Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Laura Lindemann 1996 GER 1 01:59:18 00:19:19 00:00:43 01:02:36 00:00:28 00:36:13
2 Leonie Periault 1994 FRA 8 01:59:33 00:19:14 00:00:39 01:02:44 00:00:28 00:36:30
3 Sandra Dodet 1996 FRA 9 02:00:05 00:19:19 00:00:43 01:02:41 00:00:30 00:36:54
4 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 GBR 27 02:00:50 00:18:06 00:00:41 01:03:56 00:00:33 00:37:36
5 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 EST 2 02:01:07 00:19:23 00:00:41 01:02:36 00:00:27 00:38:03
6 Sophie Coldwell 1995 GBR 28 02:01:36 00:17:57 00:00:45 01:03:57 00:00:27 00:38:33
7 Julie Derron 1996 SUI 25 02:01:48 00:19:29 00:00:41 01:02:26 00:00:30 00:38:44
8 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 3 02:02:06 00:18:27 00:00:46 01:03:32 00:00:32 00:38:51
9 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 AUS 6 02:02:25 00:19:10 00:00:41 01:02:54 00:00:29 00:39:13
10 Sara Papais 1994 ITA 16 02:02:44 00:19:14 00:00:41 01:02:51 00:00:32 00:39:29
11 Julia Hauser 1994 AUT 5 02:03:25 00:19:26 00:00:40 01:04:45 00:00:30 00:38:06
12 Alissa Konig 1996 SUI 30 02:03:33 00:19:25 00:00:40 01:02:39 00:00:28 00:40:23
13 Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 32 02:03:39 00:19:24 00:00:42 01:02:38 00:00:28 00:40:27
14 Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 RUS 21 02:04:08 00:18:01 00:00:48 01:03:58 00:00:33 00:40:51
15 Katie Gorczyca 1995 USA 15 02:04:22 00:19:16 00:00:44 01:02:44 00:00:29 00:41:12
16 Maya Kingma 1995 NED 19 02:04:29 00:18:02 00:00:43 01:03:54 00:00:32 00:41:20
17 Vanesa De La Torre 1995 MEX 7 02:04:55 00:19:08 00:00:41 01:06:25 00:00:27 00:38:16
18 Marta Sanchez 1995 ESP 23 02:05:06 00:19:30 00:00:43 01:02:28 00:00:35 00:41:52
19 Verena Steinhauser 1994 ITA 10 02:05:26 00:19:22 00:00:44 01:04:44 00:00:29 00:40:08
20 Sena Takahashi 1993 JPN 38 02:05:40 00:19:07 00:00:45 01:07:10 00:00:29 00:38:10
21 Adriana Barraza 1993 MEX 11 02:06:05 00:19:09 00:00:47 01:02:45 00:00:27 00:42:59
22 Adriana Isaura Carreño 1996 MEX 18 02:06:31 00:19:29 00:00:42 01:06:58 00:00:34 00:38:51
23 Bria Edwards 1993 USA 17 02:06:48 00:19:28 00:00:45 01:04:38 00:00:38 00:41:21
24 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 CZE 31 02:07:57 00:19:46 00:00:44 01:06:32 00:00:31 00:40:26
25 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 24 02:08:58 00:19:10 00:00:41 01:07:12 00:00:29 00:41:29
26 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 29 02:09:30 00:20:32 00:00:42 01:07:08 00:00:32 00:40:37
27 Helena Carvalho 1995 POR 33 02:10:23 00:18:38 00:00:50 01:06:49 00:00:31 00:43:38
28 Valentina Riasova 1998 RUS 39 02:10:58 00:19:24 00:00:47 01:06:58 00:00:33 00:43:19
29 Antoanela Manac 1995 ROU 35 02:11:53 00:19:25 00:00:46 01:06:00 00:00:30 00:45:13
30 Fumika Matsumoto 1995 JPN 22 02:12:19 00:20:55 00:00:44 01:09:20 00:00:33 00:40:49
31 Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 HKG 12 02:13:01 00:19:12 00:00:46 01:07:07 00:00:32 00:45:27
32 Luisa Baptista 1994 BRA 34 02:14:40 00:19:40 00:00:49 01:07:57 00:00:31 00:45:44
33 Gabriela Rodriguez 1994 GUA 37 02:15:16 00:19:32 00:00:44 01:06:50 00:00:30 00:47:42
LAP Valeria Avila 1995 CRC 40 LAP 00:23:19 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 MEX 14 DNF 00:17:57 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vittoria Lopes 1996 BRA 26 DNF 00:17:59 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maddie Dillon 1993 NZL 20 DNF 00:19:21 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivana Kuriackova 1994 SVK 36 DNF 00:19:21 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Felix Molina/MEX. Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Jaime Cadaval/MEX. Water temperature 28.5ºC. Air Temperature 25.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 40.050 km (8 laps), Run 9.630 km (4 laps). Athletes #2 Kivioja/EST, #18 Carreño/MEX, #23 Sanchez/ESP and #30 Konig/SUI served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.