:52 00:31:30 00:01:31 00:19:51
56 Antoon Houben 2000 BEL 467 01:02:56 00:09:44 00:01:04 00:30:23 00:01:46 00:20:02
57 Mathieu Gallet 1997 FRA 422 01:03:57 00:09:57 00:00:58 00:32:21 00:01:49 00:18:54
58 Joep Lebouille NED 456 01:04:00 00:11:15 00:01:03 00:32:00 00:01:33 00:18:12
59 Koen Hijman 1997 NED 414 01:04:01 00:09:46 00:01:12 00:32:06 00:01:39 00:19:19
60 Joey Van 'T Verlaat 1999 NED 440 01:04:16 00:11:18 00:01:03 00:31:56 00:01:25 00:18:36
61 Thomas Cremers 1998 NED 455 01:04:54 00:11:25 00:01:06 00:32:40 00:01:32 00:18:11
62 Mathieu Bouckaert 1999 BEL 418 01:04:57 00:09:29 00:01:05 00:30:36 00:01:37 00:22:12
63 Roel Wijnands 1999 NED 410 01:04:59 00:10:01 00:01:00 00:32:11 00:01:36 00:20:12
64 Lars Van Der Knaap 1999 NED 439 01:05:10 00:10:48 00:01:01 00:32:29 00:01:50 00:19:03
DNF Frederik Henes 1997 GER 470 DNF 00:08:57 00:00:56 00:30:06 00:01:38 00:00:00
DNF Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 406 DNF 00:09:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paulin Philippe 1999 FRA 446 DNF 00:09:30 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rens De Boer 1997 NED 434 DNF 00:09:24 00:00:57 00:34:55 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ester Sanchez/ESP. Water temperature 18.9ºC. Air Temperature 15.9ºC. Wetsuit swim.