Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 35-39 Female AG
Cozumel, Mexico • 18 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kirsten Sass 1979 USA 772 02:06:53 00:22:50 00:02:18 01:00:00 00:01:02 00:40:40
2 Adriana Fabiola Corona 1980 MEX 741 02:09:42 00:20:34 00:02:17 01:01:32 00:00:58 00:44:18
3 Jaime Simmons 1978 USA 770 02:12:58 00:26:31 00:02:22 01:00:30 00:01:08 00:42:25
4 Victoria Martinez Garcia 1981 MEX 760 02:16:38 00:26:35 00:02:30 01:04:06 00:01:02 00:42:23
5 Sunee Pretorius 1981 RSA 765 02:17:45 00:21:01 00:02:53 01:06:14 00:01:45 00:45:50
6 Samantha Owles 1978 NZL 764 02:17:53 00:26:01 00:02:39 01:04:53 00:01:13 00:43:05
7 Seiko Nakajima 1979 JPN 814 02:18:18 00:22:18 00:02:21 01:08:03 00:01:03 00:44:30
8 Ivonne Judith De La Barrera Jimenez 1978 MEX 749 02:19:14 00:21:07 00:02:49 01:08:24 00:01:28 00:45:24
9 Elizabeth Pratt 1978 USA 769 02:19:58 00:21:04 00:02:48 01:03:28 00:01:10 00:51:26
10 Sarah Flynn 1979 USA 774 02:20:28 00:22:31 00:02:57 01:07:23 00:01:10 00:46:25
11 Amy Critchlow 1979 GBR 804 02:22:04 00:21:24 00:02:43 01:06:01 00:01:27 00:50:27
12 Stephanie Coburn 1981 USA 775 02:22:11 00:25:34 00:02:28 01:06:34 00:01:01 00:46:33
13 Carolina Henrique Sardinha Silva 1981 BRA 787 02:22:43 00:26:35 00:02:28 01:09:21 00:00:58 00:43:20
14 Rachel Eagles 1979 AUS 784 02:22:51 00:28:37 00:02:31 01:02:23 00:01:02 00:48:15
15 Lisa Campbell 1977 USA 773 02:23:09 00:27:14 00:02:50 01:03:29 00:01:26 00:48:09
16 Katrina Shores 1981 NZL 762 02:24:07 00:22:53 00:02:42 01:08:36 00:01:11 00:48:43
17 Alys Mathew 1978 GBR 803 02:24:17 00:27:38 00:02:48 01:04:25 00:01:00 00:48:23
18 Lara Newell 1979 GBR 808 02:24:50 00:28:43 00:02:49 01:05:08 00:01:14 00:46:54
19 Annick Chalier 1978 USA 766 02:25:36 00:28:19 00:03:02 01:00:15 00:01:36 00:52:23
20 Jen Lande 1977 GBR 807 02:26:28 00:23:21 00:02:53 01:08:30 00:01:11 00:50:31
21 Nathalie Camire 1979 CAN 800 02:26:50 00:26:30 00:02:36 01:06:05 00:01:17 00:50:20
22 Deborah Hope 1977 GBR 806 02:27:32 00:28:31 00:02:31 01:07:15 00:01:13 00:48:00
23 Tiffany Kari 1980 USA 776 02:27:33 00:28:23 00:02:43 01:08:33 00:01:11 00:46:43
24 Jessica Rangel 1980 USA 771 02:29:21 00:28:17 00:03:12 01:11:44 00:01:16 00:44:51
25 Monica Elizabeth Cornejo 1979 MEX 754 02:29:39 00:28:32 00:02:50 01:08:23 00:01:23 00:48:29
26 Ana Gabriela Riva Palacio 1978 MEX 742 02:30:17 00:28:07 00:02:50 01:08:05 00:01:32 00:49:42
27 Lauren Morris 1977 GBR 809 02:30:26 00:27:09 00:03:01 01:05:11 00:01:18 00:53:45
28 Jennifer Panteluk 1981 CAN 797 02:30:35 00:27:03 00:03:15 01:10:57 00:01:10 00:48:07
29 Danielle Smith 1978 USA 768 02:30:38 00:22:33 00:03:17 01:07:53 00:02:25 00:54:28
30 Cinthia Alejandra Macedo Gardea 1981 MEX 745 02:31:20 00:35:38 00:02:36 01:09:45 00:01:05 00:42:14
31 Erika Lopez Veana 1979 MEX 747 02:31:51 00:28:39 00:03:16 01:10:40 00:01:11 00:48:03
32 Ciara Owens 1977 IRL 812 02:32:06 00:28:16 00:02:42 01:07:23 00:01:10 00:52:33
33 Ana Paula Ibarra 1977 MEX 743 02:32:28 00:24:13 00:04:15 01:10:21 00:01:30 00:52:06
34 Lynda Gingras 1980 CAN 799 02:33:43 00:28:56 00:03:20 01:15:44 00:01:28 00:44:13
35 Wiebke KrÄmer 1981 GER 811 02:33:47 00:26:28 00:02:41 01:09:14 00:01:12 00:54:10
36 Dirce Maia 1979 BRA 788 02:34:38 00:29:26 00:03:27 01:11:29 00:01:08 00:49:06
37 Elisha Rose 1978 AUS 777 02:34:58 00:27:39 00:02:47 01:07:12 00:01:16 00:56:02
38 Erica Govan 1978 CAN 795 02:35:05 00:29:59 00:03:16 01:08:45 00:01:33 00:51:31
39 Monica Areli Ruiz Romo 1977 MEX 753 02:35:35 00:28:59 00:02:49 01:14:39 00:01:18 00:47:48
40 Erin Harlos 1980 CAN 796 02:36:57 00:26:26 00:02:58 01:13:24 00:01:26 00:52:42
41 Roberta Freres 1981 MEX 758 02:37:47 00:30:03 00:06:24 01:06:49 00:01:16 00:53:13
42 Caroline Pearce 1981 GBR 805 02:38:28 00:32:28 00:03:25 01:09:16 00:01:35 00:51:42
43 Aimee Gabriel 1980 CAN 792 02:38:48 00:20:03 00:03:24 01:14:47 00:01:36 00:58:56
44 Paola Gomez Tenorio 1980 MEX 756 02:39:10 00:37:52 00:03:22 01:10:28 00:01:51 00:45:36
45 Cecilia Camacho 1980 MEX 744 02:45:04 00:36:08 00:03:14 01:10:52 00:01:56 00:52:53
46 Flavia Belini 1981 BRA 790 02:45:22 00:28:46 00:02:51 01:13:37 00:01:45 00:58:21
47 Emily Loterio Barcelos Maciel 1978 BRA 789 02:45:28 00:33:17 00:02:58 01:16:37 00:01:33 00:51:01
48 Anna Zywiolek 1980 BAH 786 02:46:02 00:32:35 00:03:40 01:11:35 00:01:32 00:56:39
49 Saira Ivonne Perales 1979 MEX 759 02:47:12 00:37:02 00:04:03 01:14:49 00:01:58 00:49:19
50 Nadia Saldaña 1977 MEX 755 02:47:55 00:36:55 00:02:53 01:19:28 00:01:28 00:47:09
51 Kirsten Hill 1977 AUS 779 02:48:37 00:28:35 00:02:56 01:12:06 00:02:10 01:02:47
52 Brianna Hodges 1981 CAN 794 02:48:46 00:31:04 00:02:48 01:12:15 00:01:36 01:01:01
53 Larissa Coni 1979 BRA 791 02:49:43 00:29:49 00:02:55 01:17:29 00:01:23 00:58:05
54 Yuri Murakami 1981 JPN 815 02:50:54 00:41:32 00:03:19 01:07:37 00:02:33 00:55:50
55 Christa Irwin 1980 USA 767 02:50:56 00:21:34 00:02:39 01:27:45 00:02:05 00:56:52
56 Amy Leyte 1978 CAN 793 02:51:02 00:35:59 00:03:01 01:15:00 00:01:56 00:55:04
57 Claudia Jazmin Espinosa 1977 MEX 746 02:52:02 00:34:45 00:04:08 01:14:41 00:01:35 00:56:51
58 Karla Cabral Acosta 1977 MEX 750 02:53:03 00:29:00 00:03:18 01:17:45 00:02:46 01:00:12
59 Taniya Birbeck 1979 CAN 801 02:56:37 00:37:55 00:03:39 01:21:34 00:01:38 00:51:50
60 Patricia Nadezhda Mendieta 1978 MEX 757 03:00:41 00:32:54 00:03:32 01:28:35 00:02:22 00:53:16
61 Kirsty Graham 1979 AUS 780 03:01:35 00:31:48 00:04:07 01:19:10 00:02:00 01:04:28
62 Fedra Guadalupe Vazquez 1977 MEX 748 03:05:07 00:42:24 00:03:47 01:19:58 00:01:56 00:57:00
63 Misao Fundo 1978 JPN 813 03:05:11 00:42:51 00:03:22 01:24:02 00:02:11 00:52:44
64 Rachelle Johnston 1981 AUS 785 03:05:54 00:26:12 00:03:42 01:12:19 00:02:52 01:20:48
65 Krista Sanderson 1978 AUS 781 03:07:29 00:32:33 00:03:25 01:21:18 00:01:52 01:08:20
66 Michelle Cooper 1977 AUS 783 03:11:23 00:39:50 00:03:57 01:16:24 00:01:51 01:09:18
67 Vicky Fischel 1979 CRC 802 03:12:28 00:35:57 00:03:42 01:28:57 00:02:19 01:01:31
68 Gwen Wathne 1980 NOR 761 03:20:46 00:36:22 00:03:24 01:29:36 00:02:06 01:09:16
69 Gemma Dyer 1979 AUS 778 03:33:04 00:38:44 00:05:18 01:23:07 00:02:41 01:23:11
DSQ Martha Paola Salas 1979 MEX 752 DSQ 00:29:23 00:02:36 01:12:15 00:01:21 00:47:22
DNF Lisa Webb 1981 GBR 810 DNF 00:23:24 00:02:20 01:02:31 00:00:50 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Felix Molina/MEX. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Bill Walker/AUS, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.5ºC. Air Temperature 28ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 1250 m (1 lap) Bike 40 km (1 lap) Run 10 km (2 laps).