Results: 2016 Kalkar ETU Duathlon European Championships | 60-64 Male AG Sprint
Kalkar, Germany • 16 Apr, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Heinrich Wilmink 1955 GER 623 01:01:56 00:19:38 00:00:46 00:30:35 00:00:48 00:10:08
2 David Butt 1954 GBR 641 01:03:12 00:19:26 00:01:05 00:30:55 00:01:05 00:10:41
3 Heinz Storz 1954 GER 626 01:04:39 00:20:29 00:00:49 00:31:39 00:00:48 00:10:54
4 Roland Käshammer 1952 GER 627 01:05:41 00:20:40 00:00:53 00:32:16 00:01:10 00:10:42
5 Ulrich Nikulla 1954 GER 624 01:07:06 00:20:42 00:00:48 00:33:29 00:00:54 00:11:12
6 Hinnerk Timme 1955 GER 622 01:07:49 00:20:39 00:00:52 00:34:05 00:01:07 00:11:05
7 Peter Neal 1956 GBR 631 01:08:32 00:21:16 00:00:55 00:34:14 00:00:55 00:11:12
8 Stephen Roberts 1954 GBR 639 01:08:47 00:21:02 00:00:53 00:34:43 00:00:57 00:11:12
9 Andy Brittain 1956 GBR 632 01:09:24 00:21:48 00:01:20 00:34:01 00:01:17 00:10:59
10 Phil Redden 1952 GBR 646 01:09:25 00:20:14 00:01:16 00:35:53 00:01:16 00:10:47
11 Günther Theer 1954 GER 625 01:09:38 00:22:04 00:01:01 00:33:46 00:01:15 00:11:32
12 Leslie Morton 1955 GBR 634 01:10:12 00:21:16 00:00:52 00:34:51 00:01:02 00:12:11
13 Mike Hawkins 1955 GBR 636 01:10:24 00:22:01 00:00:59 00:34:03 00:01:04 00:12:18
14 Neil Lovesey 1955 GBR 633 01:10:50 00:20:21 00:00:54 00:37:33 00:01:17 00:10:45
15 Ian Selmes 1954 GBR 642 01:11:10 00:21:04 00:01:15 00:36:55 00:01:12 00:10:44
16 James Howard Jeffrey 1954 GBR 643 01:11:13 00:21:35 00:01:19 00:35:17 00:01:27 00:11:36
17 Dirk Covent 1953 BEL 628 01:12:04 00:22:03 00:01:28 00:34:54 00:01:36 00:12:03
18 Patrick Rooney 1955 GBR 637 01:12:05 00:21:34 00:01:16 00:36:23 00:01:25 00:11:26
19 Michael Kendall 1955 GBR 635 01:12:26 00:22:34 00:01:11 00:35:21 00:01:12 00:12:06
20 Ian Richard Pugsley 1956 GBR 630 01:13:01 00:22:45 00:01:12 00:35:51 00:01:11 00:12:02
21 David Walker 1954 GBR 638 01:19:10 00:28:54 00:00:56 00:33:26 00:01:05 00:14:49
22 Paul Turner 1953 GBR 645 01:19:15 00:24:45 00:01:00 00:38:26 00:01:02 00:14:01
DNF Stephen Linden 1952 GBR 647 DNF 00:34:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Michiel Van Niekerk/NED. Race Referee: Helmut Menger/GER. Competition Jury: Michiel Van Niekerk/NED, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Detlev Ingenwerth/GER. Distances: Run 5km (2 laps), Bike 19.6 km (2 laps) Run 2.5 km (1 lap). Air Temperature 12ºC.