Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Javier Martin 1998 CHI 2 01:00:15 00:09:29 00:00:18 00:35:38 00:00:28 00:14:22
2 Jose Gabriel Solorzano 1997 VEN 1 01:01:07 00:09:31 00:00:18 00:35:39 00:00:29 00:15:10
3 Miguel Angel Rodriguez 1997 ECU 48 01:01:29 00:09:34 00:00:18 00:35:37 00:00:29 00:15:31
4 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 5 01:01:57 00:09:09 00:00:25 00:35:52 00:00:31 00:16:00
5 Roberto Porras 1999 CHI 8 01:02:13 00:10:06 00:00:20 00:36:03 00:00:30 00:15:14
6 Elio Groeneveld Meijer 1997 ARG 47 01:02:21 00:10:42 00:00:19 00:35:30 00:00:30 00:15:22
7 Gabriel Klein 1998 BRA 27 01:02:23 00:10:39 00:00:19 00:35:31 00:00:31 00:15:23
8 Ibrahim Alucin 1998 ARG 35 01:02:33 00:09:56 00:00:18 00:36:14 00:00:30 00:15:35
9 Francisco Flores Flores 1997 ECU 6 01:02:43 00:09:42 00:00:20 00:36:31 00:00:28 00:15:42
10 Martin Paquay Arruez 1998 CHI 7 01:03:04 00:09:36 00:00:19 00:36:37 00:00:32 00:16:00
11 Tomas Clivio 1999 ARG 39 01:03:04 00:10:03 00:00:17 00:36:07 00:00:32 00:16:05
12 Bruno Vieira 1997 BRA 3 01:03:15 00:09:22 00:00:19 00:36:52 00:00:30 00:16:12
13 Juan Araya Paquay 1999 CHI 37 01:03:33 00:10:07 00:00:17 00:36:11 00:00:33 00:16:25
14 Pablo Quezada 1998 CHI 49 01:03:45 00:10:07 00:00:18 00:36:07 00:00:35 00:16:38
15 Fernando Tomas Castellano 1998 ARG 44 01:03:55 00:10:32 00:00:23 00:35:39 00:00:33 00:16:48
16 Gino Di Giusto 1998 ARG 25 01:04:01 00:10:00 00:00:19 00:36:12 00:00:29 00:17:01
17 Mateo Elizalde Aldridge 1999 CHI 16 01:04:03 00:10:04 00:00:20 00:36:05 00:00:32 00:17:02
18 Ivan Anzaldo 1998 ARG 14 01:04:10 00:09:51 00:00:18 00:36:21 00:00:30 00:17:10
19 Santiago Henao Grisales 1997 COL 22 01:04:28 00:10:02 00:00:22 00:36:10 00:00:39 00:17:15
20 Juan Ignacio Castellano 2000 ARG 21 01:05:04 00:09:49 00:00:18 00:36:26 00:00:31 00:18:00
21 Juan Maximiliano Fernandez 1997 CHI 46 01:05:51 00:11:07 00:00:26 00:37:27 00:00:33 00:16:18
22 André Ritter 1998 BRA 17 01:06:01 00:10:40 00:00:24 00:37:55 00:00:29 00:16:33
23 Matías Fangio 1998 ARG 10 01:06:35 00:10:48 00:00:22 00:35:21 00:00:31 00:19:33
24 Gastón Martínez 1998 URU 20 01:06:43 00:11:11 00:00:18 00:37:24 00:00:33 00:17:17
25 Daniel Santa Cruz 1998 CHI 9 01:07:09 00:09:32 00:00:19 00:36:40 00:00:35 00:17:34
26 Juan Antonio Morales Olivero 1998 ARG 12 01:07:41 00:10:45 00:00:27 00:38:47 00:00:40 00:17:02
27 Bastian Basoalto 1998 CHI 18 01:07:42 00:11:25 00:00:19 00:38:59 00:00:34 00:16:25
28 Bryan Alexander Otavalo Chacho 1999 ECU 4 01:07:43 00:11:02 00:00:22 00:38:33 00:00:36 00:17:10
29 Diego Ortiz Ramis 2000 CHI 43 01:08:10 00:10:52 00:00:21 00:38:44 00:00:34 00:17:39
30 Martin Leiva Arteaga 1997 CHI 33 01:08:14 00:10:43 00:00:21 00:37:52 00:00:38 00:18:40
31 Diego Riboli 1999 ARG 15 01:08:36 00:10:51 00:00:20 00:38:46 00:00:35 00:18:04
32 Guido Pierotti 2000 ARG 41 01:09:07 00:11:16 00:00:18 00:39:05 00:00:32 00:17:56
33 Felipe Martin Tapia 1999 CHI 19 01:09:08 00:10:51 00:00:19 00:37:48 00:00:32 00:19:38
34 Alejandro Szabluk 1998 ARG 29 01:09:16 00:11:10 00:00:25 00:39:11 00:00:43 00:17:47
35 Ivan Vera 2000 ARG 42 01:09:21 00:10:44 00:00:21 00:38:02 00:00:41 00:19:33
36 Guillermo Torrealba Maturana 2000 CHI 36 01:10:00 00:10:47 00:00:19 00:37:57 00:00:41 00:20:16
37 Ignacio Molina 1997 CHI 31 01:10:35 00:10:08 00:00:19 00:38:32 00:00:32 00:21:04
38 Lucas Maizon 2000 ARG 32 01:10:53 00:11:03 00:00:20 00:38:33 00:00:37 00:20:20
LAP Nicolas Garcia 2000 ARG 26 LAP 00:10:46 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Felipe Brouwer De Koning 1999 ARG 24 LAP 00:10:49 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Maximiliano Biñckoski 1998 ARG 28 LAP 00:11:05 00:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ivan Nicolás Torochta 1996 ARG 50 LAP 00:11:49 00:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Ricardo Valentín Lara Vargas 1999 ARG 30 DSQ 00:10:01 00:00:20 00:36:10 00:00:36 00:15:55
DSQ Juan Ignacio De Villafañe 1997 ARG 34 DSQ 00:10:26 00:00:23 00:39:58 00:00:37 00:13:21
DNF João Teixeira Alvares 1998 BRA 11 DNF 00:10:16 00:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juan Ignacio Asconape 1998 ARG 23 DNF 00:11:09 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Festorazzi 1997 URU 38 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elias Juan Benjamin Fernandez 1998 ARG 45 DNF 00:10:44 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Josy Arcega 1998 BRA 40 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Fernando Suarez/CHI
Race Referee: Norma Gonzalez/ARG
Competition Jury: Fernando Suarez/CHI, Fabio Ruiz/ARG and Carlos Fernandez/ARG.
Distances: Swim 780 m (1 lap); Bike 20.7 Km (6 laps); Run 5 Km (4 laps).
Water temperature 21.5ºC
Non wetsuit swim.
Athletes number 16 Elizalde/CHI, 44 Castellano/ARG and 47Groeneveld/ARG served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athletes number 30 Lara Vargas/ARG and 34 De Villafañe/ARG were disquialified because they missed one run lap.